APRIL 2018 WINNERS

SUPER SHORT COMEDY

WOLFIE

by Will Dolan

MICRO SHORT SCRIPT

B-LOVE.

by Matteo Valentini

SUPER SHORT DRONE

LOVE BIRDS

by Michael Greive


SUPER SHORT DRAMA

FEAR NO EVIL

by Mark K.

SUPER SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

LEBENSRAUM: DACHS

by Christian Sadler

MICRO SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

A BELIEVER

by Stefano Demarie


SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

LOOSEN THE NOOSE

by John German

SUPER SHORT SMARTPHONE

LURE

by Jiankun Du

EXPERIMENTAL

LAMBRUSCO, WAITING GAME

by Carlo Guttadauro


FEATURE

SEARCH ENGINES

by Russell Brown

MICRO SHORT DOCUMENTARY

MIGRANT DILEMMA

by Roger Horn

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

RED'S BARBERSHOP: THE SANDBOX AND THE DESK

by Daniel Maw


EXTRA LONG SHORT

BADGES

by Jonathan Stanley

MUSIC VIDEO

NENA & DAVE STEWART:
"BE MY REBEL"

by Virgil Widrich

LONG SHORT

FAR AT SEA

by Sophie Berg


LONG SHORT

GAB

by Gazanfer Biricik

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

NO FLY ZONE

by Annemarie Libbers

RECONNECT

by Joël Kinast

AHEAD OF TIME

by Linda Hullinger


I AM YOUR FREEDOM

by David Kadoche O'Sullivan

KOLMAN AND THE PENGUIN

by Rolf Höhne

MÉNAJEUX-À-TROIS

by Xavier Baeyens


GODMOTHER

by Pete Fielding

THE ASTRONOT

by Tim Cash

EYES

by Maria Laura Moraci


MY AMISH WORLD

by Samuel Wickey

SHE  CAME FROM THE WOODS

by Erik & Carson Bloomquist

THE PURPLE ROAD

by James Valvano


THE STORY OF A WHISPER

by Nicola Rinciari

THE PUPPETEER

by Vikneshwaran Silva

SILVIE AND CAL

by Tymon Brown


HONORABLE MENTION

 

MY LITTLE LIFE

by Amy Price

THE SHADOW OF THE NIGHT

by Jari Oikuri

REDIRECTED

by Linda Hullinger


YAKSHI

by Vijendra Bhambhani

SURPRISE

by Jaydeep Jethwa

11:53 PM

by BEN CARTER


GONE EGG

by Neil O'Neil

FALL

by Jamison LoCascio

TEST 8: EXHALATION

by Dorji Galsanov


SECRET

by Roberto Lopez Saavedra

THE AUTHOR

by Jaydeep Jethwa

ISLE OF SAINT MEINHARD

by Jurgis Kreilis


MEANWHILE IN ANOTHER PART OF THE FOREST

by Deb Ethier

DEADLINE

by Jakob Dannevig & Kristoffer Bjerg

CLOUDS OVER THE LAKE HERAJARVI AND THE HILL OF IKOLANVAARA

by Pekka Honkakoski


 

April Edition Official Selection 2018

THE KING OF SNAPCHAT

by Ed Moore

NO TIME TO WASTE

by Michael Welsh

353 

by Abdulla Mohsen Abdulla

TOILET MAN

by Chen Yang Shu

WAX DANCE 

by Aschenbach Productions

IMAGINATION

by Erhun Abbasli

DYSTOPIA

by Bellopropello

ADA

by Sam Kia

SLUMBEROUS

by Sara Eustaquio

A BITTER PILL

by Ashutosh Jha

HUMOR

by Haji Outlaw

ROMANIAN DIARY. MUSLIM DIARY

by Carmen Lidia Vidu

ESSENTIALLY ALYS

by Deb Ethier

SHADOW

by Sofia Kalogianni

IRISH ANCESTORS

by Vince Breheny & Aleksandra Dimoska

VICTORY

by Vishal Bhalla

GLOOMY SUNDAY

by Carlos Fabris

STILL

by Andrew Ward

KANSAS ICE STORM

by Tiffany Deater

NO REAL DISTANCE

by Tiffany Deater

GUIDELINES TO HIKERS

by Pekka Honkakoski

INDIVIDUUS

by Jaden Alexander

COPY"WRONGS"

by Manisha Gupta

 

 

Want to see your name and film in next
month's winner's selection? You're one click
away from greatness.