MARCH 2019 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

LOVE AND HATE

by Jonny Knowles

micro SHORT Comedy

PAPER TRAIL

by Ben Rufus Green &
Emily Brown

micro short horror/thriller

SEARCH PARTY

by Jeff Vande Zande


micro Short Animation/Stop Motion

ASTRONAUT FLEAS

by Randy Zuniga

micro short smartphone

FINNISH SUMMER

by Hanna Ojala

micro Short script

HUBRISTIC FAILURES

by Vithuran Vishnuthas


Super Short drama

LOST BUT NOT FORGOTTEN

by Stuart Hackshaw

super short comedy

EXES

by Alex Brown

super short horror/thriller

ALISON

by Felisha Pedersen


super short documentary

LONDON CALLING

by Stamatis Liontos

super short animation/stop motion

MARAÑA

by Brisa Pamela Sanchez

super short animation/stop motion

EVERLASTING LOVE

by Cebotari Ion


super short drone

BRENT HANDY AEROBATICS: THE NEXT CHAPTER

by Maciej Hatta

super short smartphone

MISSING

by Gino DiLeva, Sarah DiLeva &
Matt Morreale

super short script

THE SPICE OF LIFE

by Tom Matthews


long sort

M.I.A.

by Abylay Zhakashov

long short

SUNCATCHER

by Parker Croft

extra long short

CADUCEA

by Christophe Mavroudis


experimental

DECLARATIONS

by Adam E. Stone

music video

THE TRUTH

by Randy Salyers,
Delbert Stewart &
Garry K. Stewart

feature

HUMANS OF SOMEONE

by Sumesh Lal & Nitin Nath


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ANATOMY OF A CRIME SCENE

by Candice Delevante

A COLLECTIVE TRAGEDY: WAIBEL'S STALINGRAD INFERNO

by Handuo Zhang

BEYOND HER LENS

by Tereza Hirsch


THE COUNTRIES WE LOVE

by Priscila Zortea &
Vitor Cardoso

DISCONNECTOR

by Sascha Krüger

 

HONORABLE MENTION

THE COLOUR BROWN

by Vikas Gogana

SUNDAY

by Luke DaMommio

TUNNEL

by James Coe


STAR AND MOONBOY IN:
TURN TO STONE

by Daniel Ozella & Oranda Dillard

FREEDOM

by Yuri Sardenberg &
Ana Monteiro

180 KM/EMPTY

by Julia Effertz


LIFE IN A TINY TOWN

by Prakash Gandhi Natarajan

DICTATORS DON’T DIE

by Serkan Öztürk

RICOCHET

by Tim Earnheart


SHADOWLAND

by Bellopropello

SIX PACK

by Madeline Mack

UNVEILED

by Klemen Novak


FRUIT PUNCH

by Kyle Briot & Kevin Briot

HOT WATER

by Madeline Mack

THE FAMILY

by Andrea Vaccarelli


SENZA MAI SAPE'  DI ANTONIO ONORATO -- " NEVER KNOW "

by Prageeth Perera &
Vittorio Zimardi

NIDAAN

by Manas Kumar

DRAGONFLIES ONLY LIVE FOR 24 HOURS

by Richard Anthony Dunford


MARCH EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
 

ANXIETY

by Gabriela Amerth

NEW AGE FAMILY

by Carolyn Bridget Kennedy & Travis Stone

MORNING COFFEE

by Ian Johnston

SPECIAL DELIVERY

by Gareth Horrocks

THE THIRD WISH

by Radoslav Stoyanov

WHAT HAPPENED TO MY MOTHER?

by Camilo Diaz

KINDNESS CALCULATED

by Jay M.

HIGH STRUNG (ESCALATOR TO HELL)

by Daniel McDougall

DOOMSDAY

by Katsuhide Yamago

LA VITA SOLITARIA

by Ugo D'Eramo

FIRST ON SCENE

by Mo Flannery

 
 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

FEBRUARY 2019 WINNERS

Micro Short DrONE

ISLAND DRONIE

by André Hope

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

FALLING

by David Masters

SUPER Short COMEDY

HOW FATHER LAWRENCE BRIEFLY CONSIDERED A CAREER IN LANDSCAPING

by Nathan Raine


SUPER Short HORROR / THRILLER

THE MIRROR (ENDING 1)

by Massimiliano Mauceri

Super Short Animation/Stop Motion

DINNER

by Chenxin Yang

Super Short DRONE

I LIVE IN GREECE SO I CAN FLY

by Kostas Gur


Super Short SCRIPT

THROUGH THE OPEN WINDOW

by Paul Weidknecht

LONG SHORT

ANACRONTE

by Raúl Koler and
Emiliano Sette

EXTRA LONG SHORT

NU

by Casota Collective, First Breath After Coma


FEATURE

CREATORS—THE PAST

by Piergiuseppe Zaia

EXPERIMENTAL

THE NO SHIT SHOW

by Nathalie Cusson, Joshua Cox and Solomon Burbridge

MUSIC VIDEO

FAITH BY THE STEWARTS

by Randy Salyers,
Delbert Stewart and
Garry K. Stewart


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

LAKE LANIER LIFE

by Spencer Perry and
Tripp Hopkins

THE IRISH GIANT OF KNOCKNAKNEE - A STORY OF THE IRISH PUPPET REBELLION

by Dominic Kennedy

EMMA

by Kevin Spink


L'AMERICANO

by Nicola Schito

THE BOY WITH THE TEDDY BEAR

by Alessandro Schuster

MADHA

by Srividya Basawa


CHANCES EQUALITY

by Lane Forbes

 

HONORABLE MENTION

THE MONSTER

by Javier F. Espadas

DATE

by Grigoriy Mironov

SECTION F

by Patrick Steinmann, Henrike Fehrs and Franciska Friede


THE SCENT OF YOU

by Todd Lien

ARRIVING

by K. Prada and J. Prada

MESSAGE IN A BOTTLE

by Luis Dion-Dussault and
Stéphane Gagnon


INSIDER

by Jaydeep Jethwa

THE SWEETEST DEATH

by Matthew D. Gilpin

MADHOUSE

by Mikael Roth


TRYING

by Isabel Macmaster

THE MIRROR (ENDING 2)

by Massimiliano Mauceri

LOST

by Wojciech Garus


THE CHARLES EFFECT

by Theodore A. Adams III

THE GREETING

by Michael Ricci

THERAPY

by Andreas Damm


INVISIBLE MURDERER

by Junmin Wang

THE FILM CREW

by Emil Ingemann Mortensen

THE VICTIM

by Junmin Wang


FOR SUMMER

by Jessie Kirby

TEST 1067

by Sal Diaz

1947 TWO SOLDIERS

by Sravan Gajabhinkar


TIME SAVER

by Caleb Kurowski

A MOMENT IN TIME

by Philip Geertsen

 

FEBRUARY EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
 

ANXIETY

by Gabriela Amerth

MANIFESTATION

by Chloe Faulkner

A WOMAN WITH THE CURSED VEIL

by Adhikara Nugroho Poesoro

ISOLATED

by Elizabeth Cugnini

PRUNES OF CONTENTION

by Luis Dion-Dussault

NARBONNE

by Ostaladon

ESTER’S ENTITY

by Julie Merrick

MOTHER

by Sevra Baklacı

Y

by Sassan Zomorodi

BLAME YOURSELF IF NO ONE COMES

by Gustav Egerstedt

CAPITAL INJECTION

by Svetlana Bakushina

AIMLESS

by Dirk Roche

THE SYMPOSIUM

by Thotti Cardoso

METANOIA

by Hakan LafçıOğLu

THE MASTERPIECE

by Rohhit B Kummar

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

JANUARY 2019 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

BEHIND THE MASK

by José Bibián

Micro Short Comedy

KITTENS VS. BALL
(VS. METAPHYSICS)

by Iris & Ian Johnston

Micro Short Horror/Thriller

NIGHT OF THEFT

by Adhikara Nugroho Poesoro


Micro Short Animation/Stop Motion

BIRTH CYCLE

by Zak Zych

Micro Short Smartphone

SILENCE IS DEADLY

by Brice Veneziano

Super Short Drama

LINGERING EFFECT

by Jeff Vande Zande


Super Short Comedy

MOHAMED MAGED

by Mohamed Maged

Super Short Horror/Thriller

ARCANUM

by Andrew Vandaele

Super Short Animation/Stop Motion

SHITTY WIZARD:
SUPER CUT

by Laurel Dalgleish,
Adam Hines & Caitlin Major


Super Short Drone

EYE IN THE SKY

by Liam Anderstrem

Super Short Smartphone

HAIRBALL

by Molly Haddon & Jill Kingston

Long Short

MIXED ORDERS

by Ricky Cruz


Extra Long Short

KNOW

by Alex Gasaway

Experimental

BASTIANICH, KEEP ROCKING

by Carlo Guttadauro, Anam Cara Comunicazione Srl

Feature

TOREN

by Nawzad Shekhany


Music Video

THE CRY

by Nikita Dovzhenko

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

FRESH GREEN

by Ida Greenberg

LAIKA - THE BIRTH OF SPACEDOG

by Aurel Klimt

I JUST NEED LOVE

by Jake J. Meniani


HONORABLE MENTION

GUESS WHERE I AM

by Andrew Spicer

DML

by Tone Davies

NOT IN KANSAS

by Anna Reszutarz


THE DEVIL MAY CARE TRILOGY PART 1: BLOOD

by Jonathan Creed & Angel Christo

THE BROKEN DOOR

by Massimiliano boldrini

FACILITY 003 EPISODE 1 - FINALE

by Ace Kim


HOW MUCH DOES THE POLITENESS COST?

by Vera Akimova &
Alexander Zhmudskyi

DANCE CLASS

by Xinying Lao

COLLISION

by Tiffany Rhodes


BIG AND TALL AND HAIRY

by Becki Bouchier

FOLLOWED

by Georg Schmithusen

LEGENDARY SAMURAI

by Katsuya Satoh


STRANGERS

by Austin Lauer

HEAVEN SENT A KILLER

by Adam R. Kennedy

 

JANUARY EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
 

IN THE SILENCE

by Xuetong Zhao

GOOD MORNING MR. JANSEN

by Alexander El Ksouri

JILTED EX

by Sabrina Wheeler & Christian Blackthorne

CATCHING GLIMPSE

by Mirko Witzki

LIGHT MATTER

by Virgil Widrich

YELLOW MOUNTAIN

by Xinyi Yang

DOUBLE OR NOTHING

by Zeff Lawless, Oisin McFarland Smith

DEATH

by Yvonne Ng

PROTOZIGMATU

by Stephen Rutterford, Teshnakamura

THE TEST

by Rani Deighe Crowe

FOWL FURY

by Paul Kelly

ONE HOME LEFT BEHIND

by Alex Roselli

A FAVOR

by Jacob A. R. Mannstaedt

TOO YOUNG: TWO MORNINGS

by Takuya Okamoto

PINE STREET

by Paul Desimone

THE BEST FOR YOU

by Antoine Matuttis

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

DECEMBER 2018 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

DEAR DADDY

by Bhanu Prakash Badiginchala

Micro Short Comedy

iDAD

by Gregg Jaffe

Micro Short Horror Thriller

ROADSIDE ODDITIES

by Matthew Trett


Micro Short Smartphone

TURKEY TEACHER

by Barbara West

Super Short Comedy

SPOKKE

by Jim Archer

Super Short Comedy

JOGGIN’

by André Silva


Super Short Documentary

LETTERS FROM THE TRASH

by Matthew Agustin

Super Short Animation/ Stop Motion

OUTSIDE THE BOX

by Katherine Hearst &
Maria Pullicino

Super Short Drone

TOO FAST

by Mauro Pagliai


Super Short Smartphone

HUNGER

by Michel Wild &
Rob Schneider

Super Short Script

PUNKED

by Kate Whitehead

Long Short

BRITISH GRAFFITI

by Mark van Heusden


Extra Long short

INDIGO

by Paul Jerndal

Extra Long Short

WE ARE THE SAME

by Elena Garcia

Music Video

BRIGHT EYED IN THE MORNIN’

by Vince Breheny &
Maria Fiorentini


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

SALT

by Sean Petit

AIYSHA

by David Crowley

INSTRUCTIONS FOR SOLDIERS BACK FROM WAR

by Jed Bell


BUZZ OFF

by Philippe Turpin

ATTICA GREECE - IN MOTION

by Stamatis Liontos

ATTICA GREECE - IN MOTION

by Stamatis Liontos


LION’S RETURN

by Thomas Bernecker

THE CHOICE

by Desiree Cooper &
Oren Goldenberg

JUMP

by Ryan O'Kane &
James Conway-Law


BE A MAN

by David Kadoche O'Sullivan

WOLVES

by Maximilian Martin

RUNNER

by Mike McDougall


HONORABLE MENTION

GUILTY PLEASURE

by Yannik Leibacher &
René Müller

THE VERGE

by Cem Ünsal

THE REPAIR JOB

by Inshra Russell


NOW WE CAN DIE IN PEACE

by Arnaud Guez

ACCELERATE

by Joshua van 't Hoff &
Ethan Averton

KHAI O MHEETHEBA

by Ganesh Gurung


FABRYKA - POST MORTEM

by Georg Steinboeck

T.E.A.

by Gavin Saville

SLEEPLESS

by Christian Ludwig


ORGANICS

by Dillon Dowdell

CATCH ME IF YOU CAN - BERLIN EDITION FEAT.
ANDY KASSIER

by Frederic Schaefer &
Benjamin Lauterbach

ASKIN’ FOR IT

by Kerry Gamberg


HIGH ALERT

by Andreas Damm

BINGO!

by Zeff Lawless

L-P-D-M

by Nawal Kaffouf


PICKPOCKET

by Madeleine Clair

A LOST PENNY

by Madeleine Clair

PRAISE / A LONE MAN

by Kyle Marchen


PSYCH0NAUTS

by Israel Granja Hernández

BLUE

by Annie Boyle

OMINOUS

by Mikael Roth


THE MODELIST

by Ben Mottershead

DREAM FLIGHT MODE

by Olli Huttunen

 

DECEMBER EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

LIFE OF A MOSQUITO

by Hannah Simicic

HATS

by Grigoriy Mironov

QUICK THOUGHTS ABOUT RAINBOWS

by Ian Johnston

REALLY?!

by Elena Roganyan

BITTER TEARS OF JOY

by Mohammadreza Adibzadeh

HARVEST FEST

by Olof Berghe

PEARL

by Yunjia Zhang

“CHECK” THE MATE…??

by Manisha Gupta

GERMAN BE CREY-CREY

by Mark Allard-Will

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

NOVEMBER 2018 WINNERS

Micro Short horror / Thriller

THE DOCKS - A 60 SECOND NOIR

by Matthew D Gilpin

Micro Short COmedy

GOSSIP GHOULS

by Desmond Confoy

Micro Short Documentary

POSE

by Britney Ngaw


Micro Short Smartphone

COUSINS OF CLOUDS

by Romain Claris

MICRO Short SCRIPT

TOGETHER, LIKE FOREVER

by Desmond Duncker

Super Short DRAMA

A MINUTE’S SILENCE

by Jo Lane


Super Short Comedy

FREE SAMPLES

by Kelly Sarri

Super Short Horror / Thriller 

I’M SORRY

by Gabriel Galand

Super Short Documentary

BOYS OF MY YOUTH

by Christian Meola


Super Short Animation / Stop Motion

DREAMLAND

by Milena Pikul

Super Short Drone

DRON’T YOU LOVE ME?

by Madeleine Dudley

Micro Short sci-fi

PENELOPE

by Patrick Lewtschanyn


Long short

CALIPSO

by Paulo A.M. Oliveira &
Pedro Martins

Long Short

CICATRIX

by Rory Wilson

EXTRA Long Short

FOR IT IS WRITTEN

by Daniel Ståhl


Experimental

UNIVERSITY

by Miguel Toledo

Feature

TRIPPY TRIP

by Sanket Verma

Music Video

YOUR EYES, WILL I EVER

by Félicien Colmet Daâge


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

LIFE VEST

by Kelly Sarri

FRANCISZKA

by Elias Djemil

MYSTERIOSOPHICAL FALL
TO HELL

by Giuseppe Bucci


DAMIAN

by Jose Luis Anaya

OUR KIN

by Nikita Dovzhenko

 

HONORABLE MENTION

TWISTED SISTER

by Jeff Vande Zande

STOOD UP

by Jeff Vande Zande

LETTING GO

by Camila Rizzo


LONGING

by Begütay Temurhan

WHERE IS MY MIND

by Clayton Folden

THE DAM

by Matilda Szydagis &
Ric Sechrest


SUPREMA DIES

by Dominik Saal

NEVAEH

by Jesse Seeley

TRY MY GUY

by Catherine Louise Ruby Yeats


THE HEATHER PROJECT

by Gina Davies

PENALTY

by Luke Filz & Lauren Pouchly

PRINCE JODIE

by Rory Wilson


GOD’S BROKEN THINGS

by Joe Facer & Mark Wisdom

 

NOVEMBER EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

TEXAN SUNDAY MORNING

by Ian Johnston

FALLING THROUGH WONDROUS HORROR

by Magnus Aronson

MORSE

by Tom Bessoir

CAPT STOLLY STOLLENBERGER

by Mike McDougall

THE TASTE OF NOODLES

by Ruihan Zhang

THE STRING

by Tom Eastwood

THE FOUNDLING

by Leo Crane

THE ARTIST

by Diana Mashanova

DIRTY WHITES

by Joseph LaGuidice

THE RUNNER

by Bill Labonia

NOT ALONE

by Jordan Dean

LÉA, LEILA AND THE OTHERS…

by Wissam Mouawad

“IM”BALANCE….??

by Manisha Gupta

LET ME

by Tuesday Blue

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

OCTOBER 2018 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

HER

by Malwina Wodzicka

Micro Short Drone

TURTLE BAY

by Wojciech Lorenc

Micro Short Comedy

PUPPY

by Jonathan Vingiano


Micro Short Smartphone

2FACES

by Amingo Thora

Super Short Drama

VISCERA

by Rafi Tannous

Super Short Comedy

THE END OF THE WORLD

by Stephan Andre Nielsen


Super Short Comedy

BONPARI

by Adam Kubala

Super Short Horror / Thriller 

PEELED GRAPES

by Daniel Hickey

Super Short Documentary

FOREVER

by Morgan Ommer


Super Short Animation / Stop Motion

BABY YAGA ORIGINS

by Sean Pettis

Super Short Drone

SANTA RITA WATERFALL - AN EXPEDITION THROUGH SEMPRE-VIVAS NATIONAL PARK

by Paulo T G Pinto

Super Short Smartpone

DULCINEA

by Francisco Lidon Plaza


Super Short Script

GOODBYE, AMERICA

by Varunn Pandya

Long Short

CARDS ON THE TABLE

by Alexis Stan

Long Short

OUTSIDE ARCADIA

by Robb Rokk


Extra Long Short

DRAW YOUR GUN

by Wouter Jansen

Experimental

AVERNUS

by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Music Video

AGAIN

by Eliya Akbaş


Feature

YŪGEN

by Wouter Jansen

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

DREAMER’S GATE

by Daz Chandler

SOPHIE SUTTON

by Robb Montgomery

WHO IS MARTIN DANZIG?

by Michael Baker


CONSEQUENTIAL MATTERS

by Ali Matlock

LOOK WHAT THE CAT DRAGGED IN

by Ioanes Sinderman

IN THE MOOD FOR NAPOLI

by Piero Oronzo


SMOKE’S LAST THOUGHT

by Miranda Javid

THE KALEIDOSCOPE GUY AT THE MARKET

by Russell Brown

YELLOW

by Paul J Lane


ZIV - THIS IS WHY

by Guy Doenyas & Alon Daniel

 

HONORABLE MENTION

THE CHOICE

by Alberto Vianello

DIVISION

by Joanna Krochmalska

NOSTALGIA’S A KILLER

by Josh Alward


SILENT RUIN

by Jaye Swift & Jonah Jones

MANIPULATION

by Lok Kwan Woo

THE FACTORY

by Dominic Cerasi


ANOTHER DAY IN PARADISE

by Bellopropello

SHIKISAI - FOUR SEASONS OF TOHOKU

by Kenichi Sasaki

SHE ROSE

by Malwina Wodzicka


BEAUTIFUL CAKE

by Brian McWha

DARK SPECTER II

by Bruce Nachsin & Richard Tatum

BEYOND DARKNESS

by Mishaal Al-Manaa


MISSION OUROBOROS

by Xingyu Li

FAREWELL TO THE ARK

by Yi Feng Chang

STALKING SHADOWS

by Vikram Kolluru


LUCIA

by Elias Djemil

THE ASTRONOT

by Pennan Brae & Tim Cash

 

OCTOBER EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

AS THE SUN SETS

by Christopher Dailey

CREEZY, WHERE ARE YOU?

by Adam Steinfeld

THE GOLF COURSE

by Frederic Schaefer and
Benjamin Lauterbach

MOVING ON

by Darren Summersby

TABLE FOR TWO

by Breanne Brennan

NO COUNTRY FOR OLD LIZARDS

by Emiliano Rago

DOWN THE DRAIN

by Grey Smoley

MIRACLE IN THE RAIN

by Eric Weber

ROOM 2740

by Harun Guler

THE MASTER OF CUCHILLO

by Rodrigo González

SAD HOUR

by Sean Pettis

PIXIE DUST

by Swagata Naik

THY HYMNS OF MUSCOVY

by Dimitri Venkov

FIVE O’CLOCK SHADOW

by Sangeeta Agrawal

DON’T MESS WITH LUCY

by Malcolm Holt

DREAMER

by Mafer Roussell

OACHAN - OAK

by Ela Aloisia Sattler

KARIN I LOVE YOU!

by Katrin Butt

100% RAIN 98% SADNESS

by Miguel Toledo

ENTANGLE THE CONFUSION

by Prabhakar Saran

THE RADICALIZATION OF JEFF BOYD

by Uwe Schwarzwaelder

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

by Sammie Johnson

TOUTTAY (PARROTS)

by Ajitesh Shukla & Shashank Shekar Singh

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

SEPTEMBER 2018 WINNERS

Micro Short Animation / Stop Motion

VICTORY........???

by Manisha Gupta

Super Short Animation / Stop Motion

THE LOST DROP…..

by Manisha Gupta

LONG SHORT

PANACEA

by Michel Wongsomenawi & Victor Zwiers


Micro Short Drama

GROW

by Stefano Barci

Music Video

FASCINATOR - SEX CRYSTALS

by John Mackay & Brendan Burke

Experimental

INPUTOUTPUT

by Fanis Topsachalidis


Micro Short Horror / Thriller 

7 MINUTES IN HELL

by James Wilkinson

SUPER SHORT Comedy

THE PARAMEDICS

by Jack Scott & Tom Middleton

Super Short Horror / Thriller

THE WAITOR

by Dave Quay & Josh Tobin


MICRO SHORT script

THE RIDE

by Steven Laflamme

super SHORT SCript

DATING THE CAT

by Steven Laflamme

super SHORT smartphone

ICE SWIMMING

by Robb Montgomery


SUPER SHORT Drama

BROCCOLI

by Iván Sáinz-Pardo

SUPER SHORT DRONE

REMOTE ISLANDS OF HOKKAIDO

by Sebastian Lindblad

Micro Short Comedy

A FOOL AND HIS MONEY

by Jeff Vande Zande


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

MAP TO THE STARS

by Pedro Jaen R.

FOR WANT OF A NAIL

by Lucy Joan Barnes

TEN MINUTES TOPS

by Antoine de Bujadoux


THE SANDALS OF JESUS

by João Couto

YOU CAN’T TOUCH A FEELING

by Meghann Padgett

ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

by Patrick Fitzgerald & Patrick Cormack


HONORABLE MENTION

THE PARTICULAR DAY

by R. L. Margot

SISTERHOOD

by Dario Scommegna

TELE-PHONE

by Mansoor Ahmed


THE RIVETERS

by Kate Felix

1UP

by Shreyas Ayaluri

DON’T LOOK BACK

by Humberto Rosa


SILENCE - A TRIPTYCH

by Ramanjit Kaur

THE VOID

by Saurabh Thakur

DEATH’S DAY OFF

by G Rockk


DIANA

by G Rockk

RETAIL

by Jonathan James

DEAR NEIGHBOURS

by Evani Gilds


FALLING

by Bernhard Riedhammer

PERFECT BABY

by Paul Rodriguez

AFFOGARE (DROWN)

by Marco Berton Scapinello


THE PIT

by Jeff Vande Zande

FRAMED

by Jonathan Burteaux

THELEMA

by George Kimissis


PROTEST

by Lukasz Lewenda

PHOTOSHOOT

by Maida Hals

PLUSHOPHILIA

by Mauricio Marces & C Hope Belmont


EMMA’S WORLD

by Matteo Santoro

SHUSH

by Darya "Dasha" Khritankova

WILD GIRLFRIEND

by Dream Catcher Film Studio


SEPTEMBER EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

CRESCENDO

by Tancredi Lo Cascio

LES MARCHEURS (WALKERS)

by Mademoiselle L & Hipstoresk

BOOMERANG

by Anjani Pandey & Krystal Whitfield

THE UNATTENDED

by Paul Kelly

GREATER FOOL

by Julia Strassmann

MEET ANGILENE

by Angi Tianzhu & Drew Stalker

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

AUGUST 2018 WINNERS

MICRO SHORT HORROR / THRILLER

WRONG NUMBER

by Megan Binnie

LONG SHORT

GUBBARE

by M Gani

LONG SHORT

D.A.T.E.

by Sai Deodhar Anand


Micro Short Animation / Stop Motion

ANIMARE

by Stefan Voyvodov

Music Video

THE HEART AND THE VOID - A HOUSE BY THE SEA

by Daniele De Muro

Super Short Sci-Fi

ROUND

by A.G. Balazs


Experimental 

I SEE YOU SEE I SEE YOU

by Chen Jiexiao

SUPER SHORT DRONE

NORTHERNMOST [ travel around Hokkaido, Japan ]

by Hiroki Ito

MICRO SHORT Documentary

WITHOUT TITLE

by Karl Heil


MICRO SHORT DRAMA

INVISIBLE HEEL

by Ryan Simantel

micro SHORT SCript

THE CLICHE

by Eileen Wilson

super SHORT Horror / Thriller

ANNIE

by Andreas Damm and
Velson D'Souza


SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

CHARLIE

by Christina Parker

SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

THE CHAMPION

by Adam Hayes and
Nick Hayes

super SHORT drama

LADY MACBETH AND THE MONOLOGUE OF THE RAVEN

by Chiara Provenzano


extra long short

SILENT MAN

by Joseph Russell

super short comedy

SWEET DISTRACTION

by Theodore Adams

Micro Short Animation / Stop Motion

DON’T FEED THE ANIMALS.

by Mike Shiell


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

THE FRIDGE

by Georgy Verolaynen

CONQUER THE WORLD

by Federico Del Buono

AFTER THE REVOLUTION

by Lok Kwan Woo


THE APPOINTMENT

by Shayla Ash

 

HONORABLE MENTION

#KNEELTOHEAL1

by Robert J Gilman

EXECUTION

by Dirk Roche

SIMPLE ROTATION

by Sahar Homami and
John Kameel Farah


HOW I LEARNED TO STOP WORRYING ABOUT THIEVES

by Lorenzo Follari

HALF ORPHAN

by Justin Chakkalakkal

COLD COFFEE

by Mohit Manan


A KILLER AT NIGHT

by Daniel Romero

DMUS

by Sadie Duarte

LONG WALK HOME

by Simon Hacker


THE HEARTTHROB

by Gazanfer Biricik

A CITY BALL

by Miguel Mouchess

YOU OR ME

by Nicci Haynes


ANGELS NEVER CRY

by Lok Kwan Woo

THE DOS AND DON’TS OF DOOMSDAY CULT DATING

by Claire Coe and
Alastair Craig

HOWDY

by Henry P. Gravelle


CHUM

by Henry P. Gravelle

INNER CITY

by Ashutosh Jha

STEP BY STEP

by Adam Baroud


PLANET SUMMER

by Olli Huttunen

 

AUGUST EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

HUM

by Ivan Cush

AN IDEA

by Ivan Cush

DEVIL (MAUPASSANT’S LE DIABLE)

by Kshitij Sharma

THREE FRIENDS

by Nicolò Tagliabue

HOSA CLIMAX (NEW CLIMAX)

by Dr. Shally

DRIFTER DRAFT

by Ryan Rivière

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

MAY 2018 WINNERS

micro short drama

WAKE UP CALL

by Harshal Alurkar

micro short horror/thriller

SHE ONLY GOES OUT AT NIGHT

by Gemma Abilla

micro short animation/stop motion

LINE

by Andrew Sontag


micro short script

RAINBOW

by John German

super short drama

WITH MY OWN TWO HANDS

by Michael Barocas

super short comedy

ON THE SIDE OF

by Jérome Piel Desruisseaux


super short horror/thriller

NO GOING BACK

by Matias Vellutini

super short documentary

BREAK BOUNDARIES

by Egon Feiner

super short animation/stop motion

SELF-HELP: A MULTIPLEX 10 SHORT

by Gordon McAlpin


super short drone

0101001101001110010001100100001101000011

by Kostas Gur

super short smartphone

LOVE HAS BEEN ADDED TO YOUR CART

by Jay Esteves

super short script

IT LIVES WITHIN

by Jay Esteves


super short sci-fi

AWAKE

by Brenden Savi

Long short

THE LAST ONE

by Christian Bulich

extra long short

SOMEDAY

by J S Mayank and Katherine Castro


experimental

I AM HERE

by Irina Khoklova

Music video

THE LETTING GO

by Natalie Jean and Tyler McElrath

super short script & review

E-EYE

by Martin O'Brien


OUSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

QUEENS WAY

by Alex Williams

TO THE SURFACE

by Maria Maida &
Michele Vicenti

 

IRINA

by Jordi Castejon


GOD'S ILLITERATE

by Fabian Nokodian and Zaji Zabalerio

DUNHAM DEAF BOY

by Ladan Sahraei

NAMIBIA

by Matthieu Vinel


KUUJJUAQ

by Sammy Gadbois

 

HONORABLE MENTION

THE GRAVE INC.

by Debbie Soni

THE CROW'S HEAD

by Pete Berger

ARIA

by Deb Ethier


ALVEUS

by Shamila Lengsfeld

SCHMOOPIE

by Mary C. Ferrara

HOODY MAN

by Philip Rachid


TERRAS

by Fer Portela

QUIETUS

by Joy Song

JPG

by Darren Ormandy


INTERNSHIP - THE MOVIE

by Matias Luge

FLORINDO E CARLOTTA - LA VITA SEGRETA DELLE CHIOCCIOLE (FLORINDO AND CARLOTTA - THE SECRET LIFE OF SNAILS)

by Rossella Bergo

 

MAY EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

NOA

by Angel Barroeta

HALBSCHLAF

by Elia Hüneburg

POSTIT!

by Mahul Brahma

LITTLE GHOST GIRL

by Adriane Little

MY BEST FRIEND

by Catalin Bugean

WAFT

by Vishnu Udayan

A REVERSE FIB

by Tom Bessoir

TRIGGERED 

by Christophe Le Jeune

FLUID FUNK

by Johannes Horak

CURE

by Evan Gareth Hoffman

KITCHEN SINK CLASSIC

by Lauren Shein

GOOD BUSINESS SENSE

by Emmett Loverde

DESTINATION HOPE

by Farid Bozorgmehr

DYNAMIC WITH STATIC (DINÁMICO EN ESTÁTICO)

by Robert Sirvent

CLOSURE

by Jacey Dean

GODS DIE TOO

by Adam E. Stone

LAST LIGHT

by Shari Hamrick

TOBY

by Ash Ogden

 

Want to see your name and film in next
month's winner's selection? You're one click
away from greatness.

APRIL 2018 WINNERS

SUPER SHORT COMEDY

WOLFIE

by Will Dolan

MICRO SHORT SCRIPT

B-LOVE.

by Matteo Valentini

SUPER SHORT DRONE

LOVE BIRDS

by Michael Greive


SUPER SHORT DRAMA

FEAR NO EVIL

by Mark K.

SUPER SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

LEBENSRAUM: DACHS

by Christian Sadler

MICRO SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

A BELIEVER

by Stefano Demarie


SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

LOOSEN THE NOOSE

by John German

SUPER SHORT SMARTPHONE

LURE

by Jiankun Du

EXPERIMENTAL

LAMBRUSCO, WAITING GAME

by Carlo Guttadauro


FEATURE

SEARCH ENGINES

by Russell Brown

MICRO SHORT DOCUMENTARY

MIGRANT DILEMMA

by Roger Horn

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

RED'S BARBERSHOP: THE SANDBOX AND THE DESK

by Daniel Maw


EXTRA LONG SHORT

BADGES

by Jonathan Stanley

MUSIC VIDEO

NENA & DAVE STEWART:
"BE MY REBEL"

by Virgil Widrich

LONG SHORT

FAR AT SEA

by Sophie Berg


LONG SHORT

GAB

by Gazanfer Biricik

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

NO FLY ZONE

by Annemarie Libbers

RECONNECT

by Joël Kinast

AHEAD OF TIME

by Linda Hullinger


I AM YOUR FREEDOM

by David Kadoche O'Sullivan

KOLMAN AND THE PENGUIN

by Rolf Höhne

MÉNAJEUX-À-TROIS

by Xavier Baeyens


GODMOTHER

by Pete Fielding

THE ASTRONOT

by Tim Cash

EYES

by Maria Laura Moraci


MY AMISH WORLD

by Samuel Wickey

SHE  CAME FROM THE WOODS

by Erik & Carson Bloomquist

THE PURPLE ROAD

by James Valvano


THE STORY OF A WHISPER

by Nicola Rinciari

THE PUPPETEER

by Vikneshwaran Silva

SILVIE AND CAL

by Tymon Brown


HONORABLE MENTION

 

MY LITTLE LIFE

by Amy Price

THE SHADOW OF THE NIGHT

by Jari Oikuri

REDIRECTED

by Linda Hullinger


YAKSHI

by Vijendra Bhambhani

SURPRISE

by Jaydeep Jethwa

11:53 PM

by BEN CARTER


GONE EGG

by Neil O'Neil

FALL

by Jamison LoCascio

TEST 8: EXHALATION

by Dorji Galsanov


SECRET

by Roberto Lopez Saavedra

THE AUTHOR

by Jaydeep Jethwa

ISLE OF SAINT MEINHARD

by Jurgis Kreilis


MEANWHILE IN ANOTHER PART OF THE FOREST

by Deb Ethier

DEADLINE

by Jakob Dannevig & Kristoffer Bjerg

CLOUDS OVER THE LAKE HERAJARVI AND THE HILL OF IKOLANVAARA

by Pekka Honkakoski


 

April Edition Official Selection 2018

THE KING OF SNAPCHAT

by Ed Moore

NO TIME TO WASTE

by Michael Welsh

353 

by Abdulla Mohsen Abdulla

TOILET MAN

by Chen Yang Shu

WAX DANCE 

by Aschenbach Productions

IMAGINATION

by Erhun Abbasli

DYSTOPIA

by Bellopropello

ADA

by Sam Kia

SLUMBEROUS

by Sara Eustaquio

A BITTER PILL

by Ashutosh Jha

HUMOR

by Haji Outlaw

ROMANIAN DIARY. MUSLIM DIARY

by Carmen Lidia Vidu

ESSENTIALLY ALYS

by Deb Ethier

SHADOW

by Sofia Kalogianni

IRISH ANCESTORS

by Vince Breheny & Aleksandra Dimoska

VICTORY

by Vishal Bhalla

GLOOMY SUNDAY

by Carlos Fabris

STILL

by Andrew Ward

KANSAS ICE STORM

by Tiffany Deater

NO REAL DISTANCE

by Tiffany Deater

GUIDELINES TO HIKERS

by Pekka Honkakoski

INDIVIDUUS

by Jaden Alexander

COPY"WRONGS"

by Manisha Gupta

 

 

Want to see your name and film in next
month's winner's selection? You're one click
away from greatness.

MARCH 2018 WINNERS

Micro Short Smartphone

MEMORY OF OUR PEERS

by Brice Veneziano

Micro Short Drama 

STAY

by George Nicholas 

Mirco Short Horror/Thriller

CUT OFF

by Ryan Cauchi


Super Short Drama

THERE COULD BE NOTHING AFTER THIS

by Andrew Huggings 

Super Short Comedy

CROSS THE BRIDGE

by Marc Eikelenboom

Super Short Horror/Thriller

THE WATER'S EDGE

by Nick Sneath


Super Short Documentary

A BOY OUT OF YEMEN

by Dustin Connors 

Super Short Animation/
Stop Motion

LIKE ME

by Amber Wasi

 

Super Short Drone

KARJALAN KUNNAILLA

by Olli Huttunen 


Super Short Drama 

JACKSON

by Sidi Wang 

Super Short Script

DRIVEN

by Paul Weidknecht

Long Short

UNDER THE CHARM

by David Kadoche
O'Sullivan 


Long Short 

REWINDER

by Oliver Theurich  

 

Long Short

IRON ROOTS

by Federico Cavallini 

Extra Long Short

MASTERPIECE

by Marc Eikelenboom 


Outstanding Achievement Award 

Outstanding Achievement 

SAFE

by Tim Earnheart 

Outstanding Achievement 

BLACK GRASS

by Rachel Yurkovich 

Outstanding Achievement 

KAGE

by Misato Inoue 


Outstanding Achievement 

TRAUM(A)NOVELLA

by Francesco Faralli 

Outstanding Achievement

FALLING APART

by Evani Gilds 

Outstanding Achievement 

EARTH

Vladimir Bodiroga 


 

March Edition Official Selection 2018

DEVOTION

by Arabella DeLucco

SELENA

by Pierre Roy

THE TENANT IN ROOM 117 DRINKS HIS COFFEE

by Alex Turda 

LILLY BLACK

by Georgia Chioni

FORCED ASTRAY

by Marcus Mortland

BRIGHT EYES

by Black Tea Pictures 

I ASKED FOR AN APPLE BUT GOT A LEMON

by Shihyun Wang

GLOBAL HA-HA

by Franc Kopic

VAPSI (THE RETURN)

by Jaydeep Jethwa

ON MY SHOULDER

by Deanna Norris

ROSE CASTLE

by Emmanuel Duchez

ENDHAROR BHETA BHANGI...
(BREAKING THE COCOON)

by Arindam Barooah 

UNDO

by cv ramana

BEAUTY & BOUNTY

by Doug Armknecht

IN MEMORIAN - A WAR STORY

by Eric Peyrelier

CAPO DI FAMIGLIA

by Dirk Gunther Mohr

BROKEN AND OUTCAST

Jak Gavriel

THE LITTLE CHAPEL

by Richard Schertzer

BLOODY BILL

by Cameron Moon

FALLING

by Wijnand Geraerts

EPHEMERAL

by Deb Ethier

TROLLEY

by Oscar Adams

THEY FOUND US

by Fredrik Sejr

SAMUEL'S GOT A SWEET TOOTH

by Angel Rosa

THE NOT SO BRIGHT VAMPIRE

by Jim Zounis

THAT DEPENDS

by Orlaith Mc Manus

ELEVEN ELEVEN

by Jeff Vande Zande

BLESSING 1

by Erika Suderburg

63 STEPS

by Jamie Pitt

AT THE TOP OF TABULEIRO WATERFALL

by Paulo T G Pinto

BABCIA

by Charlie Budden

VOID

by Biond Emra 

HAT IN LOVE

by Misato Inoue

VOTE FOR ME - ITALY'S MIGRANT CRISIS FUELS ELECTION CAMPAIGN

by Claudio Lavanga

IT'LL BE FINE

by Mattia Zucchelli

WICKEDNESS

by Francisco Ballesteros

JULIAN'S LADDER

by Søren Frederiksen

WINTER PATTERNS

by Jurgis Kreilis

ALONE ON A CHAIR

by Michael Henry

SUN WENT DOWN, MOON CAME UP

by Yoo Lee

 

Want to see your name and film in next
month's winner's selection? You're one click
away from greatness.

JANUARY 2018 WINNERS

MICRO SHORT DRAMA

THE HOLIDAY SHOPPER

by Karunakaran TK

MICRO SHORT SMARTPHONE

B(L)ACKSTAGE

by Daniel Limmer

MICRO SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

REQUIEM FOR THE LOST

by Deb Ethier


SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

MY HOOKER'S SERVICE DOG

by Ash Kumar

SUPER SHORT DRONE

ALPS IN 4 SEASONS

by Bashir Abu Shakra

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

ALL THE THINGS

by Paul McMahon


SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

WATER

by Mark Knight

SUPER SHORT COMEDY

THE MIX UP

by Tsung-Kai (Edward) Tsai

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

PLACE CARDS

by Andrzej Swiech


LONG SHORT

THE CAT

by Adrian Burt

EXTRA LONG SHORT

THE PRIME

by Jessica Green

EXPERIMENTAL

PLUS MINUS

by Julian Ticona Cuba


FEATURE

UNTERWELT - THE WORLD BEYOND

by Ralf Kemper

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

FLEA

by Alejo Irias

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

THE LEAK

by Patrick Barbeau

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

PAPERCUT

by Damien Overton


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

ABOUT LOVE

by Shenequa D. Crockett

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

LION

by Davide Melini


 

January Edition Official Selection 2018

BROKEN WINGS

by Kadir Eman

SPETTRI

by Andrea Gatopoulos

LANGUAGE OF LOVE

by Jean-Luc Julien

THE DUM (MARATHON LAKE)

by Stamatis Liontos

WOLF

by Maziyar Khatam

WAITING - A SHORT FILM ABOUT INTERFERTILITY

by Mark Davis & Catharine Pitt

MIX WILDFLOWER SEEDS

by Federica Foglia

MOMENTS IN PARADISE

by Bellopropello

MY LAND

by Katerina Balabay

CAR PARK BLUES

by Khomthong Rungsawang

SCREEN READING

by Vanessa Vox

GROCERIES - A SHORT FILM WITH A TWIST

by Marcin Nowohoński

GIFT GIVER

by Trent Newton

THE RED QUEEN OF BITTER FROST

by Kailin Gow

COLLISION COURSE

by Rói Davidsen

YOU BETTER WATCH OUT

by Rafael Doriez

SHINRIN-YOKU (FOREST BATHING)

by Mark Knight & Jim Wilmer

IGNORANCE IS KEEPING US ALIVE

by Roman Villevoye

TA GEMISTA (SALTED)

by Giannis Bletas

A SHORT FLIGHT

by Mauro Pagliai

I & MYSELF

by Tsukuda Hisanori

ADORE THE WORLD

by Wijnand Geraerts

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.

DECEMBER 2017 WINNERS

MICRO SHORT DRAMA

REFLECTION

by Biond Emra

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

#WEDDINGDAY

by Toryn Westcott

MICRO SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

ALMA

by Aurora Martina Meneo and Alessia Fantasia


SUPER SHORT DRAMA

PERFECTION

by Riccardo Di Gerlando

SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

STRONG CULTURE

by Jarryd O'Keefe

SUPER SHORT DRONE

THE FACE OF ABANDONMENT

by Nikos Sarantos


SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

THE COLOURS OF THE SKY

by Andres Pi Andreu

SUPER SHORT SCI-FI

PEAK PHOSPHORUS

by Michael Mehring

SUPER SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

DISAPPEARED

by Anton Sokolov


LONG SHORT

WISHFUL THINKING

by Dennis Nap

EXTRA LONG SHORT

THE TELEPHONE

by Stuart Wheeldon

EXPERIMENTAL

EUPHORIA

by Wijnand Geraerts


FEATURE

THE KNOW

by Thomas Galassi


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

TARA - THE JOURNEY OF LOVE AND PASSION

by Kumar Raj

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

MEETING ALEKSANDRA

by Evan Hoffman

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

SWEETHEART

by Marco Spagnoli


December Edition Official Selection 2017

NEARSIGHTED

by Kevin O'Brien

SOMEONE UNDERSTANDS

by Monique Amado

7TH ANNIVERSARY

by Kittikhun Pairatt

TRANSFER

by Vibol Sungkriem

THE RIGHTEOUS MAN

by Maria Verde

HOT (HELL OF A TRIP)

by Noufer Vettikat Aboobacker

RED

by Camille Danton

SALTY MEMORY

by Orwa Alahmad

THE LAST SUPPER OF THE DAMNED

by Dennis Vossos

FARFALLE BIANCHE

by Neil Brookshire

TARA - THE JOURNEY OF LOVE AND PASSION

by Kumar Raj

THE EDGE

by Jimmese Monique

LIVING ON THE EDGE - DEGLAMOURIZING BOLLYWOOD

by Opender Chanana

FRAME

by Andres Ramirez

REM

by Barkin Tunga

 

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.

NOVEMBER 2017 WINNERS

SUPER SHORT HORROR THRILLER

3:13

by Amir Kamyabi

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

NODUM

by Sebastian Kuckovsky

SUPER SHORT COMEDY

LUCKY DAY!

by J.L. Wolfenstein


SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

DROP THE MIC

by Nathaniel Jackson

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

ALWAYS IN A GOOD MOOD

by Margarita Escribano

SUPER SHORT DRONE

BREATHE LUV

by Kostas Gur


LONG SHORT

COME HOME

by Kieran Cheang

EXTRA LONG SHORT

THE SPARKLE

by Lana Lekarinou

FEATURE

NUSSBAUM 95736

by Csibi László


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

COMPULSION

by Ryan Davey

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

FOROE ISLANDS - THE HIDDEN SECRET

by Thomas Vitali


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

SECESSIONIST

by Rachael Wenona Guy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

SILENT LOVE STORIES

by Amr Al-Hariri

 

September Edition Official Selection 2017

I AM ROSHNI

by Mohit Srivastsva

WHITE BLOOD

by Mohit Srivastsva

THE CONFESSIONAL

by Conor Waldron

AAPATI

by Priyadarshi Sidhartha

SPACE

by Anna Kaminska

A SIGN

by Mahée Merica

SKINT

by Black Tea Pictures

PENSIONERS CHIPS EPISODE 5 US PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN

by Joachim Weber

THE CREATURE OF STARK HILLS

by Adam Deierling

FETCH

by Georgianne Stinnett

ANGEL CITY (a very short L.A. love story)

by Francisco Lorite

JUST DIVORCED, OR HOW TO ROB THE MAFFIA

by Benn Flore

THE SPARKLE

by Lana Lekarinou

PANJ (5)

by Seyed Mojtaba Hosseini

ALCHEMY

by Ian Kevin Scott

BEVERLEY MINSTER FLY THROUGH

by Cy Chadwick

I'M HERE TOO

by Brendan Byrne

PLUCK TRICK

by Siva Kumar

MERV NICKLEMAN BENEATH THE LYRICS

by Vince Breheny

TRANI

by Aurora Martina Meneo and Alessia Fantasia

BODY JIHAD

by Wijnand Geraerts

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.

October 2017 Winners

MICRO SHORT DRAMA

GLOWBALL: THE MAN WHO ESCAPED FROM SHADOWS

by Howard Vause

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

BAD WORDS

by Mark Jackson

MICRO SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

CUTE GIRL

by Karolina Koziol


MICRO SHORT DOCUMENTARY

RIP RECYCLING INTERRED PEOPLE

by Steve Vasiliou

MICRO SHORT DRONE

#CHANGEYOURPERSPECTIVE

by Sven Allenbach

MICRO SHORT SCRIPT

POPULATION EXPLOSION

by Selim Sevim


Super SHORT DRAMA

RENDEZ-VOUS

by Jimmy Boutry

super SHORT Horror/Thriller

PLAY WITH ME

by Jose Andres Cortes

super SHORT DOCUMENTARY

PRO HOURS

by Josh Lawson


super SHORT DRONE

LA SOUFRIERE VOLCANO HIKE

by Kai Jonny Thue Venøy

super SHORT SMartphone

IN MY MIND

by Melissa Brattoni

super SHORT SCRIPT

THE MORTICIAN

by Dene Stark


LONG SHORT

THE CIRCLE

by Sheldon Schwartz

EXTRA LONG SHORT

SHIVER

by Damian Overton

EXPERIMENTAL

INNER JOURNEYS

by Anthony DiBartolo


MUSIC VIDEO

FOREST BLAKK - LOVE ME

by Kevin Slack

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ORCHID

by Miles Dickinson

AFTERWORD

by Boris Seewald

MOUNT VERNON EXPLORATORY SCHOOL DRONE MOVIE

by Will Morris and Spencer Penny

 

September Edition Official Selection 2017

 

COFFEE

by Simone Bianchi

MEMORIES

by Darren Marshall

LONG BEACH VACATION

by Anthony DiBartolo

MOUNTED

by Patrick Almaguer

THE SOUND OF SILENCE

by Zaid Shehzad

#PUREADELBODEN - THE LOVELY SMILE OF AUTUMN

by Sven Allenbach

#LAKEBRIENZ - INSPIRING MOMENTS

by Sven Allenbach

FORGOTTEN PRAIRIE

by Rueben Tschetter

HARVESTING OAT CROP IN NORWAY

by André Hope

REP REPAN (SLEEP PARALYSIS: A DEMONIC VISITATION)

by Amriy Ramadhan

THE HEAVY ATOMS

by Alice Evermore

RIDING TO WORK IN RIO

by Andre Magalhaes

#MYNAMEIS - FIONN CONDREN / THE WORLD'S YOUNGEST PROFESSIONAL STUNT DRIVER

by Terry Loughran

ACT OF DISAPPEARANCE

by Dagomir Kaszlikowski

DOUBLE A

by Evguenia Men

A CRYSTAL CAROL

by Christian Jilka

BLACK SWAMP

by Linpu Gao

THE ONE SHOT

by Giorgio Miraflor

AXIOMA

by Elisa Possenti

THE OTHER IDENTITY

by Jeff Vande Zande

SARVASVA

by Mr. Shreyas Kabadi M

A CRAZY TEACHER

by Nawal Kaffouf

CLOTH

by Emmanuel Delfin

UNDER THE BED

by George Lee

WINTERTIME

by Paul Hoehenberger

INTERSECTIONS

by Gabriel Masewich

SOUNDTRACK

by Samuel Go

THERE'S NO ONE ELSE

by Wellington Rodrigues

HAPPY ANNIVERSARY

by Caleb Kurowski

HEAD

by Mark Steensland

SCALE

by Brian Siskind

UNDATEMENT CENTER

by Chris Esper

DAY. NIGHT. MORNING.

by Joel Fendelman

SPEED OF THE LIVING DEAD

by Philip Pugh

TICK OR TREAT

by Gabrielle Roman

NOROOZ, SOMEWHERE ELSE

by Yasmine Asha

IT KILLS US ALLOW

by Jeff Kardesch

THE AWAKENING

by Cristina Di Lorito

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.

SEPTEMBER 2017 WINNERS

Micro Short Animation/Stop Motion

HELVETICA

by Daniel Coutinho Ferreira

Super Short Animation/Stop Motion

VIENNA TABLE TRIP

by Virgil Widrich

SUPER SHORT COMEDY

PIPE DREAM

by Normann Bjorvand

 


SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

THE UNEMPLOYED MAN WHO FEEDS THE HOMELESS

by Lukas Agelastos and Spiridoula Gouskou

SUPER SHORT HORROR/THRILLER 

LAUNDRY NIGHT

by Kevin Gullberg

SUPER SHORT Drone

THE INCOGNITO TRAVELLER - DEEP REFLECTION

by Four Corner Labs


SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

"CALLED" BY NATURE......??

by Manisha Gupta

super short drama

THE CLINCHER

 by Jennifer Martin

LONG SHORT

MANNEQUIN

 by Dante Aubain and Danny Summonte


EXTRA LONG SHORT

ONE YEAR ON A BIKE

 by Martijn Doolaard


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ALONE WITH EVERYBODY

by Adrián Suárez

A LIFE BEHIND THE LENS

by Bryn Downing

 

September Edition Official Selection 2017

MILK FIT

by Vilma Kartalska

THE CLINCHER

by Jennifer Martin

NOT ACCEPTABLE

by Saman Haghighivand

LONG SHOT

by Shreekrishna Padhye

THE NEIGHBOUR

by Alex Turda

FRIED BARRY

by Ryan Kruger

HEMI - GENTLE

by Laris Kilimci

A BIRD'S PERSPECTIVE

by Bryn Downing

ASTONISHING MONT SAINT-MICHEL!

by Anthony Brzeski

NEW ZEALAND

by Lila Baghzouz

KLAR

by Alexander Volberding

LEGACY OF DREAMS

by Pasquale Giovine

THE GRIEF - LIFE AFTER LOSS

by Shammika Tomar

GONNA ROLL THEM BONES

by Deb Ethier

STRANDING

by Nina Schipoff

237NP

by Oscar Brais Revalderia Prieto

AFTER LOVE

by Dániel Orosz

THIS IS NOT THE TIME (BE A HUMAN)

by Joeann Calabrese

STEVE HALFPENNY

by Elaine Heney

MISPRISION

by Shreekrishna Padhye

THE EVE

by Yuri Missoni

HIGH CALORIE

by Mehmet Tığlı

REY

by Luke Saliba

THE OTHER

by Dhyan Valdés Ramírez

THE PITCH

by Colin Sprigg

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.