DECEMBER 2018 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

DEAR DADDY

by Bhanu Prakash Badiginchala

Micro Short Comedy

iDAD

by Gregg Jaffe

Micro Short Horror Thriller

ROADSIDE ODDITIES

by Matthew Trett


Micro Short Smartphone

TURKEY TEACHER

by Barbara West

Super Short Comedy

SPOKKE

by Jim Archer

Super Short Comedy

JOGGIN’

by André Silva


Super Short Documentary

LETTERS FROM THE TRASH

by Matthew Agustin

Super Short Animation/ Stop Motion

OUTSIDE THE BOX

by Katherine Hearst &
Maria Pullicino

Super Short Drone

TOO FAST

by Mauro Pagliai


Super Short Smartphone

HUNGER

by Michel Wild &
Rob Schneider

Super Short Script

PUNKED

by Kate Whitehead

Long Short

BRITISH GRAFFITI

by Mark van Heusden


Extra Long short

INDIGO

by Paul Jerndal

Extra Long Short

WE ARE THE SAME

by Elena Garcia

Music Video

BRIGHT EYED IN THE MORNIN’

by Vince Breheny &
Maria Fiorentini


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

SALT

by Sean Petit

AIYSHA

by David Crowley

INSTRUCTIONS FOR SOLDIERS BACK FROM WAR

by Jed Bell


BUZZ OFF

by Philippe Turpin

ATTICA GREECE - IN MOTION

by Stamatis Liontos

ATTICA GREECE - IN MOTION

by Stamatis Liontos


LION’S RETURN

by Thomas Bernecker

THE CHOICE

by Desiree Cooper &
Oren Goldenberg

JUMP

by Ryan O'Kane &
James Conway-Law


BE A MAN

by David Kadoche O'Sullivan

WOLVES

by Maximilian Martin

RUNNER

by Mike McDougall


HONORABLE MENTION

GUILTY PLEASURE

by Yannik Leibacher &
René Müller

THE VERGE

by Cem Ünsal

THE REPAIR JOB

by Inshra Russell


NOW WE CAN DIE IN PEACE

by Arnaud Guez

ACCELERATE

by Joshua van 't Hoff &
Ethan Averton

KHAI O MHEETHEBA

by Ganesh Gurung


FABRYKA - POST MORTEM

by Georg Steinboeck

T.E.A.

by Gavin Saville

SLEEPLESS

by Christian Ludwig


ORGANICS

by Dillon Dowdell

CATCH ME IF YOU CAN - BERLIN EDITION FEAT.
ANDY KASSIER

by Frederic Schaefer &
Benjamin Lauterbach

ASKIN’ FOR IT

by Kerry Gamberg


HIGH ALERT

by Andreas Damm

BINGO!

by Zeff Lawless

L-P-D-M

by Nawal Kaffouf


PICKPOCKET

by Madeleine Clair

A LOST PENNY

by Madeleine Clair

PRAISE / A LONE MAN

by Kyle Marchen


PSYCH0NAUTS

by Israel Granja Hernández

BLUE

by Annie Boyle

OMINOUS

by Mikael Roth


THE MODELIST

by Ben Mottershead

DREAM FLIGHT MODE

by Olli Huttunen

 

DECEMBER EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

LIFE OF A MOSQUITO

by Hannah Simicic

HATS

by Grigoriy Mironov

QUICK THOUGHTS ABOUT RAINBOWS

by Ian Johnston

REALLY?!

by Elena Roganyan

BITTER TEARS OF JOY

by Mohammadreza Adibzadeh

HARVEST FEST

by Olof Berghe

PEARL

by Yunjia Zhang

“CHECK” THE MATE…??

by Manisha Gupta

GERMAN BE CREY-CREY

by Mark Allard-Will

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness.