JUNE 2018 WINNERS

MICRO SHORT DRAMA

WHERE AM I

by Konrad Miklaszewski

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

DEVIL'S WORK

by Višeslav Radić

MICRO SHORT DOCUMENTARY

STONES ON THE PATH

by Diogo Pessoa de Andrade


MICRO SHORT SMARTPHONE

BAR SONG

by Vladimir Krotov

MUSIC
VIDEO

LONG TIME

by Cassandre Émanuel

SUPER SHORT SCRIPT + REVIEW

YELLOW

by William MacDonald


MICRO SHORT SCRIPT

MISTAKEN

by Christine Burright McGuigan

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

NEW WORLD

by Amingo Thora

SUPER SHORT COMEDY

A GENERAL AUDITION

by Bill Meincke


SUPER SHORT HORROR THRILLER

TRICK OR TREAT

by Jonathan Bray

SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

STAGE NAME: VICTORIA

by Taran Morriseau  

MICRO SHORT SCRIPT + REVIEW

UNFAITHFUL BY NATURE

by FLORENCE NAHON


SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

EXPEND

by Bismark Fernandes

SUPER SHORT DRONE


DREAMLAND

by Yiu Kai Shinoda

SUPER SHORT SMARTPHONE


DEBOUT SANS SOUFFLE

by Vladimir Krotov


SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

SCORPION

by Mohit Manan

SUPER SHORT SCI-FI


APEX

by Stuart T. Birchall

LONG SHORT


ASCENT

by Mark Brocking


EXTRA LONG SHORT

THE LIGHTKEEPER'S STORY

by Paul D. Bestolarides

FEATURE

BEHIND THE BLUE DOOR

by Mariusz Palej

FEATURE

REINVENTING ROSALEE

by Lillian Glass


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

FINAL LETTER

by Orwa Alahmad

DANDELION

by Oisin McFarland-Smith and Conor Waldron

CHILD, DISRUPTED

by Krista Riihimaki


PHANTASIAMAN

by Mariel Sosa

ECHO

by Boriša Simović and
Kosta Rakićević

THE PALACE OF KINGS

by Stamatis Liontos


THE NUPTIAL GIFT

by Tiffany Deater and
 Jarrod Hagadorn

 

HONORABLE MENTION

CHEMISTRY 101

by Mike Reft

RANG BIRANGA ANAAR

by Rohit Chauhan

DIVIDED TOGETHER

by Ewan Mitchell


NO DOGS

by Roisin Kearney

EMPATHY

by Larry Colsa

AURYON

by Vanessa Wenzel


DANS LE FOUR

by Kristi Ray

LIVING WITH KAYNE

by Adrian Prospero

COOL KILLER

by Chenyang Shu


CLIMATE COUNTDOWN: TAKING IT TO THE COURTS POST-IT

by Kaia Rose

ULTRA LOW



by Nicholas Gyeney

THE AFFAIR



by Sharwin Samant 


THREE MILLION DOLLARS


by Dan Noah

JOAKIM LUND - WAITING - MUSIC VIDEO

by Helge Kallevik

THE BUGGYMAN


by Karolina Kraus


WE/MEN WOMEN

by Andrea Vaccarelli and Marcella Vaccarelli

HELP WANTED

by Mac Estelle

DER GUGELHUPF

by Sophie Tergeist and Hannah Rogers


MORIS

by Oren Ben-simon

ETAPPES

by Sven Peetoom

CORRIDOR

by Cassandre Émanuel


JOAKIM LUND - WAITING - MUSIC VIDEO

by Helge Kallevik

THE SO-SO YOU DON'T KNOW

by Marlene Rhein

THE REAPERS


by Hector Suñol


SATURATION - MUSIC VIDEO BY THE INFINITE SEAS

by Yanna Fabian

VOODOO VANESSA



by Sonalii Castillo

FEAW



by Robin Tremblay


THE LAKE

by Catherine Kasima Kanda

MAMBA

by Sonalii Castillo - Creator & Screenwriter

SPANK'N'BOBBY

by Ferdi Özten


THE SUICIDE COMPANY

by Jehangir Irroni &
Pragnya Tripathi

I LOVE YOU

by Ryan Mechling

THE SHADY LADY

by Guy Bordin &
Renaud De Putter


THE NIXIE

by Julia Bui Ngoc &
Mai Bui Ngoc

FOGGY MOUNTAINS

by Ntanos Ioannis

TUNNEL VISION

by Roberto Dalmonte


PORTRAIT

by Blakey Gamble

IL SUB

by Colm Whelan

ROBOLEG

by William MacDonald


JUNE EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

MARCEL THE EXISTENTIAL ASTRONAU

by Melvin Cartagena, Rachel Lee

MUSIC IS LOVE

by Melissa Glasscock

THE HISTORY OF EVERYTHING CIRCA 1993 TO THE PRESENT FORMERLY KNOWN AS KISSY COUSINS MONSTER BABIES AND MORPHING ELVIS

by Wayne Keeley

DESTELLO DIFEI III : STUDY OF LIGHT, SHAPE , MOVEMENT AND COLOR

by Norro Camerlati

GUESS WHO'S NOT COMING TO DINNER

by Jordan Walker

CHUPI CHUPI

by Ban Brothers

SILENT LOVE STORIES - II

by Amr Al-Hariri

LA VIE EN ROSE

by Vladimir Krotov

NO WONDER!

by Anjani K Pandey

FOOTBALL CRAZY

by Jonathan Bray

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness.