MAY 2018 WINNERS

micro short drama

WAKE UP CALL

by Harshal Alurkar

micro short horror/thriller

SHE ONLY GOES OUT AT NIGHT

by Gemma Abilla

micro short animation/stop motion

LINE

by Andrew Sontag


micro short script

RAINBOW

by John German

super short drama

WITH MY OWN TWO HANDS

by Michael Barocas

super short comedy

ON THE SIDE OF

by Jérome Piel Desruisseaux


super short horror/thriller

NO GOING BACK

by Matias Vellutini

super short documentary

BREAK BOUNDARIES

by Egon Feiner

super short animation/stop motion

SELF-HELP: A MULTIPLEX 10 SHORT

by Gordon McAlpin


super short drone

0101001101001110010001100100001101000011

by Kostas Gur

super short smartphone

LOVE HAS BEEN ADDED TO YOUR CART

by Jay Esteves

super short script

IT LIVES WITHIN

by Jay Esteves


super short sci-fi

AWAKE

by Brenden Savi

Long short

THE LAST ONE

by Christian Bulich

extra long short

SOMEDAY

by J S Mayank and Katherine Castro


experimental

I AM HERE

by Irina Khoklova

Music video

THE LETTING GO

by Natalie Jean and Tyler McElrath

super short script & review

E-EYE

by Martin O'Brien


OUSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

QUEENS WAY

by Alex Williams

TO THE SURFACE

by Maria Maida &
Michele Vicenti

 

IRINA

by Jordi Castejon


GOD'S ILLITERATE

by Fabian Nokodian and Zaji Zabalerio

DUNHAM DEAF BOY

by Ladan Sahraei

NAMIBIA

by Matthieu Vinel


KUUJJUAQ

by Sammy Gadbois

 

HONORABLE MENTION

THE GRAVE INC.

by Debbie Soni

THE CROW'S HEAD

by Pete Berger

ARIA

by Deb Ethier


ALVEUS

by Shamila Lengsfeld

SCHMOOPIE

by Mary C. Ferrara

HOODY MAN

by Philip Rachid


TERRAS

by Fer Portela

QUIETUS

by Joy Song

JPG

by Darren Ormandy


INTERNSHIP - THE MOVIE

by Matias Luge

FLORINDO E CARLOTTA - LA VITA SEGRETA DELLE CHIOCCIOLE (FLORINDO AND CARLOTTA - THE SECRET LIFE OF SNAILS)

by Rossella Bergo

 

MAY EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

NOA

by Angel Barroeta

HALBSCHLAF

by Elia Hüneburg

POSTIT!

by Mahul Brahma

LITTLE GHOST GIRL

by Adriane Little

MY BEST FRIEND

by Catalin Bugean

WAFT

by Vishnu Udayan

A REVERSE FIB

by Tom Bessoir

TRIGGERED 

by Christophe Le Jeune

FLUID FUNK

by Johannes Horak

CURE

by Evan Gareth Hoffman

KITCHEN SINK CLASSIC

by Lauren Shein

GOOD BUSINESS SENSE

by Emmett Loverde

DESTINATION HOPE

by Farid Bozorgmehr

DYNAMIC WITH STATIC (DINÁMICO EN ESTÁTICO)

by Robert Sirvent

CLOSURE

by Jacey Dean

GODS DIE TOO

by Adam E. Stone

LAST LIGHT

by Shari Hamrick

TOBY

by Ash Ogden

 

Want to see your name and film in next
month's winner's selection? You're one click
away from greatness.