MARCH 2019 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

LOVE AND HATE

by Jonny Knowles

micro SHORT Comedy

PAPER TRAIL

by Ben Rufus Green &
Emily Brown

micro short horror/thriller

SEARCH PARTY

by Jeff Vande Zande


micro Short Animation/Stop Motion

ASTRONAUT FLEAS

by Randy Zuniga

micro short smartphone

FINNISH SUMMER

by Hanna Ojala

micro Short script

HUBRISTIC FAILURES

by Vithuran Vishnuthas


Super Short drama

LOST BUT NOT FORGOTTEN

by Stuart Hackshaw

super short comedy

EXES

by Alex Brown

super short horror/thriller

ALISON

by Felisha Pedersen


super short documentary

LONDON CALLING

by Stamatis Liontos

super short animation/stop motion

MARAÑA

by Brisa Pamela Sanchez

super short animation/stop motion

EVERLASTING LOVE

by Cebotari Ion


super short drone

BRENT HANDY AEROBATICS: THE NEXT CHAPTER

by Maciej Hatta

super short smartphone

MISSING

by Gino DiLeva, Sarah DiLeva &
Matt Morreale

super short script

THE SPICE OF LIFE

by Tom Matthews


long sort

M.I.A.

by Abylay Zhakashov

long short

SUNCATCHER

by Parker Croft

extra long short

CADUCEA

by Christophe Mavroudis


experimental

DECLARATIONS

by Adam E. Stone

music video

THE TRUTH

by Randy Salyers,
Delbert Stewart &
Garry K. Stewart

feature

HUMANS OF SOMEONE

by Sumesh Lal & Nitin Nath


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ANATOMY OF A CRIME SCENE

by Candice Delevante

A COLLECTIVE TRAGEDY: WAIBEL'S STALINGRAD INFERNO

by Handuo Zhang

BEYOND HER LENS

by Tereza Hirsch


THE COUNTRIES WE LOVE

by Priscila Zortea &
Vitor Cardoso

DISCONNECTOR

by Sascha Krüger

 

HONORABLE MENTION

THE COLOUR BROWN

by Vikas Gogana

SUNDAY

by Luke DaMommio

TUNNEL

by James Coe


STAR AND MOONBOY IN:
TURN TO STONE

by Daniel Ozella & Oranda Dillard

FREEDOM

by Yuri Sardenberg &
Ana Monteiro

180 KM/EMPTY

by Julia Effertz


LIFE IN A TINY TOWN

by Prakash Gandhi Natarajan

DICTATORS DON’T DIE

by Serkan Öztürk

RICOCHET

by Tim Earnheart


SHADOWLAND

by Bellopropello

SIX PACK

by Madeline Mack

UNVEILED

by Klemen Novak


FRUIT PUNCH

by Kyle Briot & Kevin Briot

HOT WATER

by Madeline Mack

THE FAMILY

by Andrea Vaccarelli


SENZA MAI SAPE'  DI ANTONIO ONORATO -- " NEVER KNOW "

by Prageeth Perera &
Vittorio Zimardi

NIDAAN

by Manas Kumar

DRAGONFLIES ONLY LIVE FOR 24 HOURS

by Richard Anthony Dunford


MARCH EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
 

ANXIETY

by Gabriela Amerth

NEW AGE FAMILY

by Carolyn Bridget Kennedy & Travis Stone

MORNING COFFEE

by Ian Johnston

SPECIAL DELIVERY

by Gareth Horrocks

THE THIRD WISH

by Radoslav Stoyanov

WHAT HAPPENED TO MY MOTHER?

by Camilo Diaz

KINDNESS CALCULATED

by Jay M.

HIGH STRUNG (ESCALATOR TO HELL)

by Daniel McDougall

DOOMSDAY

by Katsuhide Yamago

LA VITA SOLITARIA

by Ugo D'Eramo

FIRST ON SCENE

by Mo Flannery

 
 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness.