JULY 2019 WINNERS

Micro Short drama

WINGS OVER WATER

by Sven Allenbach

Micro Short Comedy

BOUND

by Jeff Vande Zande

Micro Short Horror / Thriller

THE TOOTH FAIRY: DECIDUOUS

by Alan Watkins


Micro Short Animation / Stop Motion

THE FILM ROLL

by Brook Pruitt

Micro Short script

THE MONSTER ATE PHIL'S LAPTOP (AND THEN ATE PHIL)

by Al Finocchio

Super Short drama

INTO THE OCEAN

by Sebastian Vignau


Super Short Comedy

NO FILTERS

by Laura Borgio &
Sarah Tognazzi

Super Short Horror / thriller

THE BANDAGED MAN

by Gary J Hewitt

Super Short Documentary

THE PRINTMAKER

by James McLean


Super Short Animation / Stop Motion

PIT STOP

by Mikail Ekiz

Super Short Animation / Stop Motion

LATTESHIP

by Hsing Fang Tsai & Daishi Takishima

Super Short Drone

KEMURI

by Naoto Nakata


Super Short Smartphone

TAP AND DIE

by Timo Vasara

Long Short

THE TATTOOED HEART

by Sheldon Wong Schwartz &
Matt Olmstead

Extra Long Short

COLOSSEUM

by George Carpenter &
Francesca Alabaster


Extra Long Short

BONSAI

by Sebastian Ortiz Wilkins

Feature

D-RAILED

by Dale Fabrigar

Feature

GOD BLESS YOU, MR. VONNEGUT

by J.J. Harting &
Kurt Vonnegut Jr.


Experimental

DISCOVERIES: AWAKENING

by Noah Semeria

Music video

ASIAN SHE-COMPETITIVE MOURNING

by Kevin Beauchamp &
Mando Lopez

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

GO BACK 3 SPACES

by Stefano Schiavone

THE TIGRESS MASQUE

by Gowri Neelavar

FREDERICK’S MEMENTOS

by Zina Al-Askari


TALES OF INDIA

by Carlos Coelho Costa

STOLEN GLORY: EAGLE FALLEN

by Willie Jae

HOW COUNTRIES FIGHT THEIR WARS

by Thomas Loopstra & Maurice Baltissen


SOLACE

by Lulu Senft, Saskia Tomlinson & Ben Rowntree

THE FREEWAY MAN

by Paige Hurd

LOKURAMA

by Jan Eisenbach


THE DUSTY CITY, SURREALISTICALLY...

by Nikos Sarantos

WHERE’S AMANDA?

by Tommy Cole

WHEN DARKNESS COMES

by Nick Azzaro


RUSH

by Adam Brashaw

MENTE MARIPOSA

by Sebastian Ortiz Wilkins

CHAOS

by Giacomo Morlando


I’VE HAD ENOUGH

by John M. Keller

 

HONORABLE MENTION

EARLY CHECKOUT

by Jeff Vande Zande

MIRANDA

by Timothy Ross

GIFT

by PAINT VK


E&M - OR THE ATTEMPT TO CONFINE ETERNITY

by Tobias Bächle

ALONE

by Ezzeddine Zein

THE ELITE 8

by Jeryl Parade


OPHELIA

by Freia Titland

CHANCE

by PAINT VK

DOUBLE DATE

by Josef Beeby & Grace Gordon


BAE

by Ryan Cervasio

INCA WALLS

by Gerald Habarth

DAYDREAM NARCOLEPSY

by Dawn Nye


GRAVITY

by Dawn Nye

KOUNAN RAILWAY COMPANY × INAKADATE VILLAGESNOW ART

by Naoto Nakata

NERO E BIANCO

by Gianluca Coppola


A REMARKABLE CAREER

by Paul William Dawkins

SWEET RELEASE

by Meeshelle Neal

A MISSION

by Skyler James Sandak


DREAM CAFÉ

by Dasha Khritankova

ELLA ROSE

by Michael Mcdonald & Rachel Curl

PÂTÉ

by Matthew Emery


A MAN, A TOWN, AND ONE AVE MARIA

by Derk Roche

TRIANGLE

by Cataldo De Palma

IL MAESTRO + MARGHERITA

by Gianni Petrizzo


VOLKOV

by George Dibble

PHONOMANIA

by Stefan Peschmann

 

JULY EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
 

THAT SPECIAL NIGHT

by Mark Pollock

HOME SWEET HOME

by Adhikara Poesoro

SPLOSH

by Hanna-Mari Ojala

HATEFUL TRASH

by Mark Hensley

SUITCASE

by Darya Abdulla

THE GAME PARTNER

by Perica Antov, Eveline Kothbauer & Ramona Riedrich

A MERMAID’S DESIRE

by Freia Titland

UNTITLED NO.3

by Angela McNiece

A PERFECT DAY

by Archana Dua

COOKED

by Patrick Chamberlain

MOBIUS DREAM

by Jinmeng Li

SCULPTURE

by Franc Kopic

BLUE

by Mufeng Han

RETURNS

by Melanie Georgiou

SINCERE

by PAINT VK

FLUX

by Timothy McCourt

THE PREHISTORIC NIGHT OF VENUS AND MARS

by Darko Puharić

SUNFLOWER FIELDS

by Freia Titland

SOMEWHERE IN MOLDAVIA

by Ligia Ciornei

PISS OFF

by Henry Baker

SIX-6

by Dilip Sood

AN UNSCRIPTED EARTH

by Jonathon Parker & James Holloway

WHY?

by Alberto Martín–Aragón

AICHA

by Elias Djemil

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

JUNE 2019 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

DER OFFIZIER

by Olof Berghe

Micro Short Comedy

YOU HANG UP

by Davy Gardner & Joshua Stenseth

Micro Short Horror / Thriller

EXPOSURE

by Jeff Vande Zande


Micro Short Animation / Stop Motion

DEPARTURE

by Johannes Graf

Micro Short Smartphone

HUMAN(ITY)

by Hanna-Mari Ojala

Super Short Drama

IN SIGHT

by Richard Burke & Michael Silva


Super Short Horror / Thriller

TIED

by Carlos Asse

Super Short Documentary

10 DAY PADDLE EXPEDITION VANUATU

by Trevor Tunnington

Super Short Animation / Stop Motion

GODSPEED

by Sunny Wai Yan Chan


Super Short Drone

A TIMELESS AFFAIR

by Kostas Gur

Super Short Smartphone

THE WANT

by Lori Saux

Super Short Script

DECIMATE

by Rachel Brewer


Long Short

30

by Constantinos Patsalides & George Avraam

Extra Long Short

SPIZELLA

by Mehmet Tığlı

Feature

LOST TEARS

by Nicolas Vasseur


Feature

FREE SLAVE

by Tarik Tanrisever

Experimental

MANIFEST

by Ariel Dzino

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

SHADOWBOXERS

by Guido Ekker

WESTERN

by Lily Windsor

WHEN DOES WASTE BECOME WASTE?

by Cannelle Rambaud-Measson


WHEN PLANETS MATE

by Chakram & Riley Thompson

BRUNCH BEFORE BAPTISM

by David C. Luck & Kent J. Arceneaux

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

by Tarik Tanrisever


A GIFT OF LOVE: SIFAR

by Dhruv Sachdev

 

HONORABLE MENTION

CHERRY STEM

by Davy Gardner & Joshua Stenseth

AFTERLIFE

by Jiwon Lee

LIBERTAD

by George Cervantes


NEW HEAVEN

by Swati Chugh

MISCHIEVOUS LITTLE PSYCHIC

by Robert Dempsey

THE ANCIENT GODDESS

by Brandon Porter


AGAIN THE STREAM

by Carlos Asse

HOME

by Natalia Montecinos

THE GIFT OF WINTER

by Robin Wang


INVITE

by Matthew D Gilpin

9 MONTHS

by Michael Wohlfeld

SIRENS SONG

by Emma Foley & Michael Browne


POST SCRIPTUM

by Alessandro Cassa

M LIKE MOBIUS

by Faranak Moradi

LOSING

by Steven Horacio Flores & Sarah Allyn


HAZEL

by Sara Eustaquio

LANTERNS

by Johanna Schaden & Shayan Hekmat

WALL

by James Peniata & Mark Zimmerman


CHARLOTTE’S REQUIEM

by Mark Zimmerman

JESUS RIDES A HARLEY

by Michael Boston

METRONOME

by Daphne Xulu


JUNE EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
 

FEAR OF THE DARK

by Perica Antov

LAST CALL ON QUEEN WEST

by Iris Johnston

RIKTIG ÖGLA STORAGE SYSTEM

by Ariel Dzino

IRRADIATE

by Tracey Moberly & Paul London

BUDDY

by Nadeem Akhtar

GIFT I’VE PROVIDED

by Aiden Berglund

MAC

by Samuel Go

FREE BUTTERFLIES

by Miguel Angel Castillo Garcia

AF_SO_MONT_NB

by Barbara Peikert

SNIPPETS

by Joeri De Jongh

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

OVERALL WINNERS Season 2

Micro Short Drama

STASIS

by Thomas Bullen

Micro Short Comedy

BAD WORDS

by Mark Jackson

Micro Short Horror/Thriller

THE DOCKS

by Matthew D. Gilpin


Micro Short Documentary

STONES ON THE PATH

by Diogo Pessoa De Andrade

Micro Short Smartphone

MEMORY OF OUR PEERS

by Brice Veneziano

Micro Short Drone

#CHANGEYOURPERSPECTIVE

by Sven Allenbach


Micro Short Script

POPULATION EXPLOSION

by Selim Sevim

Micro Short Animation /
Stop Motion

ANIMARE

by Stefan Voyvodov

Micro Short Sci-Fi

PENELOPE 

by Patrick Lewtschanyn


Super Short Drama

WITH MY OWN TWO HANDS

by Michael Barocas 

Super Short Comedy

LUCKY DAY!

by J.l.wolfenstein

Super Short Horror / Thriller

THE WAITER

by Josh Tobin


Super Short Documentary 

STRONG CULTURE

by Jarryd O'keefe

Super Short Animation /
Stop Motion

EXPEND

by Bismark Fernandes

Super Short Drone

DRON’T YOU LOVE ME?

by Madeleine Dudley


Super Short Smartphone 

ICE SWIMMING

by Robb Montgomery

Super Short Script

FLOOR-HALF

by Ibrahim Asif Mirza

Super Short Sci-Fi

PEAK PHOSPHORUS 

by Michael Mehring


Long Short

THE CIRCLE

by Sheldon Schwartz,
Matt Olmstead and
Dana Brunetti

Extra Long Short

MASTERPIECE 

by Marc Eikelenboom

Feature 

BEHIND THE BLUE DOOR

by Mariusz Palej


Experimental 

PLUS MINUS

by Julian Ticona Cuba

Music Video

FOREST BLAKK-LOVE ME

by Kevin Slack

 

BFFF SPECIAL JUDGES NOD

 

GLOWBALL: THE MAN WHO ESCAPED FROM SHADOWS

by Howard Vause

ALMA

by Aurora Martina Meneo and
Alessia Fantasia

REQUIEM FOR THE LOST

by Deb Ethier


RENDEZ-VOUS

by Jimmy Boutry and
Thibaud Chaufourier

THERE COULD BE NOTHING AFTER THIS

by Andrew Huggins

JACKSON

by Side Wang


LIMBO

by Gokce Erenmemisoglu and
Solen Yucel

CROSS THE BRIDGE

by Marc Eikelenboom

THE PARAMEDICS

by Nick Hall, Jack Scott and
Tom Middleton


NO GOING BACK

by Matias Vellutini

THE WATER’S EDGE

by Nick Sneath 

YELLOW

by William Macdonald


LOOSEN THE NOOSE

by John German

 
 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.

MAY 2019 WINNERS

Micro Short Comedy

THE MACHINE

by Leon Williams

Micro Short Horror / Thriller

THE GUEST ROOM

by Jeff Vande Zande

Micro Short Smartphone

LOVE IN 60 SECONDS

by Hanna Ojala


Super Short Drama

FORGIVE ME

by Cucho L. Capilla

Super Short Comedy

PIE

by Doug Cox and
Patrick Lundberg

Super Short Horror / Thriller

THE SOUND CATCHER

by Martin-Philippe Tremblay


Super Short Documentary

FACELESS FOR THE VOICELESS

by Nicholas Snyder

Super Short Animation / Stop Motion

THE CURIOUS CHILD

by Howard Vause

Super Short drone

CARDBOARD CADET

by Chris Castor


Super Short Smartphone

HEADS/TAILS

by Matthew D. Gilpin

Super Short Script

CLOSURE

by Helena Vann

Super Short sci-fi

A BLACK MAN IN ZIMBABWE

by Roger Horn


Long short

EVERYTHING YOU WANT TO SAY

by Edward Mines

Extra Long Short

VACANT ROOMS

by Bartłomiej Jakubiak

Experimental

BREATHE (RESPIRA)

by Daniel Betancourt


Music Video

STAND BY ME

by Tremar Baptiste

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

STEVE

by Elias Lederer

SNAKE EYE PI : GHOSTED

by Mike Clevenger &
Kendra Cunningham

CAROLINA

by Simone Centinèo


GOOD MORNING AMERICA

by Krishna Thirupathy

RASAM

by Arif Afzal

 

HONORABLE MENTION

TALES FROM THE RABBIT HOLE - A CURIOUS KITSCH NOVEL

by Tiago Durão

BLACKBIRD

by Shona Charlton

NO.1 SON-IN-LAW

by Jeff Vande Zande


SITZFLEISCH 110 ...DIE MIT DIETRICH MATESCHITZ

by Sven Prange

SOUL BONES

by Andrew Huggins

THE ASSISTANT

by Peter Calvin & Brent Crable


THIEF

by Lan Liu

TIME SLOT

by Mario Mattei

24H OF FOOSBALL

by Lorenzo Breschi


MOM

by Rafaela Rocha

VOLKOV

by George Dibble

NOCTURNAL

by Michael W. Driescha


MAY EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
 

DATE NIGHT

by Kevin Bethune-Jackson

THE PIANO

by Mora Carew

MAN & STAIRS

by Magdalena Swietek

NO SURPRISE

by Efe Can Yildiz

THE FIVE STAGES OF COMMUTING

by Ian Johnston

MUSINGS WITH MERV-HYGGE

by Vince Breheny & Rebecca Kragh

WHEN THE MUSIC STOPS PLAYING

by Sadie Duarte

A MURDER OF CROWS

by Mahim Lakhani

THE MYSTERY

by Jayprakash Bhosle and Hardik Jadav

DEPTH OF COLORS

by Tiziana Schindler

BRITH OF CELEBRITY

by Ruiguang Yang

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

APRIL 2019 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

THE VOICEMAIL

by Kyle Solomon

micro SHORT Comedy

BITE AND SMILE

by Elise Bauman and
Leah Doz

micro short horror/thriller

EGGSECUTION

by Wojciech Garus and
Zuzia Garus


micro Short documentary

FOREVER

by Mersolis Schöne

micro short animation / stop motion

THE LAST CIGARETTE ON EARTH: A STEAMPUNK ADVENTURE

by Matic Grgic

super Short drama

ZHENG

by Tianyi Wang


super short comedy

2050

by Lupashko Alexandra

super short comedy

THE CABINET

by Thomas Nelstrop

super short documentary

GOLF THERAPY

by Devin Clarke


super short drone

RUN TO SEE CALIFORNIA

by Oleksandr Shevchyshyn

super short smartphone

VOICE

by Orest Smylanetz

super short script

RHYTHM

by Amber Snow


super short sci-fi

ALIENATED

by Sandy Parker

long short

KILLER SERVICE

by Grace O'Brien

extra long short

TBROCKI

by Ronja Hemm


experimental

CONTACT

by Lamara Sogomonyan

feature

INCONCLUSIVE

by Anthony Culanag

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ASKARAN - BUTTERFLY'S DAY

by Seaton Kay-Smith

ROSPUUTTO 4K

by Olli Huttunen

PORTRAIT OF A GOAN COLLECTOR

by Agnelo Rodrigues


UNITED FOR VICTORY

by Azref Zakaria

VOICES OF CHARLOTTE DUFRÈNE

by Guy Bordin &
Renaud De Putter

ANGEL

by Anna Koukouli


EVOKE EMOTIONS

by Andreas Böhler

 

HONORABLE MENTION

CONE OF SHAME

by Jeff Vande Zande

MAD MANAGEMENT

by Travis Stone, Carolyn Bridget Kennedy, Richard J. McRae &
Amy Bloom

THE BEAT & MY BONES

by Hanna Ojala


STEVE

by Elias Lederer

SNAKE EYE PI : GHOSTED

by Mike Clevenger &
Kendra Cunningham

CAROLINA

by Simone Centinèo


GOOD MORNING AMERICA

by Krishna Thirupathy

RASAM

by Arif Afzal

INSPIRATION EXIT

by Tianyi Wang


GLOVE

by Dewa Bagus Made Surya Raharja & Blake Gamble

ONLY THE MOON SAW IT

by Xiyuan Liang

CANCEL

by Sebastian Johansson Micci


JUNE

by Yangxuan Zhou

ALONE IN MY MIND

by Anthony Pelé

INTERNET CELEBRITIES

by Bin Li


APRIL EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
 

STARVATION

by Perica Antov

THEY TOOK EVERYTHING

by The Professor, Kutcha & Ivelaw Peters

ASK MADAME WONDER ('19 FOREVER')

by Adam Steinfeld

AT MY KITCHEN TABLE

by Mateo Correa

THE BOOT IS A HEEL

by Javid Kavousi

THIS IS FOR US

by Roshan Hill

PROFILE

by Mark Henry

A VERY ODD ENGAGEMENT

by Carma Sharon

HIGH STRUNG (THE DOOKIE INCIDENT)

by Dan McDougall

BLUE BUNNY

by Jan Fabris

DANI

by Corey Allen

THE FUTURE

by Iryna Iurchenko

SURVEILLANCE ZONE

by Rathina Kumar

MUSIC FOR 2 PIANOS AND TAPE RECORDER

by Lilita Grinberga

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

MARCH 2019 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

LOVE AND HATE

by Jonny Knowles

micro SHORT Comedy

PAPER TRAIL

by Ben Rufus Green &
Emily Brown

micro short horror/thriller

SEARCH PARTY

by Jeff Vande Zande


micro Short Animation/Stop Motion

ASTRONAUT FLEAS

by Randy Zuniga

micro short smartphone

FINNISH SUMMER

by Hanna Ojala

micro Short script

HUBRISTIC FAILURES

by Vithuran Vishnuthas


Super Short drama

LOST BUT NOT FORGOTTEN

by Stuart Hackshaw

super short comedy

EXES

by Alex Brown

super short horror/thriller

ALISON

by Felisha Pedersen


super short documentary

LONDON CALLING

by Stamatis Liontos

super short animation/stop motion

MARAÑA

by Brisa Pamela Sanchez

super short animation/stop motion

EVERLASTING LOVE

by Cebotari Ion


super short drone

BRENT HANDY AEROBATICS: THE NEXT CHAPTER

by Maciej Hatta

super short smartphone

MISSING

by Gino DiLeva, Sarah DiLeva &
Matt Morreale

super short script

THE SPICE OF LIFE

by Tom Matthews


long sort

M.I.A.

by Abylay Zhakashov

long short

SUNCATCHER

by Parker Croft

extra long short

CADUCEA

by Christophe Mavroudis


experimental

DECLARATIONS

by Adam E. Stone

music video

THE TRUTH

by Randy Salyers,
Delbert Stewart &
Garry K. Stewart

feature

HUMANS OF SOMEONE

by Sumesh Lal & Nitin Nath


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ANATOMY OF A CRIME SCENE

by Candice Delevante

A COLLECTIVE TRAGEDY: WAIBEL'S STALINGRAD INFERNO

by Handuo Zhang

BEYOND HER LENS

by Tereza Hirsch


THE COUNTRIES WE LOVE

by Priscila Zortea &
Vitor Cardoso

DISCONNECTOR

by Sascha Krüger

 

HONORABLE MENTION

THE COLOUR BROWN

by Vikas Gogana

SUNDAY

by Luke DaMommio

TUNNEL

by James Coe


STAR AND MOONBOY IN:
TURN TO STONE

by Daniel Ozella & Oranda Dillard

FREEDOM

by Yuri Sardenberg &
Ana Monteiro

180 KM/EMPTY

by Julia Effertz


LIFE IN A TINY TOWN

by Prakash Gandhi Natarajan

DICTATORS DON’T DIE

by Serkan Öztürk

RICOCHET

by Tim Earnheart


SHADOWLAND

by Bellopropello

SIX PACK

by Madeline Mack

UNVEILED

by Klemen Novak


FRUIT PUNCH

by Kyle Briot & Kevin Briot

HOT WATER

by Madeline Mack

THE FAMILY

by Andrea Vaccarelli


SENZA MAI SAPE'  DI ANTONIO ONORATO -- " NEVER KNOW "

by Prageeth Perera &
Vittorio Zimardi

NIDAAN

by Manas Kumar

DRAGONFLIES ONLY LIVE FOR 24 HOURS

by Richard Anthony Dunford


MARCH EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
 

ANXIETY

by Gabriela Amerth

NEW AGE FAMILY

by Carolyn Bridget Kennedy & Travis Stone

MORNING COFFEE

by Ian Johnston

SPECIAL DELIVERY

by Gareth Horrocks

THE THIRD WISH

by Radoslav Stoyanov

WHAT HAPPENED TO MY MOTHER?

by Camilo Diaz

KINDNESS CALCULATED

by Jay M.

HIGH STRUNG (ESCALATOR TO HELL)

by Daniel McDougall

DOOMSDAY

by Katsuhide Yamago

LA VITA SOLITARIA

by Ugo D'Eramo

FIRST ON SCENE

by Mo Flannery

 
 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

FEBRUARY 2019 WINNERS

Micro Short DrONE

ISLAND DRONIE

by André Hope

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

FALLING

by David Masters

SUPER Short COMEDY

HOW FATHER LAWRENCE BRIEFLY CONSIDERED A CAREER IN LANDSCAPING

by Nathan Raine


SUPER Short HORROR / THRILLER

THE MIRROR (ENDING 1)

by Massimiliano Mauceri

Super Short Animation/Stop Motion

DINNER

by Chenxin Yang

Super Short DRONE

I LIVE IN GREECE SO I CAN FLY

by Kostas Gur


Super Short SCRIPT

THROUGH THE OPEN WINDOW

by Paul Weidknecht

LONG SHORT

ANACRONTE

by Raúl Koler and
Emiliano Sette

EXTRA LONG SHORT

NU

by Casota Collective, First Breath After Coma


FEATURE

CREATORS—THE PAST

by Piergiuseppe Zaia

EXPERIMENTAL

THE NO SHIT SHOW

by Nathalie Cusson, Joshua Cox and Solomon Burbridge

MUSIC VIDEO

FAITH BY THE STEWARTS

by Randy Salyers,
Delbert Stewart and
Garry K. Stewart


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

LAKE LANIER LIFE

by Spencer Perry and
Tripp Hopkins

THE IRISH GIANT OF KNOCKNAKNEE - A STORY OF THE IRISH PUPPET REBELLION

by Dominic Kennedy

EMMA

by Kevin Spink


L'AMERICANO

by Nicola Schito

THE BOY WITH THE TEDDY BEAR

by Alessandro Schuster

MADHA

by Srividya Basawa


CHANCES EQUALITY

by Lane Forbes

 

HONORABLE MENTION

THE MONSTER

by Javier F. Espadas

DATE

by Grigoriy Mironov

SECTION F

by Patrick Steinmann, Henrike Fehrs and Franciska Friede


THE SCENT OF YOU

by Todd Lien

ARRIVING

by K. Prada and J. Prada

MESSAGE IN A BOTTLE

by Luis Dion-Dussault and
Stéphane Gagnon


INSIDER

by Jaydeep Jethwa

THE SWEETEST DEATH

by Matthew D. Gilpin

MADHOUSE

by Mikael Roth


TRYING

by Isabel Macmaster

THE MIRROR (ENDING 2)

by Massimiliano Mauceri

LOST

by Wojciech Garus


THE CHARLES EFFECT

by Theodore A. Adams III

THE GREETING

by Michael Ricci

THERAPY

by Andreas Damm


INVISIBLE MURDERER

by Junmin Wang

THE FILM CREW

by Emil Ingemann Mortensen

THE VICTIM

by Junmin Wang


FOR SUMMER

by Jessie Kirby

TEST 1067

by Sal Diaz

1947 TWO SOLDIERS

by Sravan Gajabhinkar


TIME SAVER

by Caleb Kurowski

A MOMENT IN TIME

by Philip Geertsen

 

FEBRUARY EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
 

ANXIETY

by Gabriela Amerth

MANIFESTATION

by Chloe Faulkner

A WOMAN WITH THE CURSED VEIL

by Adhikara Nugroho Poesoro

ISOLATED

by Elizabeth Cugnini

PRUNES OF CONTENTION

by Luis Dion-Dussault

NARBONNE

by Ostaladon

ESTER’S ENTITY

by Julie Merrick

MOTHER

by Sevra Baklacı

Y

by Sassan Zomorodi

BLAME YOURSELF IF NO ONE COMES

by Gustav Egerstedt

CAPITAL INJECTION

by Svetlana Bakushina

AIMLESS

by Dirk Roche

THE SYMPOSIUM

by Thotti Cardoso

METANOIA

by Hakan LafçıOğLu

THE MASTERPIECE

by Rohhit B Kummar

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

JANUARY 2019 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

BEHIND THE MASK

by José Bibián

Micro Short Comedy

KITTENS VS. BALL
(VS. METAPHYSICS)

by Iris & Ian Johnston

Micro Short Horror/Thriller

NIGHT OF THEFT

by Adhikara Nugroho Poesoro


Micro Short Animation/Stop Motion

BIRTH CYCLE

by Zak Zych

Micro Short Smartphone

SILENCE IS DEADLY

by Brice Veneziano

Super Short Drama

LINGERING EFFECT

by Jeff Vande Zande


Super Short Comedy

MOHAMED MAGED

by Mohamed Maged

Super Short Horror/Thriller

ARCANUM

by Andrew Vandaele

Super Short Animation/Stop Motion

SHITTY WIZARD:
SUPER CUT

by Laurel Dalgleish,
Adam Hines & Caitlin Major


Super Short Drone

EYE IN THE SKY

by Liam Anderstrem

Super Short Smartphone

HAIRBALL

by Molly Haddon & Jill Kingston

Long Short

MIXED ORDERS

by Ricky Cruz


Extra Long Short

KNOW

by Alex Gasaway

Experimental

BASTIANICH, KEEP ROCKING

by Carlo Guttadauro, Anam Cara Comunicazione Srl

Feature

TOREN

by Nawzad Shekhany


Music Video

THE CRY

by Nikita Dovzhenko

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

FRESH GREEN

by Ida Greenberg

LAIKA - THE BIRTH OF SPACEDOG

by Aurel Klimt

I JUST NEED LOVE

by Jake J. Meniani


HONORABLE MENTION

GUESS WHERE I AM

by Andrew Spicer

DML

by Tone Davies

NOT IN KANSAS

by Anna Reszutarz


THE DEVIL MAY CARE TRILOGY PART 1: BLOOD

by Jonathan Creed & Angel Christo

THE BROKEN DOOR

by Massimiliano boldrini

FACILITY 003 EPISODE 1 - FINALE

by Ace Kim


HOW MUCH DOES THE POLITENESS COST?

by Vera Akimova &
Alexander Zhmudskyi

DANCE CLASS

by Xinying Lao

COLLISION

by Tiffany Rhodes


BIG AND TALL AND HAIRY

by Becki Bouchier

FOLLOWED

by Georg Schmithusen

LEGENDARY SAMURAI

by Katsuya Satoh


STRANGERS

by Austin Lauer

HEAVEN SENT A KILLER

by Adam R. Kennedy

 

JANUARY EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
 

IN THE SILENCE

by Xuetong Zhao

GOOD MORNING MR. JANSEN

by Alexander El Ksouri

JILTED EX

by Sabrina Wheeler & Christian Blackthorne

CATCHING GLIMPSE

by Mirko Witzki

LIGHT MATTER

by Virgil Widrich

YELLOW MOUNTAIN

by Xinyi Yang

DOUBLE OR NOTHING

by Zeff Lawless, Oisin McFarland Smith

DEATH

by Yvonne Ng

PROTOZIGMATU

by Stephen Rutterford, Teshnakamura

THE TEST

by Rani Deighe Crowe

FOWL FURY

by Paul Kelly

ONE HOME LEFT BEHIND

by Alex Roselli

A FAVOR

by Jacob A. R. Mannstaedt

TOO YOUNG: TWO MORNINGS

by Takuya Okamoto

PINE STREET

by Paul Desimone

THE BEST FOR YOU

by Antoine Matuttis

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

DECEMBER 2018 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

DEAR DADDY

by Bhanu Prakash Badiginchala

Micro Short Comedy

iDAD

by Gregg Jaffe

Micro Short Horror Thriller

ROADSIDE ODDITIES

by Matthew Trett


Micro Short Smartphone

TURKEY TEACHER

by Barbara West

Super Short Comedy

SPOKKE

by Jim Archer

Super Short Comedy

JOGGIN’

by André Silva


Super Short Documentary

LETTERS FROM THE TRASH

by Matthew Agustin

Super Short Animation/ Stop Motion

OUTSIDE THE BOX

by Katherine Hearst &
Maria Pullicino

Super Short Drone

TOO FAST

by Mauro Pagliai


Super Short Smartphone

HUNGER

by Michel Wild &
Rob Schneider

Super Short Script

PUNKED

by Kate Whitehead

Long Short

BRITISH GRAFFITI

by Mark van Heusden


Extra Long short

INDIGO

by Paul Jerndal

Extra Long Short

WE ARE THE SAME

by Elena Garcia

Music Video

BRIGHT EYED IN THE MORNIN’

by Vince Breheny &
Maria Fiorentini


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

SALT

by Sean Petit

AIYSHA

by David Crowley

INSTRUCTIONS FOR SOLDIERS BACK FROM WAR

by Jed Bell


BUZZ OFF

by Philippe Turpin

ATTICA GREECE - IN MOTION

by Stamatis Liontos

ATTICA GREECE - IN MOTION

by Stamatis Liontos


LION’S RETURN

by Thomas Bernecker

THE CHOICE

by Desiree Cooper &
Oren Goldenberg

JUMP

by Ryan O'Kane &
James Conway-Law


BE A MAN

by David Kadoche O'Sullivan

WOLVES

by Maximilian Martin

RUNNER

by Mike McDougall


HONORABLE MENTION

GUILTY PLEASURE

by Yannik Leibacher &
René Müller

THE VERGE

by Cem Ünsal

THE REPAIR JOB

by Inshra Russell


NOW WE CAN DIE IN PEACE

by Arnaud Guez

ACCELERATE

by Joshua van 't Hoff &
Ethan Averton

KHAI O MHEETHEBA

by Ganesh Gurung


FABRYKA - POST MORTEM

by Georg Steinboeck

T.E.A.

by Gavin Saville

SLEEPLESS

by Christian Ludwig


ORGANICS

by Dillon Dowdell

CATCH ME IF YOU CAN - BERLIN EDITION FEAT.
ANDY KASSIER

by Frederic Schaefer &
Benjamin Lauterbach

ASKIN’ FOR IT

by Kerry Gamberg


HIGH ALERT

by Andreas Damm

BINGO!

by Zeff Lawless

L-P-D-M

by Nawal Kaffouf


PICKPOCKET

by Madeleine Clair

A LOST PENNY

by Madeleine Clair

PRAISE / A LONE MAN

by Kyle Marchen


PSYCH0NAUTS

by Israel Granja Hernández

BLUE

by Annie Boyle

OMINOUS

by Mikael Roth


THE MODELIST

by Ben Mottershead

DREAM FLIGHT MODE

by Olli Huttunen

 

DECEMBER EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

LIFE OF A MOSQUITO

by Hannah Simicic

HATS

by Grigoriy Mironov

QUICK THOUGHTS ABOUT RAINBOWS

by Ian Johnston

REALLY?!

by Elena Roganyan

BITTER TEARS OF JOY

by Mohammadreza Adibzadeh

HARVEST FEST

by Olof Berghe

PEARL

by Yunjia Zhang

“CHECK” THE MATE…??

by Manisha Gupta

GERMAN BE CREY-CREY

by Mark Allard-Will

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

FINALISTS 2018

 

GLOWBALL: THE MAN WHO ESCAPED FROM SHADOWS

by Howard Vause

BAD WORDS

by Mark Jackson

CUTE GIRL

by Karolina Koziol


RIP RECYCLING INTERRED PEOPLE

by Steve Vasiliou

#CHANGEYOURPERSPECTIVE

by Sven Allenbach

POPULATION EXPLOSION

by Selim Sevim


RENDEZ-VOUS

by Jimmy Boutry

PLAY WITH ME

by Jose Andres Cortes

PRO HOURS

by Josh Lawson


LA SOUFRIERE VOLCANO HIKE

by Kai Jonny Thue Venøy

IN MY MIND

by Melissa Brattoni

THE MORTICIAN

by Dene Stark


THE CIRCLE

by Sheldon Schwartz

PAPERCUT

by Damian Overton

INNER JOURNEYS

by Anthony DiBartolo


FOREST BLAKK - LOVE ME

by Kevin Slack

3:13

by Amir Kamyabi

COME HOME

by Kieran Cheang


NODUM

by Sebastian Kuckovsky

LUCKY DAY!

by J.L. Wolfenstein

DROP THE MIC

by Nathaniel Jackson


NUSSBAUM 95736

by Csibi Laszlo

ALWAYS IN A GOOD MOOD

by Margarita Escribano

BREATHE LUV

by Kostas Gur


THE SPARKLE

by Lana Lekarinou

REFLECTION

by Biond Emra

#WEDDINGDAY

by Toryn Westcott


ALMA

by Aurora Martina Meneo

PERFECTION

by Riccardo Di Gerlando

STRONG CULTURE

by Jarryd O'Keefe


THE FACE OF ABANDONMENT

by Nikos Sarantos

THE COLORS OF THE SKY

by Andres Pi Andreu

PEAK PHOSPHORUS

by Michael Mehring


DISAPPEARED

by Anton Sokolov

WISHFUL THINKING

by Dennis Nap

THE TELEPHONE

by Stuart Wheeldon


EUPHORIA

by Wijnand Geraerts

THE KNOW

by Thomas Galassi

PLUS MINUS

by Julian Ticona Cuba


THE PRIME

by Jessica Green

THE CAT

by Adrian Burt

THE MIX UP

Tsung-Kai (Edward) Tsai


THE HOLIDAY SHOPPER

by Karunakaran TK

WATER

by Mark Knight

REQUIEM FOR THE LOST

by Deb Ethier


ALL THE THINGS

by Paul McMahon

B(L)ACKSTAGE

by Daniel Limmer

ALPS IN 4 SEASONS

by Bashir Abu Shakra


UNTERWELT-THE WORLD BEYOND

by Ralf Kemper

MY HOOKER'S SERVICE DOG

by Ash Kumar

MEMORY OF OUR PEERS

by Brice Veneziano


THERE COULD BE NOTHING AFTER THIS

by Andrew Huggins

CROSS THE BRIDGE

by Marc Eikelenboom

THE WATER’S EDGE

by Nick Sneath


A BOY OUT OF YEMEN

by Dustin Connors

LIKE ME

by Amber Wasi

KARJALAN KUNNAILLA

by Olli Huttunen


DRIVEN

by Paul Weidknecht

REWINDER

by Oliver Theurich

UNDER THE CHARM

by David Kadoche O'Sullivan


MASTERPIECE

by Marc Eikelenboom

IRON ROOTS

by Federico Cavallini

STAY

by George Nicholas


CUT OFF

by Ryan Cauchi

JACKSON

by Sidi Wang

WOLFIE

by Will Dolan


B-LOVE.

by Matteo Valentini

LOVE BIRDS

by Michael Greive

FEAR NO EVIL

by Mark K.


LEBENSRAUM: DACHS

by Christian Sadler

A BELIEVER

by Stefano Demarie

LOOSEN THE NOOSE

by John German


LURE

by Jiankun Du

LAMBRUSCO, WAITING GAME

by Carlo Guttadauro

SEARCH ENGINES

by Russell Brown


MIGRANT DILEMMA

by Roger Horn

RED'S BARBERSHOP: THE SANDBOX AND THE DESK

by Daniel Maw

BADGES

by Jonathan Stanley


NENA & DAVE STEWART: "BE MY REBEL"

by Virgil Widrich

FAR AT SEA

by Sophie Berg

GAB

by Gazanfer Biricik


WAKE UP CALL

by Harshal Alurkar

SHE ONLY GOES OUT AT NIGHT

by Gemma Abilla

LINE

by Andrew Sontag


RAINBOW

by John German

WITH MY OWN TWO HANDS

by Michael Barocas

ON THE SIDE OF

by Jérome Piel Desruisseaux


NO GOING BACK

by Matias Vellutini

BREAK BOUNDARIES

by Egon Feiner

SELF-HELP: A MULTIPLEX 10 SHORT

by Gordon McAlpin


0101001101001110010001100100001101000011

by Kostas Gur

LOVE HAS BEEN ADDED TO YOUR CART

by Jay Esteves

IT LIVES WITHIN

by Jay Esteves


AWAKE

by Brenden Savi

THE LAST ONE

by Christian Bulich

SOMEDAY

by J S Mayank and Katherine Castro


I AM HERE

by Irina Khokhlova

THE LETTING GO

by Natalie Jean and
Tyler McElrath

E-EYE

by Martin O'Brien


WHERE AM I

by Konrad Miklaszewski

DEVIL’S WORK

by Višeslav Radić

STONES ON THE PATH

by Diogo Pessoa de Andrade


BAR SONG

by Vladimir Krotov

LONG TIME

by Cassandre Émanuel

YELLOW

by William MacDonald


MISTAKEN

by Christine Burright McGuigan

NEW WORLD

by Amingo Thora

A GENERAL AUDITION

by Bill Meincke


TRICK OR TREAT

by Jonathan Bray

STAGE NAME: VICTORIA

by Taran Morriseau

UNFAITHFUL BY NATURE

by Florence Nahon


EXPEND

by Bismark Fernandes

DREAMLAND

by Yiu Kai Shinoda

DEBOUT SANS SOUFFLE

by Vladimir Krotov


SCORPION

by Mohit Manan

APEX

by Stuart T. Birchall

ASCENT

by Mark Brocking


THE LIGHTKEEPER’S STORY

by Paul D. Bestolarides

BEHIND THE BLUE DOOR

by Mariusz Palej

REINVENTING ROSALEE

by Lillian Glass


STASIS

by Thomas Bullen

ODE TO A PIE

by Fergus Cruickshank

ACHOO!

by Robert Keane


BREATHE

by Gabriel Bullen

GO(O)D EVENING

by Radoslav Stoyanov

LIMBO

by Gokce Erenmemisoglu


SHOWCASE

by Deniz Baser

BOO!

by Kavivarmen Vigneswaran
and Yun Hao

LOVE

by Joel Cartier


AND SHE RODE FORTH...

by Deb Ethier

SHOWREEL 2018 AIRV8

by Holger Hirsch

A SILENT PLACE

by Jeff Kaminski


FLOOR-HALF

by Ibrahim Asif Mirza

THE HAFIZ PROJECT -
"THE BRILLIANCE OF YOUR
OWN BEING"

by Eric Mann

A BLURRY PASTEL PAINTING

by Sevda Usanoğlu


MOUNTAIN PEOPLE

by Sascha Taylor Larsen

OH THE PLACES YOU’LL GO

by Adrian Eppel and
Priscilla Perez

AN AFTERNOON IN MONTE CARLO

by Vaintino


WHEN NOVEMBER CAME

by Paul Kmiec

WRONG NUMBER

by Megan Binnie

GUBBARE

by M Gani


D.A.T.E.

by Sai Deodhar Anand

ANIMARE

by Stefan Voyvodov

THE HEART AND THE VOID - A HOUSE BY THE SEA

by Daniele De Muro


ROUND

by A.G. Balazs

I SEE YOU SEE I SEE YOU

by Chen Jiexiao

NORTHERNMOST [ TRAVEL AROUND HOKKAIDO

by Hiroki It


WITHOUT TITLE

by Karl Heil

INVISIBLE HEEL

by Ryan Simantel

THE CLICHE

by Eileen Wilson


ANNIE

by Andreas Damm and
Velson D'Souza

CHARLIE

by Christina Parker

THE CHAMPION

by Adam Hayes and Nick Hayes


LADY MACBETH AND THE MONOLOGUE OF THE RAVEN

by Chiara Provenzano

SILENT MAN

by Joseph Russell

SWEET DISTRACTION

by Theodore Adams


DON’T FEED THE ANIMALS.

by Mike Shiell

VICTORY........???

by Manisha Gupta

THE LOST DROP......

by Manisha Gupta


PANACEA

by Michel Wongsomenawi and
Victor Zwiers

GROW

by Stefano Barci

FASCINATOR - SEX CRYSTALS

by John Mackay and Brendan Burke


INPUTOUTPUT

by Fanis Topsachalidis

7 MINUTES IN HELL

by James Wilkinson

THE PARAMEDICS

by Jack Scott & Tom Middleton


THE WAITER

by Dave Quay & Josh Tobin

THE RIDE

by Steven Laflamme

DATING THE CAT

by Steven Laflamme


ICE SWIMMING

by Robb Montgomery

BROCCOLI

by Iván Sáinz-Pardo

REMOTE ISLANDS OF HOKKAIDO

by Sebastian Lindblad


A FOOL AND HIS MONEY

by Jeff Vande Zande

HER

by Malwina Wodzicka

TURTLE BAY

by Wojciech Lorenc


PUPPY

by Jonathan Vingiano

DRAW YOUR GUN

by Wouter Jansen

THE DOCKS -
A 60 SECOND NOIR

by Matthew Gilpin


PLACE CARDS

by Andrzej Święch 

BONPARI

by Adam Kubala

DREAMLAND

by Milena Pikul


UNIVERSITY

by Miguel Toledo

AVERNUS

by Alberto Martín-Aragón

OUTSIDE ARCADIA

by Robb Rokk


AGAIN

by Eliya Akbaş

SANTA RITA WATERFALL -
AN EXPEDITION THROUGH SEMPRE-VIVAS NATIONAL PARK

by Paulo T G Pinto

 

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

SEMI-FINALISTS 2018

 

GLOWBALL: THE MAN WHO ESCAPED FROM SHADOWS

by Howard Vause

BAD WORDS

by Mark Jackson

CUTE GIRL

by Karolina Koziol


RIP RECYCLING INTERRED PEOPLE

by Steve Vasiliou

#CHANGEYOURPERSPECTIVE

by Sven Allenbach

POPULATION EXPLOSION

by Selim Sevim


RENDEZ-VOUS

by Jimmy Boutry

PLAY WITH ME

by Jose Andres Cortes

PRO HOURS

by Josh Lawson


LA SOUFRIERE VOLCANO HIKE

by Kai Jonny Thue Venøy

IN MY MIND

by Melissa Brattoni

THE MORTICIAN

by Dene Stark


THE CIRCLE

by Sheldon Schwartz

PAPERCUT

by Damian Overton

INNER JOURNEYS

by Anthony DiBartolo


FOREST BLAKK - LOVE ME

by Kevin Slack

3:13

by Amir Kamyabi

COME HOME

by Kieran Cheang


NODUM

by Sebastian Kuckovsky

LUCKY DAY!

by J.L. Wolfenstein

DROP THE MIC

by Nathaniel Jackson


NUSSBAUM 95736

by Csibi Laszlo

ALWAYS IN A GOOD MOOD

by Margarita Escribano

BREATHE LUV

by Kostas Gur


THE SPARKLE

by Lana Lekarinou

REFLECTION

by Biond Emra

#WEDDINGDAY

by Toryn Westcott


ALMA

by Aurora Martina Meneo

PERFECTION

by Riccardo Di Gerlando

STRONG CULTURE

by Jarryd O'Keefe


THE FACE OF ABANDONMENT

by Nikos Sarantos

THE COLORS OF THE SKY

by Andres Pi Andreu

PEAK PHOSPHORUS

by Michael Mehring


DISAPPEARED

by Anton Sokolov

WISHFUL THINKING

by Dennis Nap

THE TELEPHONE

by Stuart Wheeldon


EUPHORIA

by Wijnand Geraerts

THE KNOW

by Thomas Galassi

PLUS MINUS

by Julian Ticona Cuba


THE PRIME

by Jessica Green

THE CAT

by Adrian Burt

THE MIX UP

Tsung-Kai (Edward) Tsai


THE HOLIDAY SHOPPER

by Karunakaran TK

WATER

by Mark Knight

REQUIEM FOR THE LOST

by Deb Ethier


ALL THE THINGS

by Paul McMahon

B(L)ACKSTAGE

by Daniel Limmer

ALPS IN 4 SEASONS

by Bashir Abu Shakra


UNTERWELT-THE WORLD BEYOND

by Ralf Kemper

MY HOOKER'S SERVICE DOG

by Ash Kumar

MEMORY OF OUR PEERS

by Brice Veneziano


THERE COULD BE NOTHING AFTER THIS

by Andrew Huggins

CROSS THE BRIDGE

by Marc Eikelenboom

THE WATER’S EDGE

by Nick Sneath


A BOY OUT OF YEMEN

by Dustin Connors

LIKE ME

by Amber Wasi

KARJALAN KUNNAILLA

by Olli Huttunen


DRIVEN

by Paul Weidknecht

REWINDER

by Oliver Theurich

UNDER THE CHARM

by David Kadoche O'Sullivan


MASTERPIECE

by Marc Eikelenboom

IRON ROOTS

by Federico Cavallini

STAY

by George Nicholas


CUT OFF

by Ryan Cauchi

JACKSON

by Sidi Wang

WOLFIE

by Will Dolan


B-LOVE.

by Matteo Valentini

LOVE BIRDS

by Michael Greive

FEAR NO EVIL

by Mark K.


LEBENSRAUM: DACHS

by Christian Sadler

A BELIEVER

by Stefano Demarie

LOOSEN THE NOOSE

by John German


LURE

by Jiankun Du

LAMBRUSCO, WAITING GAME

by Carlo Guttadauro

SEARCH ENGINES

by Russell Brown


MIGRANT DILEMMA

by Roger Horn

RED'S BARBERSHOP: THE SANDBOX AND THE DESK

by Daniel Maw

BADGES

by Jonathan Stanley


NENA & DAVE STEWART: "BE MY REBEL"

by Virgil Widrich

FAR AT SEA

by Sophie Berg

GAB

by Gazanfer Biricik


WAKE UP CALL

by Harshal Alurkar

SHE ONLY GOES OUT AT NIGHT

by Gemma Abilla

LINE

by Andrew Sontag


RAINBOW

by John German

WITH MY OWN TWO HANDS

by Michael Barocas

ON THE SIDE OF

by Jérome Piel Desruisseaux


NO GOING BACK

by Matias Vellutini

BREAK BOUNDARIES

by Egon Feiner

SELF-HELP: A MULTIPLEX 10 SHORT

by Gordon McAlpin


0101001101001110010001100100001101000011

by Kostas Gur

LOVE HAS BEEN ADDED TO YOUR CART

by Jay Esteves

IT LIVES WITHIN

by Jay Esteves


AWAKE

by Brenden Savi

THE LAST ONE

by Christian Bulich

SOMEDAY

by J S Mayank and Katherine Castro


I AM HERE

by Irina Khokhlova

THE LETTING GO

by Natalie Jean and
Tyler McElrath

E-EYE

by Martin O'Brien


WHERE AM I

by Konrad Miklaszewski

DEVIL’S WORK

by Višeslav Radić

STONES ON THE PATH

by Diogo Pessoa de Andrade


BAR SONG

by Vladimir Krotov

LONG TIME

by Cassandre Émanuel

YELLOW

by William MacDonald


MISTAKEN

by Christine Burright McGuigan

NEW WORLD

by Amingo Thora

A GENERAL AUDITION

by Bill Meincke


TRICK OR TREAT

by Jonathan Bray

STAGE NAME: VICTORIA

by Taran Morriseau

UNFAITHFUL BY NATURE

by Florence Nahon


EXPEND

by Bismark Fernandes

DREAMLAND

by Yiu Kai Shinoda

DEBOUT SANS SOUFFLE

by Vladimir Krotov


SCORPION

by Mohit Manan

APEX

by Stuart T. Birchall

ASCENT

by Mark Brocking


THE LIGHTKEEPER’S STORY

by Paul D. Bestolarides

BEHIND THE BLUE DOOR

by Mariusz Palej

REINVENTING ROSALEE

by Lillian Glass


STASIS

by Thomas Bullen

ODE TO A PIE

by Fergus Cruickshank

ACHOO!

by Robert Keane


BREATHE

by Gabriel Bullen

GO(O)D EVENING

by Radoslav Stoyanov

LIMBO

by Gokce Erenmemisoglu


SHOWCASE

by Deniz Baser

BOO!

by Kavivarmen Vigneswaran
and Yun Hao

LOVE

by Joel Cartier


AND SHE RODE FORTH...

by Deb Ethier

SHOWREEL 2018 AIRV8

by Holger Hirsch

A SILENT PLACE

by Jeff Kaminski


FLOOR-HALF

by Ibrahim Asif Mirza

THE HAFIZ PROJECT -
"THE BRILLIANCE OF YOUR
OWN BEING"

by Eric Mann

A BLURRY PASTEL PAINTING

by Sevda Usanoğlu


MOUNTAIN PEOPLE

by Sascha Taylor Larsen

OH THE PLACES YOU’LL GO

by Adrian Eppel and
Priscilla Perez

AN AFTERNOON IN MONTE CARLO

by Vaintino


WHEN NOVEMBER CAME

by Paul Kmiec

WRONG NUMBER

by Megan Binnie

GUBBARE

by M Gani


D.A.T.E.

by Sai Deodhar Anand

ANIMARE

by Stefan Voyvodov

THE HEART AND THE VOID - A HOUSE BY THE SEA

by Daniele De Muro


ROUND

by A.G. Balazs

I SEE YOU SEE I SEE YOU

by Chen Jiexiao

NORTHERNMOST [ TRAVEL AROUND HOKKAIDO

by Hiroki It


WITHOUT TITLE

by Karl Heil

INVISIBLE HEEL

by Ryan Simantel

THE CLICHE

by Eileen Wilson


ANNIE

by Andreas Damm and
Velson D'Souza

CHARLIE

by Christina Parker

THE CHAMPION

by Adam Hayes and Nick Hayes


LADY MACBETH AND THE MONOLOGUE OF THE RAVEN

by Chiara Provenzano

SILENT MAN

by Joseph Russell

SWEET DISTRACTION

by Theodore Adams


DON’T FEED THE ANIMALS.

by Mike Shiell

VICTORY........???

by Manisha Gupta

THE LOST DROP......

by Manisha Gupta


PANACEA

by Michel Wongsomenawi and
Victor Zwiers

GROW

by Stefano Barci

FASCINATOR - SEX CRYSTALS

by John Mackay and Brendan Burke


INPUTOUTPUT

by Fanis Topsachalidis

7 MINUTES IN HELL

by James Wilkinson

THE PARAMEDICS

by Jack Scott & Tom Middleton


THE WAITER

by Dave Quay & Josh Tobin

THE RIDE

by Steven Laflamme

DATING THE CAT

by Steven Laflamme


ICE SWIMMING

by Robb Montgomery

BROCCOLI

by Iván Sáinz-Pardo

REMOTE ISLANDS OF HOKKAIDO

by Sebastian Lindblad


A FOOL AND HIS MONEY

by Jeff Vande Zande

HER

by Malwina Wodzicka

TURTLE BAY

by Wojciech Lorenc


PUPPY

by Jonathan Vingiano

DRAW YOUR GUN

by Wouter Jansen

THE DOCKS -
A 60 SECOND NOIR

by Matthew Gilpin


PLACE CARDS

by Andrzej Święch 

BONPARI

by Adam Kubala

DREAMLAND

by Milena Pikul


UNIVERSITY

by Miguel Toledo

AVERNUS

by Alberto Martín-Aragón

OUTSIDE ARCADIA

by Robb Rokk


AGAIN

by Eliya Akbaş

 

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

NOVEMBER 2018 WINNERS

Micro Short horror / Thriller

THE DOCKS - A 60 SECOND NOIR

by Matthew D Gilpin

Micro Short COmedy

GOSSIP GHOULS

by Desmond Confoy

Micro Short Documentary

POSE

by Britney Ngaw


Micro Short Smartphone

COUSINS OF CLOUDS

by Romain Claris

MICRO Short SCRIPT

TOGETHER, LIKE FOREVER

by Desmond Duncker

Super Short DRAMA

A MINUTE’S SILENCE

by Jo Lane


Super Short Comedy

FREE SAMPLES

by Kelly Sarri

Super Short Horror / Thriller 

I’M SORRY

by Gabriel Galand

Super Short Documentary

BOYS OF MY YOUTH

by Christian Meola


Super Short Animation / Stop Motion

DREAMLAND

by Milena Pikul

Super Short Drone

DRON’T YOU LOVE ME?

by Madeleine Dudley

Micro Short sci-fi

PENELOPE

by Patrick Lewtschanyn


Long short

CALIPSO

by Paulo A.M. Oliveira &
Pedro Martins

Long Short

CICATRIX

by Rory Wilson

EXTRA Long Short

FOR IT IS WRITTEN

by Daniel Ståhl


Experimental

UNIVERSITY

by Miguel Toledo

Feature

TRIPPY TRIP

by Sanket Verma

Music Video

YOUR EYES, WILL I EVER

by Félicien Colmet Daâge


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

LIFE VEST

by Kelly Sarri

FRANCISZKA

by Elias Djemil

MYSTERIOSOPHICAL FALL
TO HELL

by Giuseppe Bucci


DAMIAN

by Jose Luis Anaya

OUR KIN

by Nikita Dovzhenko

 

HONORABLE MENTION

TWISTED SISTER

by Jeff Vande Zande

STOOD UP

by Jeff Vande Zande

LETTING GO

by Camila Rizzo


LONGING

by Begütay Temurhan

WHERE IS MY MIND

by Clayton Folden

THE DAM

by Matilda Szydagis &
Ric Sechrest


SUPREMA DIES

by Dominik Saal

NEVAEH

by Jesse Seeley

TRY MY GUY

by Catherine Louise Ruby Yeats


THE HEATHER PROJECT

by Gina Davies

PENALTY

by Luke Filz & Lauren Pouchly

PRINCE JODIE

by Rory Wilson


GOD’S BROKEN THINGS

by Joe Facer & Mark Wisdom

 

NOVEMBER EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

TEXAN SUNDAY MORNING

by Ian Johnston

FALLING THROUGH WONDROUS HORROR

by Magnus Aronson

MORSE

by Tom Bessoir

CAPT STOLLY STOLLENBERGER

by Mike McDougall

THE TASTE OF NOODLES

by Ruihan Zhang

THE STRING

by Tom Eastwood

THE FOUNDLING

by Leo Crane

THE ARTIST

by Diana Mashanova

DIRTY WHITES

by Joseph LaGuidice

THE RUNNER

by Bill Labonia

NOT ALONE

by Jordan Dean

LÉA, LEILA AND THE OTHERS…

by Wissam Mouawad

“IM”BALANCE….??

by Manisha Gupta

LET ME

by Tuesday Blue

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

OCTOBER 2018 WINNERS

Micro Short Drama

HER

by Malwina Wodzicka

Micro Short Drone

TURTLE BAY

by Wojciech Lorenc

Micro Short Comedy

PUPPY

by Jonathan Vingiano


Micro Short Smartphone

2FACES

by Amingo Thora

Super Short Drama

VISCERA

by Rafi Tannous

Super Short Comedy

THE END OF THE WORLD

by Stephan Andre Nielsen


Super Short Comedy

BONPARI

by Adam Kubala

Super Short Horror / Thriller 

PEELED GRAPES

by Daniel Hickey

Super Short Documentary

FOREVER

by Morgan Ommer


Super Short Animation / Stop Motion

BABY YAGA ORIGINS

by Sean Pettis

Super Short Drone

SANTA RITA WATERFALL - AN EXPEDITION THROUGH SEMPRE-VIVAS NATIONAL PARK

by Paulo T G Pinto

Super Short Smartpone

DULCINEA

by Francisco Lidon Plaza


Super Short Script

GOODBYE, AMERICA

by Varunn Pandya

Long Short

CARDS ON THE TABLE

by Alexis Stan

Long Short

OUTSIDE ARCADIA

by Robb Rokk


Extra Long Short

DRAW YOUR GUN

by Wouter Jansen

Experimental

AVERNUS

by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Music Video

AGAIN

by Eliya Akbaş


Feature

YŪGEN

by Wouter Jansen

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

DREAMER’S GATE

by Daz Chandler

SOPHIE SUTTON

by Robb Montgomery

WHO IS MARTIN DANZIG?

by Michael Baker


CONSEQUENTIAL MATTERS

by Ali Matlock

LOOK WHAT THE CAT DRAGGED IN

by Ioanes Sinderman

IN THE MOOD FOR NAPOLI

by Piero Oronzo


SMOKE’S LAST THOUGHT

by Miranda Javid

THE KALEIDOSCOPE GUY AT THE MARKET

by Russell Brown

YELLOW

by Paul J Lane


ZIV - THIS IS WHY

by Guy Doenyas & Alon Daniel

 

HONORABLE MENTION

THE CHOICE

by Alberto Vianello

DIVISION

by Joanna Krochmalska

NOSTALGIA’S A KILLER

by Josh Alward


SILENT RUIN

by Jaye Swift & Jonah Jones

MANIPULATION

by Lok Kwan Woo

THE FACTORY

by Dominic Cerasi


ANOTHER DAY IN PARADISE

by Bellopropello

SHIKISAI - FOUR SEASONS OF TOHOKU

by Kenichi Sasaki

SHE ROSE

by Malwina Wodzicka


BEAUTIFUL CAKE

by Brian McWha

DARK SPECTER II

by Bruce Nachsin & Richard Tatum

BEYOND DARKNESS

by Mishaal Al-Manaa


MISSION OUROBOROS

by Xingyu Li

FAREWELL TO THE ARK

by Yi Feng Chang

STALKING SHADOWS

by Vikram Kolluru


LUCIA

by Elias Djemil

THE ASTRONOT

by Pennan Brae & Tim Cash

 

OCTOBER EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

AS THE SUN SETS

by Christopher Dailey

CREEZY, WHERE ARE YOU?

by Adam Steinfeld

THE GOLF COURSE

by Frederic Schaefer and
Benjamin Lauterbach

MOVING ON

by Darren Summersby

TABLE FOR TWO

by Breanne Brennan

NO COUNTRY FOR OLD LIZARDS

by Emiliano Rago

DOWN THE DRAIN

by Grey Smoley

MIRACLE IN THE RAIN

by Eric Weber

ROOM 2740

by Harun Guler

THE MASTER OF CUCHILLO

by Rodrigo González

SAD HOUR

by Sean Pettis

PIXIE DUST

by Swagata Naik

THY HYMNS OF MUSCOVY

by Dimitri Venkov

FIVE O’CLOCK SHADOW

by Sangeeta Agrawal

DON’T MESS WITH LUCY

by Malcolm Holt

DREAMER

by Mafer Roussell

OACHAN - OAK

by Ela Aloisia Sattler

KARIN I LOVE YOU!

by Katrin Butt

100% RAIN 98% SADNESS

by Miguel Toledo

ENTANGLE THE CONFUSION

by Prabhakar Saran

THE RADICALIZATION OF JEFF BOYD

by Uwe Schwarzwaelder

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

by Sammie Johnson

TOUTTAY (PARROTS)

by Ajitesh Shukla & Shashank Shekar Singh

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

SEPTEMBER 2018 WINNERS

Micro Short Animation / Stop Motion

VICTORY........???

by Manisha Gupta

Super Short Animation / Stop Motion

THE LOST DROP…..

by Manisha Gupta

LONG SHORT

PANACEA

by Michel Wongsomenawi & Victor Zwiers


Micro Short Drama

GROW

by Stefano Barci

Music Video

FASCINATOR - SEX CRYSTALS

by John Mackay & Brendan Burke

Experimental

INPUTOUTPUT

by Fanis Topsachalidis


Micro Short Horror / Thriller 

7 MINUTES IN HELL

by James Wilkinson

SUPER SHORT Comedy

THE PARAMEDICS

by Jack Scott & Tom Middleton

Super Short Horror / Thriller

THE WAITOR

by Dave Quay & Josh Tobin


MICRO SHORT script

THE RIDE

by Steven Laflamme

super SHORT SCript

DATING THE CAT

by Steven Laflamme

super SHORT smartphone

ICE SWIMMING

by Robb Montgomery


SUPER SHORT Drama

BROCCOLI

by Iván Sáinz-Pardo

SUPER SHORT DRONE

REMOTE ISLANDS OF HOKKAIDO

by Sebastian Lindblad

Micro Short Comedy

A FOOL AND HIS MONEY

by Jeff Vande Zande


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

MAP TO THE STARS

by Pedro Jaen R.

