March 2017 Winners

 

Micro Short Drama

THE ONES WHO LOVE ME ARE GONE

by Parisa Ghaderi

 

Micro Short Horror/Thriller

VANDELLA DAY

by John McCourt


Super Short Comedy

TOP SECRET

by Studi Bless

Super Short Documentary

ROOTS OF FIRE: FEUFOLLET

by Abby Lavoi


Micro Short Drone

NORWEGIAN WINTER CASTLE DRONIE

by André Hope

Super Short Sci-Fi

NIGHT ENCOUNTER

by Ludovic De Gaillande


Super Short Smartphone

7934 KILOMÈTRES AWAY

by Spherical Directions

 

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

GOT A MINUTE?

by Dennis Gerecke

Super Short Drama

CLEVER GIRL

by Alexios Koukias-Pantelis

Super Short Horror/Thriller

THE EXIT

by Hsiao Hsuan Liu


 Super Short Animation / Stop Motion

LAST BREATH

by Rebecca Stylianou

Super Short Drone

LUDOVICO EINAUDI AND GREENPEACE “ELEGEY FOR THE ARCTIC”

by Rob Fdez

Super Short Script

OLGA

by Gregory Falatek


Long Short

CONSEQUENCES

by Nabil Nona

 

Outstanding Achievement Award

SUI SIDE INN

by Hua Bai


March Edition Official Selection 2017

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

GOT A MINUTE?

by Dennis Gerecke

 

MICRO SHORT DRAMA

THE ONES WHO LOVED ME ARE GONE

by Parisa Ghaderi

 

MICRO SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

VANDELLA DAY

by John McCourt

 

MICRO SHORT DRONE

NORWEGIAN WINTER CASTLE DRONIE

by André Hope

 

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

CLEVER GIRL

by Alexios Koukias-Pantelis

THE EXIT

by Hsiao Hsuan Liu

SANGRE

by Marlene Rios

THE DEADLY VALENTINE!!!

by Manisha Gupta

 

SUPER SHORT COMEDY

TOP SECRET

by Studi Bless

 

SUPER SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

HUMORT

by Manu Gomez

THE BEGINNING

by Bryan Follins

THE EXIT

by Hsiao Hsuan Liu

 

SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

ROOTS OF FIRE: FEUFOLLET

by Abby Lavoi

SZPILMAN’S PIANO

by Tosh Leykum

 

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

THE REBEL

by Robert Servent

ESPRESSIVO: A LOVE SONG TO COFFEE

by Deb Ethier

SEEKING

by Crystal Law

MUCUS

by Martin Helstáb

LAST BREATH

by Rebecca Stylianou

 

SUPER SHORT DRONE

SHETLAND: MY LAND, MY HOME

by Thomas Haywood

NEUSCHWANSTEIN FAIRYTALE CASTLE

by Paul Hoehenberger

LUDOVICO EINAUDI AND GREEPEACE “ELEGY FOR THE ARCTIC” 

by Rob Fdez

AN EYE IN THE SKY OF LEBANON

by Carlos Haidamous

NORTHSTAR

by Kostas Gur

 

SUPER SHORT SMARTPHONE

7934 KILOMÈTRES AWAY

by Spherical Directions

KEEP ON

by Bassem Elshehawy

YOU'RE A GUY

by Sylvain Certain

THE SCREEN

by Ali Orokzai

 

SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

WHITE AND BLACK

by Michael Merritt

CLEAN SHAVE

by John Fraser

DAYS NEVER BORN

by Duca Simone Luchini

GIRL

by Gregory Falatek

OLGA

by Gregory Falatek

LET'S SAVE THE WORLD

by Apsara Pagarkar

THE CAGE

by Ali Sait Tanriverdi

 

SUPER SHORT SCI-FI

NIGHT ENCOUNTER

by Ludovic De Gaillande

 

LONG SHORT

RED MAZE

by Thomas Gaunt

CONSEQUENCES

by Nabil Nona

THE RUINS

by Matilda Szydagis

MELOMANIAC

by Mikael Schutz

DAYDREAMING

by Hangdon Lee

MENTHOL

by applaud talkies

THE DRONE MASTER

by Sebastien Duhem

AMIDST THE TREES

by Mohsen Nabavi

NEW

by Jose Font

ONE

by Merlin Luong


Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.