May 2017 Winners

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

COLD IS MY BROTHER

by Andrew Calderone

Password: Serpa

SUPER SHORT SCI-FI

EL DUELO WEIRD!

by Fabio Serpa


 

SUPER SHORT DRONE

MOODY WINTER

by Jurgis Kreilis

 
 

SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

PRISON DA VINCI

by Zach Sebastian

MICRO SHORT SMARTPHONE

HOPEFULLY ("OJALÁ")

by Marie-Stéphane Cattaneo

MICRO SHORT SCRIPT

HIDING

by John German


SUPER SHORT COMEDY

LA'S HOTTEST BAR IS...

by Jasmine Elist

SUPER SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

SAVE

by Iván Sáinz-Pardo

LONG SHORT

UNLEAVENED BREAD

by Wilfried Méance


SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

EDNA'S RECIPE

by Linda Hullinger

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/Stop motion

POST NO BILLS

by Robin Hays


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

TECHNICOLOR

by Wayne Shin


May Edition Official Selection 2017

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

DAILY COMMUTE

by Scott Palazzo

 

MICRO SHORT Documentary

14:00

by Kazuya Ashizawa

ZOORINI

by Steve Vasiliou

 

Super SHORT Animation/Stop motion

ROBOT

by Felix Kruis

MDD. WHAT AND HOW.

by Yi Zhou

2YRS 1 DAY

by Zih-Rong Lu

THE LADDER

by Yorgos Papafigos

 

Super SHORT COMEDY

BILLY THE BOMBER

by Leal Butler

HOW TO BECOME A DRAMA QUEEN

by Daniele Lince

THE 99TH ENCOUNTER

by Deep Visions

POOR DADDY

by Linnea Pihl

TOMORROW

by Richard Schut

THE BOG-STANDARD SHORT FILM

by Dennis Gerecke

LA'S HOTTEST BAR IS...

by Jasmine Elist

 

super SHORT documentary

BEYOND THE HORIZON

by Yolandé Haynes

 

Super SHORT Drama

ON THE INSIDE

by Amelia Gilday

THE MAZE

by Mauro Villani

THE MINDSET

by Manisha Gupta

JESSABELLE'S ECLIPSE

by Robert Gregor Greiner

NO TIME TO CHANGE ME MIND

by Miguel Miller

COLD IS MY BROTHER

by Andrew Calderone

 

SUPER SHORT Horror/thriller

SAVE

by Iváin Sáinz-Pardo

LILITH COME OUT

by Savvas Christou

THE OTHER

by Georgia Chioni

 

SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

THE IMPOSSIBLE DREAM

by Slavica Bogdanov

THE INTERVIEW

by John Fraser

THE PIANO LOVE

by Christine Hally

BULLY

by Damien Howard

 

Super SHORT Smartphone

OCTO

by Pegah Izadian

ANOTHER VISIT

by Paul Kelly

 

LONG SHORT

THE TRUTH DANGER

by Luigi Di Donato

CONDUIT

by Tim Earnheart

BRETTON PLACE FILMS

by Wilson Chang

FULLY FORMED ADULTS EPISODE 1: JOSH

by Scott Boxenbaum

SAD GUN

by Briana Bougard

IF YESTERDAY DOES NOT EXIST

by Meine Wüstenberg


Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.