FOR WANT OF A NAIL

by Lucy Joan Barnes

TEN MINUTES TOPS

by Antoine de Bujadoux


THE SANDALS OF JESUS

by João Couto

YOU CAN’T TOUCH A FEELING

by Meghann Padgett

ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

by Patrick Fitzgerald & Patrick Cormack


HONORABLE MENTION

THE PARTICULAR DAY

by R. L. Margot

SISTERHOOD

by Dario Scommegna

TELE-PHONE

by Mansoor Ahmed


THE RIVETERS

by Kate Felix

1UP

by Shreyas Ayaluri

DON’T LOOK BACK

by Humberto Rosa


SILENCE - A TRIPTYCH

by Ramanjit Kaur

THE VOID

by Saurabh Thakur

DEATH’S DAY OFF

by G Rockk


DIANA

by G Rockk

RETAIL

by Jonathan James

DEAR NEIGHBOURS

by Evani Gilds


FALLING

by Bernhard Riedhammer

PERFECT BABY

by Paul Rodriguez

AFFOGARE (DROWN)

by Marco Berton Scapinello


THE PIT

by Jeff Vande Zande

FRAMED

by Jonathan Burteaux

THELEMA

by George Kimissis


PROTEST

by Lukasz Lewenda

PHOTOSHOOT

by Maida Hals

PLUSHOPHILIA

by Mauricio Marces & C Hope Belmont


EMMA’S WORLD

by Matteo Santoro

SHUSH

by Darya "Dasha" Khritankova

WILD GIRLFRIEND

by Dream Catcher Film Studio


SEPTEMBER EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

CRESCENDO

by Tancredi Lo Cascio

LES MARCHEURS (WALKERS)

by Mademoiselle L & Hipstoresk

BOOMERANG

by Anjani Pandey & Krystal Whitfield

THE UNATTENDED

by Paul Kelly

GREATER FOOL

by Julia Strassmann

MEET ANGILENE

by Angi Tianzhu & Drew Stalker

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

AUGUST 2018 WINNERS

MICRO SHORT HORROR / THRILLER

WRONG NUMBER

by Megan Binnie

LONG SHORT

GUBBARE

by M Gani

LONG SHORT

D.A.T.E.

by Sai Deodhar Anand


Micro Short Animation / Stop Motion

ANIMARE

by Stefan Voyvodov

Music Video

THE HEART AND THE VOID - A HOUSE BY THE SEA

by Daniele De Muro

Super Short Sci-Fi

ROUND

by A.G. Balazs


Experimental 

I SEE YOU SEE I SEE YOU

by Chen Jiexiao

SUPER SHORT DRONE

NORTHERNMOST [ travel around Hokkaido, Japan ]

by Hiroki Ito

MICRO SHORT Documentary

WITHOUT TITLE

by Karl Heil


MICRO SHORT DRAMA

INVISIBLE HEEL

by Ryan Simantel

micro SHORT SCript

THE CLICHE

by Eileen Wilson

super SHORT Horror / Thriller

ANNIE

by Andreas Damm and
Velson D'Souza


SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

CHARLIE

by Christina Parker

SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

THE CHAMPION

by Adam Hayes and
Nick Hayes

super SHORT drama

LADY MACBETH AND THE MONOLOGUE OF THE RAVEN

by Chiara Provenzano


extra long short

SILENT MAN

by Joseph Russell

super short comedy

SWEET DISTRACTION

by Theodore Adams

Micro Short Animation / Stop Motion

DON’T FEED THE ANIMALS.

by Mike Shiell


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

THE FRIDGE

by Georgy Verolaynen

CONQUER THE WORLD

by Federico Del Buono

AFTER THE REVOLUTION

by Lok Kwan Woo


THE APPOINTMENT

by Shayla Ash

 

HONORABLE MENTION

#KNEELTOHEAL1

by Robert J Gilman

EXECUTION

by Dirk Roche

SIMPLE ROTATION

by Sahar Homami and
John Kameel Farah


HOW I LEARNED TO STOP WORRYING ABOUT THIEVES

by Lorenzo Follari

HALF ORPHAN

by Justin Chakkalakkal

COLD COFFEE

by Mohit Manan


A KILLER AT NIGHT

by Daniel Romero

DMUS

by Sadie Duarte

LONG WALK HOME

by Simon Hacker


THE HEARTTHROB

by Gazanfer Biricik

A CITY BALL

by Miguel Mouchess

YOU OR ME

by Nicci Haynes


ANGELS NEVER CRY

by Lok Kwan Woo

THE DOS AND DON’TS OF DOOMSDAY CULT DATING

by Claire Coe and
Alastair Craig

HOWDY

by Henry P. Gravelle


CHUM

by Henry P. Gravelle

INNER CITY

by Ashutosh Jha

STEP BY STEP

by Adam Baroud


PLANET SUMMER

by Olli Huttunen

 

AUGUST EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

HUM

by Ivan Cush

AN IDEA

by Ivan Cush

DEVIL (MAUPASSANT’S LE DIABLE)

by Kshitij Sharma

THREE FRIENDS

by Nicolò Tagliabue

HOSA CLIMAX (NEW CLIMAX)

by Dr. Shally

DRIFTER DRAFT

by Ryan Rivière

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness. 

 

JULY 2018 WINNERS

MICRO SHORT DRAMA

STASIS

by Thomas Bullen

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

ODE TO A PIE

by Fergus Cruickshank

MICRO SHORT Animation /
Stop motion

ACHOO!

by Robert Keane


MICRO SHORT SMARTPHONE

BREATHE

by Gabriel Bullen

micro short script

GO(O)D EVENING

by Radoslav Stoyanov

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

LIMBO

by Gokce Erenmemisoglu


Super SHORT comedy

SHOWCASE

by Deniz Baser

SUPER SHORT Horror / thriller

BOO!

by Kavivarmen Vigneswaran
and Yun Hao

SUPER SHORT Documentary

LOVE

by Joel Cartier


SUPER SHORT animation /
STop motion

AND SHE RODE FORTH...

by Deb Ethier

SUPER SHORT DRONE

SHOWREEL 2018 AIRV8

by Holger Hirsch

super SHORT Smartphone

A SILENT PLACE

by Jeff Kaminski


SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

FLOOR-HALF

by Ibrahim Asif Mirza

SUPER SHORT Sci-Fi

THE HAFIZ PROJECT -
"THE BRILLIANCE OF YOUR
OWN BEING"

by Eric Mann

LONG SHORT

A BLURRY PASTEL PAINTING

by Sevda Usanoglu


extra long short

MOUNTAIN PEOPLE

by Sascha Taylor Larsen

EXPERIMENTAL

OH THE PLACES YOU'LL GO

by Adrian Eppel and
Priscilla Perez

FEATURE

AN AFTERNOON IN
MONTE CARLO

by Vaintino


Music video

WHEN NOVEMBER CAME

by Paul Kmiec

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

LOVE

by Joel Cartier

WITHOUT A MIRROR

by Eric Mann

SOMEWHERE IN THEIR HEADS

by Gregg Houston and
Felix Bechtolsheimer


SWITCH

by Nicole Ludowese and

Morgan Gullett

SHADOWS IN THE BOX

by Vaintino

 

HONORABLE MENTION

FOUR SIDES

by Jenell Diegor

WIMP

by James Handley
and Katie Zgorska

LEFT BEHIND

by Kyle Garrett


MARE MOSSO

by Francesco Audino

DECEPTION

by Ruhina Nasir

BLUE LIES

by Austin Taft


SORRY

by Silvana Benedetto

BOOTLICKER

by Ross Graham

THE STUDY DATE

by Sam Avery


CLIMATE COUNTDOWN: TAKING IT TO THE COURTS POST-IT

by Kaia Rose

ULTRA LOW



by Nicholas Gyeney

THE AFFAIR



by Sharwin Samant 


HOW NOT TO MEDITATE

by Jo Lane

SCIAMACHY

by Maria Antonieta Garcia Agostinelli

THE DOOR

by Lola Rùi


KROSS

by Tom Humphreys

RUNNING SUSHI

by Stepan Etrych, Jan Petrak

OUT OF THE DARK...

by Ruth A.


SCALLYWAGS

by Jason McCullough

LA HARMONIE

by Michelle Youngsil Lim

JAPAN - AERIAL TOUR OF KOSHIN'ETSU REGION

by Christopher Yip


WORLD HERITAGE - KUMANO KODO

by Christopher Yip

HOW DOES THAT MAKE YOU FEEL?

by Raj Rohit Gottipolu,
Nick Schaedel

DITCHED

by Daniel Oramas, 
Jason MacDonald


THE ACTRESS

by Stefano Cesare Furesi

A FERRY TALE

by Mehmet Tıglı

THE ASSASIN'S APPRENTICE

by Russell Emanuel


SKYE

by Paul Kmiec

JOAN, BURNS

by Sophie Barth

XIAOMI-SPACE

by Joel Cartier


THE PERCY HARRIS STORY

by Brian Lutes

ANNA BELLE

by Stephanie McQuade

UNHAPPY HOLIDAY

by Anna Haas


JULY EDITION OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 

BURNT ORANGES

by Patrick Bokin

8

by Andrew Vandaele

ORPHEUS48

by Amihan Krystal

B-LOVE.

by Matteo Valentini

ATHIRA

by Sriram KanchanaThangaraj

MR. GOODY

by Jason MacDonald

HE AND ME

by Michele Kaye

THE LONG WASH

by Perry Ruhland

A DATE WITH SHILLELAGH

by Jeff Stewart, Brian Johnston, Keith Large

ON THE EDGE

by David Kline

NAZAH (AGONY)

by Hammad Sheikh, Arif Afzal

HEART BEAT - HERZKLOPFEN

by Silvano Plank

SOCIALISM

by Napat Tangsanga

UPOHAAR

by Roopam Choudhury

ANUBANDHA

by Omkar Pandit, Sanket Ghag

TO THE PARADISE

by Susana Barbará

BLUE SKIES ON MARS

by Brian Lutes 

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's selection? You're one click away from greatness.