AUGUST 2017 WINNERS

 

Micro Short Drama

NASTY WATER!

by Uwe Schwarzwälder

Micro short Documentary 

FORGOTTEN SENSE

by Tomasz Wiśniewski

Micro Short Animation/Stop Motion

GRANNY SMITH

by Linda Niksic


Micro Short Drone

SUNSET IN ERVIKA

by Kai Jonny Thue Venøy

Micro Short Script

REAL-TIME-DENIAL

by Linda Hullinger

Super Short Drama

COLD

by Sven Niemeyer


Super Short Comedy

L'OPPORTUNITÉ

by Grégoire von Rakowski

Super Short Horror/Thriller 

LILITH

by Sergio Solares Álvarez

Super Short Drone

FLYKINGS NORWAY

by Brent De Bleser


Super Short Script

HONEY

by Bernhard Riedhammer

LONG SHORT

ICONOCLAST

Director: Alex Haney

Producers: Nicole Rodriguez and Siena Oberman

EXTRA LONG SHORT

MANIFEST MIND

Director: Mercedes Bryce Morgen

Producer: Katrina Kudlick

Associate Producer: Siena Oberman


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

GIRL

by Gregory Falatek


 

August Edition Official Selection 2017

MR. York

by Xiaoxiao Li

TATANIA SLEEPS

by Deb Ethier

YOU ARE HERE

by Deb Ethier

THE APPOINTMENT

by Dan Balchen

THE GLASS

by Sarah Lally

I AM

by Sven Signe Den Hartogh

AFTERTHOUGHT

by Michael Ricci

NUMBER 8

by Petar Bogdanovic

COLD SWEAT

by Erik Hartmann

UNEXPECTED

by Jessy Langlois

AT THE PARK

by Angie Amaro

HAZEL

 

by Dan Tonkin

ECHO SCREEN

by Dan Tonkin

HOT DOG

by Anaelle Morf

SIGN LANGUAGE SATURDAY

by Wilson Chang

VANYLVEN - FROM FJORD TO MOUNTAIN

by Kai Jonny Thue Venøy

THE MASTER ARTWORK

by David J. Skinner

FRENCH POLYNESIA

by Silva Sanin

FORGOTTEN SENSE

by Tomasz Wisniewski

COLD WINTER DAYS

by André Hope

6 SHORT MOVIES IN MEMORY OF ABBAS KIAROSTAMI

by Farid Bozorgmehr

TANGO MORTALE

by Kari Hennig

MARIBOR AND HIS, WORLDWIDE OLDEST VINE

by FRANC KOPIC

IN CAMERA

by Linda Hullinger

LONDON STRIKE

by Jiranant Kanjanagawin

116

by Julia Campanelli

PLASTIC UTOPIA III

by Daqi Fang

LOVE ROAD

by Mathilde Nocquet

RESET

by Mark Devlin

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.