October 2017 Winners

MICRO SHORT DRAMA

GLOWBALL: THE MAN WHO ESCAPED FROM SHADOWS

by Howard Vause

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

BAD WORDS

by Mark Jackson

MICRO SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

CUTE GIRL

by Karolina Koziol


MICRO SHORT DOCUMENTARY

RIP RECYCLING INTERRED PEOPLE

by Steve Vasiliou

MICRO SHORT DRONE

#CHANGEYOURPERSPECTIVE

by Sven Allenbach

MICRO SHORT SCRIPT

POPULATION EXPLOSION

by Selim Sevim


Super SHORT DRAMA

RENDEZ-VOUS

by Jimmy Boutry

super SHORT Horror/Thriller

PLAY WITH ME

by Jose Andres Cortes

super SHORT DOCUMENTARY

PRO HOURS

by Josh Lawson


super SHORT DRONE

LA SOUFRIERE VOLCANO HIKE

by Kai Jonny Thue Venøy

super SHORT SMartphone

IN MY MIND

by Melissa Brattoni

super SHORT SCRIPT

THE MORTICIAN

by Dene Stark


LONG SHORT

THE CIRCLE

by Sheldon Schwartz

EXTRA LONG SHORT

SHIVER

by Damian Overton

EXPERIMENTAL

INNER JOURNEYS

by Anthony DiBartolo


MUSIC VIDEO

FOREST BLAKK - LOVE ME

by Kevin Slack

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ORCHID

by Miles Dickinson

AFTERWORD

by Boris Seewald

MOUNT VERNON EXPLORATORY SCHOOL DRONE MOVIE

by Will Morris and Spencer Penny

 

September Edition Official Selection 2017

 

COFFEE

by Simone Bianchi

MEMORIES

by Darren Marshall

LONG BEACH VACATION

by Anthony DiBartolo

MOUNTED

by Patrick Almaguer

THE SOUND OF SILENCE

by Zaid Shehzad

#PUREADELBODEN - THE LOVELY SMILE OF AUTUMN

by Sven Allenbach

#LAKEBRIENZ - INSPIRING MOMENTS

by Sven Allenbach

FORGOTTEN PRAIRIE

by Rueben Tschetter

HARVESTING OAT CROP IN NORWAY

by André Hope

REP REPAN (SLEEP PARALYSIS: A DEMONIC VISITATION)

by Amriy Ramadhan

THE HEAVY ATOMS

by Alice Evermore

RIDING TO WORK IN RIO

by Andre Magalhaes

#MYNAMEIS - FIONN CONDREN / THE WORLD'S YOUNGEST PROFESSIONAL STUNT DRIVER

by Terry Loughran

ACT OF DISAPPEARANCE

by Dagomir Kaszlikowski

DOUBLE A

by Evguenia Men

A CRYSTAL CAROL

by Christian Jilka

BLACK SWAMP

by Linpu Gao

THE ONE SHOT

by Giorgio Miraflor

AXIOMA

by Elisa Possenti

THE OTHER IDENTITY

by Jeff Vande Zande

SARVASVA

by Mr. Shreyas Kabadi M

A CRAZY TEACHER

by Nawal Kaffouf

CLOTH

by Emmanuel Delfin

UNDER THE BED

by George Lee

WINTERTIME

by Paul Hoehenberger

INTERSECTIONS

by Gabriel Masewich

SOUNDTRACK

by Samuel Go

THERE'S NO ONE ELSE

by Wellington Rodrigues

HAPPY ANNIVERSARY

by Caleb Kurowski

HEAD

by Mark Steensland

SCALE

by Brian Siskind

UNDATEMENT CENTER

by Chris Esper

DAY. NIGHT. MORNING.

by Joel Fendelman

SPEED OF THE LIVING DEAD

by Philip Pugh

TICK OR TREAT

by Gabrielle Roman

NOROOZ, SOMEWHERE ELSE

by Yasmine Asha

IT KILLS US ALLOW

by Jeff Kardesch

THE AWAKENING

by Cristina Di Lorito

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.