SEPTEMBER 2019 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

THE TINKERER

by Mike Trivisonno

Micro Short Drama

THE LIMIT OF LOVE

by Ross Allen

Micro Short Comedy

TOO HARD, TOO SOFT

by Jeff Vande Zande


Micro Short HOrror / THriller

CULT-DE-SAC

by Adam Witney

Micro Short Documentary

CRISIS

by Cesare Maglioni

Micro Short Animation /
stop motion

I AM FROM THE SUN

by Shivani Karan


Super Short Drama

PEACH COBBLER

by Andrew Huggins

Super Short Drama

BERGEN

by Agnes Regan

Super short comedy

TUSCANY

by Geoffrey Breton


Super short horror/thriller

THE FRIEND

by Fabien Montagner

Super short animation/ stop motion

THE SILLY DUCK WINNER

by Terry Ibele

Super short drone

COLORS OF FRANCE

by Jacob Chang-Raslce


Super Short Script

FRACTURE

by Rachel Brewer

Micro short sci-fi

PNEUMA

by Patrick Lewtschanyn

Long short

ONE DAY I’LL BECOME...

by Roman Gregorička


Long short

DROP.

by Rory Ben Wilson

Long short

HÄUSCHEN, THE LEGACY

by Pedro Martins &
Paulo A.M. Oliveira

Extra long short

AN ENCOUNTER

by Miguel Berzal de Miguel


Feature

NO NEWS

by Miguel Berzal de Miguel

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

BEAUTY AND THE BEACH

by Greg McDonald

CORPORATE CLEAN UP

by Tony Waghorne



PACIFIC ROSES

by Clint Riffo & Aida King




JOYFULLY

by Deb Ethier

HOME INSPECTION

by Michael Merritt

FRACTURED MINDS

by David O' Rourke


MOTHER’S LAND

by Theresa Sophie Albert
& Agnes Regan

FORGET-ME-NOTS

by Miguel Berzal de Miguel

THE BOTTOM TURN

by Mike McDougall


BLONDE MAXWELL NEVER LOSES

by Julien Ivanowich

 

HONORABLE MENTION

AVOCADO PIN

by Jay McGregor

THE FERRYWOMAN AND THE FAERY QUEEN

by Lisa Stock

WAITING FOR YOU

by LeVar Michael & Joshua Ferguson


NEW NEIGHBOR

by Michael Joplin &
Tess Middlebrook

PISSED

by Fabian Broeker &
Ben Jones

SLICE

by Abdulrahman Alomar


SHUTTER

by Andres Ramirez

SILENT DAY

by Mike McDougall

NIUNIU

by Xi Wang


ETHER

by Zeff Lawless

ALLEGRO

by Karl Bou-Rjeily

CHHALL - AATMIK JOSHI'S PECULIAR SITUATION

by Abhishek Gunaji &
Sandeep Bankeshwar


MY ADVENTURE

by Roman Gregorička

SOLDIERS OF EMBERS

by Danny Cotton &
Matt Long

 

SEPTEMBER EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
 

AT PSYCHIATRIST

by Werner Jauch

IN A HURRY

by Renault Philippe

TWO’S COMPANY

by Veronika Gribanova

FACE VALUE

by Boki Stanisic & Isabella Le

SCARLET CIRCLE

by Ryan Cervasio

PAINT FOR HER

by Werner Jauch

IN THE MIDST OF LOVE

by William Sung

CASANOVA

by Ulf Larsen

MILKSHAKE

by Andres San Juan

HALF OF ME

by Katrina Mathers

PARADIGMAN

by Benjamin Müller

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness.