APRIL 2019 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

THE VOICEMAIL

by Kyle Solomon

micro SHORT Comedy

BITE AND SMILE

by Elise Bauman and
Leah Doz

micro short horror/thriller

EGGSECUTION

by Wojciech Garus and
Zuzia Garus


micro Short documentary

FOREVER

by Mersolis Schöne

micro short animation / stop motion

THE LAST CIGARETTE ON EARTH: A STEAMPUNK ADVENTURE

by Matic Grgic

super Short drama

ZHENG

by Tianyi Wang


super short comedy

2050

by Lupashko Alexandra

super short comedy

THE CABINET

by Thomas Nelstrop

super short documentary

GOLF THERAPY

by Devin Clarke


super short drone

RUN TO SEE CALIFORNIA

by Oleksandr Shevchyshyn

super short smartphone

VOICE

by Orest Smylanetz

super short script

RHYTHM

by Amber Snow


super short sci-fi

ALIENATED

by Sandy Parker

long short

KILLER SERVICE

by Grace O'Brien

extra long short

TBROCKI

by Ronja Hemm


experimental

CONTACT

by Lamara Sogomonyan

feature

INCONCLUSIVE

by Anthony Culanag

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ASKARAN - BUTTERFLY'S DAY

by Seaton Kay-Smith

ROSPUUTTO 4K

by Olli Huttunen

PORTRAIT OF A GOAN COLLECTOR

by Agnelo Rodrigues


UNITED FOR VICTORY

by Azref Zakaria

VOICES OF CHARLOTTE DUFRÈNE

by Guy Bordin &
Renaud De Putter

ANGEL

by Anna Koukouli


EVOKE EMOTIONS

by Andreas Böhler

 

HONORABLE MENTION

CONE OF SHAME

by Jeff Vande Zande

MAD MANAGEMENT

by Travis Stone, Carolyn Bridget Kennedy, Richard J. McRae &
Amy Bloom

THE BEAT & MY BONES

by Hanna Ojala


STEVE

by Elias Lederer

SNAKE EYE PI : GHOSTED

by Mike Clevenger &
Kendra Cunningham

CAROLINA

by Simone Centinèo


GOOD MORNING AMERICA

by Krishna Thirupathy

RASAM

by Arif Afzal

INSPIRATION EXIT

by Tianyi Wang


GLOVE

by Dewa Bagus Made Surya Raharja & Blake Gamble

ONLY THE MOON SAW IT

by Xiyuan Liang

CANCEL

by Sebastian Johansson Micci


JUNE

by Yangxuan Zhou

ALONE IN MY MIND

by Anthony Pelé

INTERNET CELEBRITIES

by Bin Li


APRIL EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
 

STARVATION

by Perica Antov

THEY TOOK EVERYTHING

by The Professor, Kutcha & Ivelaw Peters

ASK MADAME WONDER ('19 FOREVER')

by Adam Steinfeld

AT MY KITCHEN TABLE

by Mateo Correa

THE BOOT IS A HEEL

by Javid Kavousi

THIS IS FOR US

by Roshan Hill

PROFILE

by Mark Henry

A VERY ODD ENGAGEMENT

by Carma Sharon

HIGH STRUNG (THE DOOKIE INCIDENT)

by Dan McDougall

BLUE BUNNY

by Jan Fabris

DANI

by Corey Allen

THE FUTURE

by Iryna Iurchenko

SURVEILLANCE ZONE

by Rathina Kumar

MUSIC FOR 2 PIANOS AND TAPE RECORDER

by Lilita Grinberga

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness.