OCTOBER 2018 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

HER

by Malwina Wodzicka

Micro Short Drone

TURTLE BAY

by Wojciech Lorenc

Micro Short Comedy

PUPPY

by Jonathan Vingiano


Micro Short Smartphone

2FACES

by Amingo Thora

Super Short Drama

VISCERA

by Rafi Tannous

Super Short Comedy

THE END OF THE WORLD

by Stephan Andre Nielsen


Super Short Comedy

BONPARI

by Adam Kubala

Super Short Horror / Thriller 

PEELED GRAPES

by Daniel Hickey

Super Short Documentary

FOREVER

by Morgan Ommer


Super Short Animation / Stop Motion

BABY YAGA ORIGINS

by Sean Pettis

Super Short Drone

SANTA RITA WATERFALL - AN EXPEDITION THROUGH SEMPRE-VIVAS NATIONAL PARK

by Paulo T G Pinto

Super Short Smartpone

DULCINEA

by Francisco Lidon Plaza


Super Short Script

GOODBYE, AMERICA

by Varunn Pandya

Long Short

CARDS ON THE TABLE

by Alexis Stan

Long Short

OUTSIDE ARCADIA

by Robb Rokk


Extra Long Short

DRAW YOUR GUN

by Wouter Jansen

Experimental

AVERNUS

by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Music Video

AGAIN

by Eliya Akbaş


Feature

YŪGEN

by Wouter Jansen

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

DREAMER’S GATE

by Daz Chandler

SOPHIE SUTTON

by Robb Montgomery

WHO IS MARTIN DANZIG?

by Michael Baker


CONSEQUENTIAL MATTERS

by Ali Matlock

LOOK WHAT THE CAT DRAGGED IN

by Ioanes Sinderman

IN THE MOOD FOR NAPOLI

by Piero Oronzo


SMOKE’S LAST THOUGHT

by Miranda Javid

THE KALEIDOSCOPE GUY AT THE MARKET

by Russell Brown

YELLOW

by Paul J Lane


ZIV - THIS IS WHY

by Guy Doenyas & Alon Daniel

 

HONORABLE MENTION

THE CHOICE

by Alberto Vianello

DIVISION

by Joanna Krochmalska

NOSTALGIA’S A KILLER

by Josh Alward


SILENT RUIN

by Jaye Swift & Jonah Jones

MANIPULATION

by Lok Kwan Woo

THE FACTORY

by Dominic Cerasi


ANOTHER DAY IN PARADISE

by Bellopropello

SHIKISAI - FOUR SEASONS OF TOHOKU

by Kenichi Sasaki

SHE ROSE

by Malwina Wodzicka


BEAUTIFUL CAKE

by Brian McWha

DARK SPECTER II

by Bruce Nachsin & Richard Tatum

BEYOND DARKNESS

by Mishaal Al-Manaa


MISSION OUROBOROS

by Xingyu Li

FAREWELL TO THE ARK

by Yi Feng Chang

STALKING SHADOWS

by Vikram Kolluru


LUCIA

by Elias Djemil

THE ASTRONOT

by Pennan Brae & Tim Cash

 

OCTOBER EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

AS THE SUN SETS

by Christopher Dailey

CREEZY, WHERE ARE YOU?

by Adam Steinfeld

THE GOLF COURSE

by Frederic Schaefer and
Benjamin Lauterbach

MOVING ON

by Darren Summersby

TABLE FOR TWO

by Breanne Brennan

NO COUNTRY FOR OLD LIZARDS

by Emiliano Rago

DOWN THE DRAIN

by Grey Smoley

MIRACLE IN THE RAIN

by Eric Weber

ROOM 2740

by Harun Guler

THE MASTER OF CUCHILLO

by Rodrigo González

SAD HOUR

by Sean Pettis

PIXIE DUST

by Swagata Naik

THY HYMNS OF MUSCOVY

by Dimitri Venkov

FIVE O’CLOCK SHADOW

by Sangeeta Agrawal

DON’T MESS WITH LUCY

by Malcolm Holt

DREAMER

by Mafer Roussell

OACHAN - OAK

by Ela Aloisia Sattler

KARIN I LOVE YOU!

by Katrin Butt

100% RAIN 98% SADNESS

by Miguel Toledo

ENTANGLE THE CONFUSION

by Prabhakar Saran

THE RADICALIZATION OF JEFF BOYD

by Uwe Schwarzwaelder

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

by Sammie Johnson

TOUTTAY (PARROTS)

by Ajitesh Shukla & Shashank Shekar Singh

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness.