SEMI-FINALISTS 2018

 

GLOWBALL: THE MAN WHO ESCAPED FROM SHADOWS

by Howard Vause

BAD WORDS

by Mark Jackson

CUTE GIRL

by Karolina Koziol


RIP RECYCLING INTERRED PEOPLE

by Steve Vasiliou

#CHANGEYOURPERSPECTIVE

by Sven Allenbach

POPULATION EXPLOSION

by Selim Sevim


RENDEZ-VOUS

by Jimmy Boutry

PLAY WITH ME

by Jose Andres Cortes

PRO HOURS

by Josh Lawson


LA SOUFRIERE VOLCANO HIKE

by Kai Jonny Thue Venøy

IN MY MIND

by Melissa Brattoni

THE MORTICIAN

by Dene Stark


THE CIRCLE

by Sheldon Schwartz

PAPERCUT

by Damian Overton

INNER JOURNEYS

by Anthony DiBartolo


FOREST BLAKK - LOVE ME

by Kevin Slack

3:13

by Amir Kamyabi

COME HOME

by Kieran Cheang


NODUM

by Sebastian Kuckovsky

LUCKY DAY!

by J.L. Wolfenstein

DROP THE MIC

by Nathaniel Jackson


NUSSBAUM 95736

by Csibi Laszlo

ALWAYS IN A GOOD MOOD

by Margarita Escribano

BREATHE LUV

by Kostas Gur


THE SPARKLE

by Lana Lekarinou

REFLECTION

by Biond Emra

#WEDDINGDAY

by Toryn Westcott


ALMA

by Aurora Martina Meneo

PERFECTION

by Riccardo Di Gerlando

STRONG CULTURE

by Jarryd O'Keefe


THE FACE OF ABANDONMENT

by Nikos Sarantos

THE COLORS OF THE SKY

by Andres Pi Andreu

PEAK PHOSPHORUS

by Michael Mehring


DISAPPEARED

by Anton Sokolov

WISHFUL THINKING

by Dennis Nap

THE TELEPHONE

by Stuart Wheeldon


EUPHORIA

by Wijnand Geraerts

THE KNOW

by Thomas Galassi

PLUS MINUS

by Julian Ticona Cuba


THE PRIME

by Jessica Green

THE CAT

by Adrian Burt

THE MIX UP

Tsung-Kai (Edward) Tsai


THE HOLIDAY SHOPPER

by Karunakaran TK

WATER

by Mark Knight

REQUIEM FOR THE LOST

by Deb Ethier


ALL THE THINGS

by Paul McMahon

B(L)ACKSTAGE

by Daniel Limmer

ALPS IN 4 SEASONS

by Bashir Abu Shakra


UNTERWELT-THE WORLD BEYOND

by Ralf Kemper

MY HOOKER'S SERVICE DOG

by Ash Kumar

MEMORY OF OUR PEERS

by Brice Veneziano


THERE COULD BE NOTHING AFTER THIS

by Andrew Huggins

CROSS THE BRIDGE

by Marc Eikelenboom

THE WATER’S EDGE

by Nick Sneath


A BOY OUT OF YEMEN

by Dustin Connors

LIKE ME

by Amber Wasi

KARJALAN KUNNAILLA

by Olli Huttunen


DRIVEN

by Paul Weidknecht

REWINDER

by Oliver Theurich

UNDER THE CHARM

by David Kadoche O'Sullivan


MASTERPIECE

by Marc Eikelenboom

IRON ROOTS

by Federico Cavallini

STAY

by George Nicholas


CUT OFF

by Ryan Cauchi

JACKSON

by Sidi Wang

WOLFIE

by Will Dolan


B-LOVE.

by Matteo Valentini

LOVE BIRDS

by Michael Greive

FEAR NO EVIL

by Mark K.


LEBENSRAUM: DACHS

by Christian Sadler

A BELIEVER

by Stefano Demarie

LOOSEN THE NOOSE

by John German


LURE

by Jiankun Du

LAMBRUSCO, WAITING GAME

by Carlo Guttadauro

SEARCH ENGINES

by Russell Brown


MIGRANT DILEMMA

by Roger Horn

RED'S BARBERSHOP: THE SANDBOX AND THE DESK

by Daniel Maw

BADGES

by Jonathan Stanley


NENA & DAVE STEWART: "BE MY REBEL"

by Virgil Widrich

FAR AT SEA

by Sophie Berg

GAB

by Gazanfer Biricik


WAKE UP CALL

by Harshal Alurkar

SHE ONLY GOES OUT AT NIGHT

by Gemma Abilla

LINE

by Andrew Sontag


RAINBOW

by John German

WITH MY OWN TWO HANDS

by Michael Barocas

ON THE SIDE OF

by Jérome Piel Desruisseaux


NO GOING BACK

by Matias Vellutini

BREAK BOUNDARIES

by Egon Feiner

SELF-HELP: A MULTIPLEX 10 SHORT

by Gordon McAlpin


0101001101001110010001100100001101000011

by Kostas Gur

LOVE HAS BEEN ADDED TO YOUR CART

by Jay Esteves

IT LIVES WITHIN

by Jay Esteves


AWAKE

by Brenden Savi

THE LAST ONE

by Christian Bulich

SOMEDAY

by J S Mayank and Katherine Castro


I AM HERE

by Irina Khokhlova

THE LETTING GO

by Natalie Jean and
Tyler McElrath

E-EYE

by Martin O'Brien


WHERE AM I

by Konrad Miklaszewski

DEVIL’S WORK

by Višeslav Radić

STONES ON THE PATH

by Diogo Pessoa de Andrade


BAR SONG

by Vladimir Krotov

LONG TIME

by Cassandre Émanuel

YELLOW

by William MacDonald


MISTAKEN

by Christine Burright McGuigan

NEW WORLD

by Amingo Thora

A GENERAL AUDITION

by Bill Meincke


TRICK OR TREAT

by Jonathan Bray

STAGE NAME: VICTORIA

by Taran Morriseau

UNFAITHFUL BY NATURE

by Florence Nahon


EXPEND

by Bismark Fernandes

DREAMLAND

by Yiu Kai Shinoda

DEBOUT SANS SOUFFLE

by Vladimir Krotov


SCORPION

by Mohit Manan

APEX

by Stuart T. Birchall

ASCENT

by Mark Brocking


THE LIGHTKEEPER’S STORY

by Paul D. Bestolarides

BEHIND THE BLUE DOOR

by Mariusz Palej

REINVENTING ROSALEE

by Lillian Glass


STASIS

by Thomas Bullen

ODE TO A PIE

by Fergus Cruickshank

ACHOO!

by Robert Keane


BREATHE

by Gabriel Bullen

GO(O)D EVENING

by Radoslav Stoyanov

LIMBO

by Gokce Erenmemisoglu


SHOWCASE

by Deniz Baser

BOO!

by Kavivarmen Vigneswaran
and Yun Hao

LOVE

by Joel Cartier


AND SHE RODE FORTH...

by Deb Ethier

SHOWREEL 2018 AIRV8

by Holger Hirsch

A SILENT PLACE

by Jeff Kaminski


FLOOR-HALF

by Ibrahim Asif Mirza

THE HAFIZ PROJECT -
"THE BRILLIANCE OF YOUR
OWN BEING"

by Eric Mann

A BLURRY PASTEL PAINTING

by Sevda Usanoğlu


MOUNTAIN PEOPLE

by Sascha Taylor Larsen

OH THE PLACES YOU’LL GO

by Adrian Eppel and
Priscilla Perez

AN AFTERNOON IN MONTE CARLO

by Vaintino


WHEN NOVEMBER CAME

by Paul Kmiec

WRONG NUMBER

by Megan Binnie

GUBBARE

by M Gani


D.A.T.E.

by Sai Deodhar Anand

ANIMARE

by Stefan Voyvodov

THE HEART AND THE VOID - A HOUSE BY THE SEA

by Daniele De Muro


ROUND

by A.G. Balazs

I SEE YOU SEE I SEE YOU

by Chen Jiexiao

NORTHERNMOST [ TRAVEL AROUND HOKKAIDO

by Hiroki It


WITHOUT TITLE

by Karl Heil

INVISIBLE HEEL

by Ryan Simantel

THE CLICHE

by Eileen Wilson


ANNIE

by Andreas Damm and
Velson D'Souza

CHARLIE

by Christina Parker

THE CHAMPION

by Adam Hayes and Nick Hayes


LADY MACBETH AND THE MONOLOGUE OF THE RAVEN

by Chiara Provenzano

SILENT MAN

by Joseph Russell

SWEET DISTRACTION

by Theodore Adams


DON’T FEED THE ANIMALS.

by Mike Shiell

VICTORY........???

by Manisha Gupta

THE LOST DROP......

by Manisha Gupta


PANACEA

by Michel Wongsomenawi and
Victor Zwiers

GROW

by Stefano Barci

FASCINATOR - SEX CRYSTALS

by John Mackay and Brendan Burke


INPUTOUTPUT

by Fanis Topsachalidis

7 MINUTES IN HELL

by James Wilkinson

THE PARAMEDICS

by Jack Scott & Tom Middleton


THE WAITER

by Dave Quay & Josh Tobin

THE RIDE

by Steven Laflamme

DATING THE CAT

by Steven Laflamme


ICE SWIMMING

by Robb Montgomery

BROCCOLI

by Iván Sáinz-Pardo

REMOTE ISLANDS OF HOKKAIDO

by Sebastian Lindblad


A FOOL AND HIS MONEY

by Jeff Vande Zande

HER

by Malwina Wodzicka

TURTLE BAY

by Wojciech Lorenc


PUPPY

by Jonathan Vingiano

DRAW YOUR GUN

by Wouter Jansen

THE DOCKS -
A 60 SECOND NOIR

by Matthew Gilpin


PLACE CARDS

by Andrzej Święch 

BONPARI

by Adam Kubala

DREAMLAND

by Milena Pikul


UNIVERSITY

by Miguel Toledo

AVERNUS

by Alberto Martín-Aragón

OUTSIDE ARCADIA

by Robb Rokk


AGAIN

by Eliya Akbaş

 

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness.