NOVEMBER 2018 WINNERS

Micro Short horror / Thriller

THE DOCKS - A 60 SECOND NOIR

by Matthew D Gilpin

Micro Short COmedy

GOSSIP GHOULS

by Desmond Confoy

Micro Short Documentary

POSE

by Britney Ngaw


Micro Short Smartphone

COUSINS OF CLOUDS

by Romain Claris

MICRO Short SCRIPT

TOGETHER, LIKE FOREVER

by Desmond Duncker

Super Short DRAMA

A MINUTE’S SILENCE

by Jo Lane


Super Short Comedy

FREE SAMPLES

by Kelly Sarri

Super Short Horror / Thriller 

I’M SORRY

by Gabriel Galand

Super Short Documentary

BOYS OF MY YOUTH

by Christian Meola


Super Short Animation / Stop Motion

DREAMLAND

by Milena Pikul

Super Short Drone

DRON’T YOU LOVE ME?

by Madeleine Dudley

Micro Short sci-fi

PENELOPE

by Patrick Lewtschanyn


Long short

CALIPSO

by Paulo A.M. Oliveira &
Pedro Martins

Long Short

CICATRIX

by Rory Wilson

EXTRA Long Short

FOR IT IS WRITTEN

by Daniel Ståhl


Experimental

UNIVERSITY

by Miguel Toledo

Feature

TRIPPY TRIP

by Sanket Verma

Music Video

YOUR EYES, WILL I EVER

by Félicien Colmet Daâge


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

LIFE VEST

by Kelly Sarri

FRANCISZKA

by Elias Djemil

MYSTERIOSOPHICAL FALL
TO HELL

by Giuseppe Bucci


DAMIAN

by Jose Luis Anaya

OUR KIN

by Nikita Dovzhenko

 

HONORABLE MENTION

TWISTED SISTER

by Jeff Vande Zande

STOOD UP

by Jeff Vande Zande

LETTING GO

by Camila Rizzo


LONGING

by Begütay Temurhan

WHERE IS MY MIND

by Clayton Folden

THE DAM

by Matilda Szydagis &
Ric Sechrest


SUPREMA DIES

by Dominik Saal

NEVAEH

by Jesse Seeley

TRY MY GUY

by Catherine Louise Ruby Yeats


THE HEATHER PROJECT

by Gina Davies

PENALTY

by Luke Filz & Lauren Pouchly

PRINCE JODIE

by Rory Wilson


GOD’S BROKEN THINGS

by Joe Facer & Mark Wisdom

 

NOVEMBER EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

TEXAN SUNDAY MORNING

by Ian Johnston

FALLING THROUGH WONDROUS HORROR

by Magnus Aronson

MORSE

by Tom Bessoir

CAPT STOLLY STOLLENBERGER

by Mike McDougall

THE TASTE OF NOODLES

by Ruihan Zhang

THE STRING

by Tom Eastwood

THE FOUNDLING

by Leo Crane

THE ARTIST

by Diana Mashanova

DIRTY WHITES

by Joseph LaGuidice

THE RUNNER

by Bill Labonia

NOT ALONE

by Jordan Dean

LÉA, LEILA AND THE OTHERS…

by Wissam Mouawad

“IM”BALANCE….??

by Manisha Gupta

LET ME

by Tuesday Blue

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness.