JUNE 2019 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

DER OFFIZIER

by Olof Berghe

Micro Short Comedy

YOU HANG UP

by Davy Gardner & Joshua Stenseth

Micro Short Horror / Thriller

EXPOSURE

by Jeff Vande Zande


Micro Short Animation / Stop Motion

DEPARTURE

by Johannes Graf

Micro Short Smartphone

HUMAN(ITY)

by Hanna-Mari Ojala

Super Short Drama

IN SIGHT

by Richard Burke & Michael Silva


Super Short Horror / Thriller

TIED

by Carlos Asse

Super Short Documentary

10 DAY PADDLE EXPEDITION VANUATU

by Trevor Tunnington

Super Short Animation / Stop Motion

GODSPEED

by Sunny Wai Yan Chan


Super Short Drone

A TIMELESS AFFAIR

by Kostas Gur

Super Short Smartphone

THE WANT

by Lori Saux

Super Short Script

DECIMATE

by Rachel Brewer


Long Short

30

by Constantinos Patsalides & George Avraam

Extra Long Short

SPIZELLA

by Mehmet Tığlı

Feature

LOST TEARS

by Nicolas Vasseur


Feature

FREE SLAVE

by Tarik Tanrisever

Experimental

MANIFEST

by Ariel Dzino

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

SHADOWBOXERS

by Guido Ekker

WESTERN

by Lily Windsor

WHEN DOES WASTE BECOME WASTE?

by Cannelle Rambaud-Measson


WHEN PLANETS MATE

by Chakram & Riley Thompson

BRUNCH BEFORE BAPTISM

by David C. Luck & Kent J. Arceneaux

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

by Tarik Tanrisever


A GIFT OF LOVE: SIFAR

by Dhruv Sachdev

 

HONORABLE MENTION

CHERRY STEM

by Davy Gardner & Joshua Stenseth

AFTERLIFE

by Jiwon Lee

LIBERTAD

by George Cervantes


NEW HEAVEN

by Swati Chugh

MISCHIEVOUS LITTLE PSYCHIC

by Robert Dempsey

THE ANCIENT GODDESS

by Brandon Porter


AGAIN THE STREAM

by Carlos Asse

HOME

by Natalia Montecinos

THE GIFT OF WINTER

by Robin Wang


INVITE

by Matthew D Gilpin

9 MONTHS

by Michael Wohlfeld

SIRENS SONG

by Emma Foley & Michael Browne


POST SCRIPTUM

by Alessandro Cassa

M LIKE MOBIUS

by Faranak Moradi

LOSING

by Steven Horacio Flores & Sarah Allyn


HAZEL

by Sara Eustaquio

LANTERNS

by Johanna Schaden & Shayan Hekmat

WALL

by James Peniata & Mark Zimmerman


CHARLOTTE’S REQUIEM

by Mark Zimmerman

JESUS RIDES A HARLEY

by Michael Boston

METRONOME

by Daphne Xulu


JUNE EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
 

FEAR OF THE DARK

by Perica Antov

LAST CALL ON QUEEN WEST

by Iris Johnston

RIKTIG ÖGLA STORAGE SYSTEM

by Ariel Dzino

IRRADIATE

by Tracey Moberly & Paul London

BUDDY

by Nadeem Akhtar

GIFT I’VE PROVIDED

by Aiden Berglund

MAC

by Samuel Go

FREE BUTTERFLIES

by Miguel Angel Castillo Garcia

AF_SO_MONT_NB

by Barbara Peikert

SNIPPETS

by Joeri De Jongh

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness.