February 2017 Winners

SUPER SHORT HORROR THRILLER

BODY DOUBLE

by Stephen Bigot

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

PELE 

by Sarah Jane Heisig


SUPER SHORT SCI-FI

INTELLIGENCE

by Lage Lind

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

LOOKIN' FOR LOVE 

by A L Palmer


MICRO SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

MINOR INTERVALS

by Negative Slide Effects

MICRO SHORT DRONE

FLOATING BOAT

by Gabriel Chavez

MICRO SHORT SMARTPHONE

iREAL

by Florent Sabatier


MICRO SHORT SCRIPT

CRACK

by James Anthony Ford

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

THE BIG SOFA

by Deborah Tiso

SUPER SHORT COMEDY

HONEYMOON

by Anaelle Morf


SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

FREDDY ON THE WIRE

by Tim Hahne

SUPER SHORT DRONE

ACROPHOBIA - I'M AFRAID OF HEIGHTS

by Philippe Woodtli
 

SUPER SHORT SMARTPHONE

A VISUAL JOURNEY THROUGH IRAN: SISTAN AND BALICHISTAN

by Ebrahim Mirmalek


SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

3 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT

by John Fraser

LONG SHORT

FRAGILE STORM

by Dawn Fields


Outstanding Achievement Award

MENTIA

by Kevin O'Brien


February Edition Official Selection 2017

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

LOOKIN' FOR LOVE

by A L Palmer

 

MICRO SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

MINOR INTERVALS

by Negative Slide Effects

 

MICRO SHORT DRONE

FLOATING BOAT

by Gabriel Chavez

 

MICRO SHORT SMARTPHONE

THE THINKING MAN

by Carlo Munaretto

iREAL

by Florent Sabatier

 

MICRO SHORT SCRIPT

CRACK

by James Anthony Ford

 

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

NOIR TAP WRENCH

by Fraser Murdoch

THROUGH THE DAWN

by Sam Leach

THE BIG SOFA

by Deborah Tiso

 

SUPER SHORT COMEDY

NOIR TOP WRENCH

by Fraser Murdoch

LACED

by Ratnakar Degala

HONEYMOON

by Anaelle Morf

 

SUPER SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

SWITCH

by Max Machado

BODY DOUBLE

by Stephen Bigot

 

SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

UNSOUND

by Sopo Kashakashvili

MENTIA

by Kevin O’Brien

FREDDY ON THE WIRE

by Tim Hahne

 

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

DA CAPO

by Marius Nichita

ISIS

by Anne Murray

JOHANNE

by Anna-Ester Volozh

TO THE MOON

by Gianni Francecso De Giuseppe

PELE

by Sarah Jane Heisig

A LITTLE MEMORY

by Nancy wennan zhang

 

SUPER SHORT DRONE

DRONE FLIGHTS IN KYUSHU SEASIDE BY SUPERIDOL

by Superidol

CAMINO AL SUR

by Sean Petit

WINTERDREAM IN BAVARIA

by Paul Hoehenberger

SAN ANTONIO TRICENTENNIAL TRAILER

by Gabriel Chavez

TWO RUINS IN BAVARIA

by Paul Hoehenberger

ACROSS THE WORLD

by Spencer Kuhlman

BAVARIA

by Paul Hoehenberer

ACROPHOBIA - I'M AFRAID OF HEIGHTS

by Philippe Woodtli

THIS LITTLE WORLD

by Kostas Gur

SURF THE LINE

by Arnaud Hiltzer

 

SUPER SHORT SMARTPHONE

A VISUAL JOURNEY THROUGH IRAN: SISTAN AND BALUCHISTAN

by Ebrahim Mirmalek

WHO COMES TO PLAY

by Mahyar Javadiha

 

SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

3 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT

by John Fraser

I'M CHRISLAM

by Hakar Yousif

 

SUPER SHORT SCI-FI

INTELLIGENCE

by Lage Lind

 

LONG SHORT

PURE MADNESS

by Lander Haverals

PEARL ISLAND

by Awat Osman Ali

FRAGILE STORM

by Dawn Fields

RACHEL

by John McCourt

UNNATURAL SELECTION

by Universe City Productions

MONTRÉAL CACHÉ

by Max Machado

A GREEK IN BERLIN

by David Desideri

ZOMEDAY

by Diana Stoneberg

METAXY

by Jøel Dombrower

THE CENTRE - ANOTHER DAY IN PARADISE

by Naomi Beukes-Meyer

THE GUILT LIST

by Tereza Hirsch

FOREVER HOLD YOUR PEACE

by Awat Osman Ali


Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.