FEBRUARY 2019 WINNERS

Micro Short DrONE

ISLAND DRONIE

by André Hope

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

FALLING

by David Masters

SUPER Short COMEDY

HOW FATHER LAWRENCE BRIEFLY CONSIDERED A CAREER IN LANDSCAPING

by Nathan Raine


SUPER Short HORROR / THRILLER

THE MIRROR (ENDING 1)

by Massimiliano Mauceri

Super Short Animation/Stop Motion

DINNER

by Chenxin Yang

Super Short DRONE

I LIVE IN GREECE SO I CAN FLY

by Kostas Gur


Super Short SCRIPT

THROUGH THE OPEN WINDOW

by Paul Weidknecht

LONG SHORT

ANACRONTE

by Raúl Koler and
Emiliano Sette

EXTRA LONG SHORT

NU

by Casota Collective, First Breath After Coma


FEATURE

CREATORS—THE PAST

by Piergiuseppe Zaia

EXPERIMENTAL

THE NO SHIT SHOW

by Nathalie Cusson, Joshua Cox and Solomon Burbridge

MUSIC VIDEO

FAITH BY THE STEWARTS

by Randy Salyers,
Delbert Stewart and
Garry K. Stewart


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

LAKE LANIER LIFE

by Spencer Perry and
Tripp Hopkins

THE IRISH GIANT OF KNOCKNAKNEE - A STORY OF THE IRISH PUPPET REBELLION

by Dominic Kennedy

EMMA

by Kevin Spink


L'AMERICANO

by Nicola Schito

THE BOY WITH THE TEDDY BEAR

by Alessandro Schuster

MADHA

by Srividya Basawa


CHANCES EQUALITY

by Lane Forbes

 

HONORABLE MENTION

THE MONSTER

by Javier F. Espadas

DATE

by Grigoriy Mironov

SECTION F

by Patrick Steinmann, Henrike Fehrs and Franciska Friede


THE SCENT OF YOU

by Todd Lien

ARRIVING

by K. Prada and J. Prada

MESSAGE IN A BOTTLE

by Luis Dion-Dussault and
Stéphane Gagnon


INSIDER

by Jaydeep Jethwa

THE SWEETEST DEATH

by Matthew D. Gilpin

MADHOUSE

by Mikael Roth


TRYING

by Isabel Macmaster

THE MIRROR (ENDING 2)

by Massimiliano Mauceri

LOST

by Wojciech Garus


THE CHARLES EFFECT

by Theodore A. Adams III

THE GREETING

by Michael Ricci

THERAPY

by Andreas Damm


INVISIBLE MURDERER

by Junmin Wang

THE FILM CREW

by Emil Ingemann Mortensen

THE VICTIM

by Junmin Wang


FOR SUMMER

by Jessie Kirby

TEST 1067

by Sal Diaz

1947 TWO SOLDIERS

by Sravan Gajabhinkar


TIME SAVER

by Caleb Kurowski

A MOMENT IN TIME

by Philip Geertsen

 

FEBRUARY EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
 

ANXIETY

by Gabriela Amerth

MANIFESTATION

by Chloe Faulkner

A WOMAN WITH THE CURSED VEIL

by Adhikara Nugroho Poesoro

ISOLATED

by Elizabeth Cugnini

PRUNES OF CONTENTION

by Luis Dion-Dussault

NARBONNE

by Ostaladon

ESTER’S ENTITY

by Julie Merrick

MOTHER

by Sevra Baklacı

Y

by Sassan Zomorodi

BLAME YOURSELF IF NO ONE COMES

by Gustav Egerstedt

CAPITAL INJECTION

by Svetlana Bakushina

AIMLESS

by Dirk Roche

THE SYMPOSIUM

by Thotti Cardoso

METANOIA

by Hakan LafçıOğLu

THE MASTERPIECE

by Rohhit B Kummar

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness.