July 2017 Winners

Super Short Animation/Stop Motion

LUME

by Laura Owens

Micro short drama

MONDAY

by Camelia Cazan

Micro short comedy

DRIFTING OFF

by Robert Keane


Micro short drone

SURF SESSION RUNDE

by Kai Jonny Thue Venø

Micro short Script

CLEAN BEAT

by Bernhard Riedhammer

Super short drama

PANAMA - HOPE FOR SOMETHING

by Ariel Fisher


super short comedy

NOBIRTHETAL

by Maggie Politi

Super short documentary

CITY OF MY HEART

by Kostas Petsas

Super short drone

EASTERN CARIBBEAN

by Kai Jonny Thue Venøy


Super short smartphone

BUBBLES DON'T LIE

by Stepan Etrych

super short script

THE RIGHT VINTAGE

by John Fraser

Super short Sci-fi

E-DELIVERY

by Young Gul Cho


Long short

WIND BACK

by Andrea Carino

Extra Long short

O-THE MOVIE

by Frank Aron Gardsa


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

GIRL

by Gregory Falatek

NOW AND THEN, MAY'43

by Kostas Gur


July Edition Official Selection 2017

DRIFTING

by Brian Matthews Murphy

DRIFTING OFF

by Robert Keane

RAT TRAP

by Jonathan Siebel

LAST FLOOR

by Mehdi Javaherian

JACK & OPHELIA

by Ana Loes

HEIGHT

by Paul Bhajjan

JOHNNY PTOSIS

by Leal Butler

GRANDFATHER'S GOLDEN SECRET..!!

by Manisha Gupta

POV

by Tarryn Meaker

I AM H

by Pintadera Film

GANGBANG

by Marie-Rose Osta

WHAT GOES AROUND

by Hans Lachman

THE PLOT

by Melvin Cartagena

KOELN - IT'S MORE ABOUT THE LIFT IN IT

by 2BadMen GbR

ALL IN THE BEEF

by Anthony Torrecilla

PARTYCIPATION

by Lena Doughty

THE BAD FIRE

by Pamela Gray

THE VIOLATED NATURE

by Antonello Tampoia

NORWAY LET THE JOURNEY BE YOUR GOAL

by Pasquale Baseotto

WHERE WATER ENDS

by Gabriel Chavez

AMAZING ICELAND

by Edgar Granados

EASTERN CARIBBEAN

by Kai Jonny Thue Venøy

THE GREAT NORTH

by Eckinox Média

WHO ATE ALL THE CHILDREN?

by Paul Kelly

HEMI - JNT

by Hemi Behmoaras

THE RIGHT VINTAGE

by John Fraser

PHEROMONE

by Murad Aliyev

DOLL

by George Canzaniello

THE GILLIAN'S MOTEL

by Domenico Cutrona

OH BROTHER

by Mia Mullarkey

MOON BLUES

by Vanessa Delaine

MAUVE

by Hethav Vathul

TALES FROM SHAOLIN: PT ONE SHAKEY DOG

by Jeremy Sample

EBENBILD (RESEMBLANCE)

by Winfried Bettmer

GOODBYE, MISTER D

by Artem Makarevich

REUBEN

by Kai Calubaquib

FLAKE

by Jack Goessens

BLIND DATE

by Thorsten Homberger

AFFECT

by Arvin Kananian

THE LAST AGE OF THE SWORD

by Alexander Lee

MY SOUL IS NOT FOR SALE

by Ezzeddine Zein

FOXHOLE CONVERSATIONS

by Pranay Noel

THE TRUTH ABOUT ISRAEL FROM THE MOST UNEXPECTED PLACE

by James Leong

WITH THE FRAY

by Richard Summers-Calvert

WAITIN'

by Eike Weinreich

LEO?

by Marianna Dean

F. ELIZA

by Jihea Han

BY MY SIDE

by Zanyar Muhammadineko 

A LA RECHERCHE DE LA MUSIQUE

by Aukasz Wasaik

SPIELEN

by Marcus Siebler

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.

June 2017 Winners

Micro Short Drama

INDIVIDUALITY

by Luis Moreno

Micro Short Comedy

CONFESSIONS

by Federico Cavallini 

Super Short Drama

THE LOVER

by Clementine Clarke


Super Short Comedy

PILLOWTALK

by Aubree Bowen

Super Short Animation/Stop Time

TOM IN COUCHLAND

by James Just

Super Short Drone

DATING ARIADNE

by Julika Riedel


Super Short Script

GRASSROOTS

by John Fraser

Long Short

THE PIT

by Kari Hennig

EXTRA LONG Short

NOBODY DIES HERE

by Simon Panay


June Edition Official Selection 2017

Tak Chun Patrick Cheung

Frank Aron Gårdsø

Sondre Fristad

Wei Li

Eric Billard

Ezzeddine Zein

Javier Badillo

Sara Eustaquio

Zlata Onufrieva

Harrison Killian

Hans Lachman

Omed Latif

Mauro Villani

Caroline Rumley

Jessica Tuckwell

Jihea Han

Johnny Cullen

Tony Zeng

John Nobrega

pradeep krishnamurthy

Mohammad Reza Khavari

Antonello Tampoia

Talor Marshall

Armand Desponts

John German

Rico Herre

Marija Keserović

Dana Johnson

Flore Cavigneaux

 

Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.

May 2017 Winners

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

COLD IS MY BROTHER

by Andrew Calderone

Password: Serpa

SUPER SHORT SCI-FI

EL DUELO WEIRD!

by Fabio Serpa


 

SUPER SHORT DRONE

MOODY WINTER

by Jurgis Kreilis

 
 

SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

PRISON DA VINCI

by Zach Sebastian

MICRO SHORT SMARTPHONE

HOPEFULLY ("OJALÁ")

by Marie-Stéphane Cattaneo

MICRO SHORT SCRIPT

HIDING

by John German


SUPER SHORT COMEDY

LA'S HOTTEST BAR IS...

by Jasmine Elist

SUPER SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

SAVE

by Iván Sáinz-Pardo

LONG SHORT

UNLEAVENED BREAD

by Wilfried Méance


SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

EDNA'S RECIPE

by Linda Hullinger

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/Stop motion

POST NO BILLS

by Robin Hays


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

TECHNICOLOR

by Wayne Shin


May Edition Official Selection 2017

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

DAILY COMMUTE

by Scott Palazzo

 

MICRO SHORT Documentary

14:00

by Kazuya Ashizawa

ZOORINI

by Steve Vasiliou

 

Super SHORT Animation/Stop motion

ROBOT

by Felix Kruis

MDD. WHAT AND HOW.

by Yi Zhou

2YRS 1 DAY

by Zih-Rong Lu

THE LADDER

by Yorgos Papafigos

 

Super SHORT COMEDY

BILLY THE BOMBER

by Leal Butler

HOW TO BECOME A DRAMA QUEEN

by Daniele Lince

THE 99TH ENCOUNTER

by Deep Visions

POOR DADDY

by Linnea Pihl

TOMORROW

by Richard Schut

THE BOG-STANDARD SHORT FILM

by Dennis Gerecke

LA'S HOTTEST BAR IS...

by Jasmine Elist

 

super SHORT documentary

BEYOND THE HORIZON

by Yolandé Haynes

 

Super SHORT Drama

ON THE INSIDE

by Amelia Gilday

THE MAZE

by Mauro Villani

THE MINDSET

by Manisha Gupta

JESSABELLE'S ECLIPSE

by Robert Gregor Greiner

NO TIME TO CHANGE ME MIND

by Miguel Miller

COLD IS MY BROTHER

by Andrew Calderone

 

SUPER SHORT Horror/thriller

SAVE

by Iváin Sáinz-Pardo

LILITH COME OUT

by Savvas Christou

THE OTHER

by Georgia Chioni

 

SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

THE IMPOSSIBLE DREAM

by Slavica Bogdanov

THE INTERVIEW

by John Fraser

THE PIANO LOVE

by Christine Hally

BULLY

by Damien Howard

 

Super SHORT Smartphone

OCTO

by Pegah Izadian

ANOTHER VISIT

by Paul Kelly

 

LONG SHORT

THE TRUTH DANGER

by Luigi Di Donato

CONDUIT

by Tim Earnheart

BRETTON PLACE FILMS

by Wilson Chang

FULLY FORMED ADULTS EPISODE 1: JOSH

by Scott Boxenbaum

SAD GUN

by Briana Bougard

IF YESTERDAY DOES NOT EXIST

by Meine Wüstenberg


Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.

April 2017 Winners

 

Password: Candy 2017

SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

CANDY

by Beth Stokes

SUPER SHORT DRONE

"AWAKEN" ICELAND

by Michael Bishop


Password: yunxie 

SUPER SHORT SMARTPHONE

BIRTHDAY PARTY

by Yun Xie

 

Micro Short Drama

TAKE 2

by Enrique Ortega

Micro Short Documentary

KITCHEN'S ORCHESTRA

by Tina Krüger

Micro Short Script 

I KNOW

by Steve Vasiliou


Super short drama

WINE AND EGGS

by Sertaç Bozkurt

Super short comedy

ROSE

by Brett Stumpp

Super short Horror / Thriller

BACK PAGE RIPPER

by Stephen Rutterford


Super short animation / stop motion

THE OTHER SIDE

by Ci Ci

Super Short Script

REGRETTING ROY

by Michael Merritt

Long Short

THE BEAST UNDERNEATH

by Anaelle Morf


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

DYING FOR A LIVING

by Adriana Falcinelli


April Edition Official Selection 2017

Super Short Horror/Thriller

BACK PAGE RIPPER

by Stephen Rutterford

MARY'S ROOM

by Guillermo Pita

 

Micro Short Drama

A MIDNIGHT VISITOR

by Catharine Lin

ATLANTIS

by Muhammad Ali

 

Super Short Drama

ALMOST

by Beau Rambaut

PLUS MINUS

by Julia Lichtner

 

Long SHORT

THE CASH BOX PLEASE

by Florent Sabatier

REEM

by Hamza AlFakhry

1) IT WAS DALI

2) A MOVIE SET

by Eduardo Rufeisen

CHEATERS

by Jarrad Bhatia

SHORT STORY

by Anar Azimov

A BIRD WITHOUT A HOMELAND

by Louiza Kadri

 

SUPER SHORT DRONE

FJORD

by Kai Jonny Thue Venøy

MIXED MOTION PROJECT

by Marin Kafedjiiski

NORWAY'S LOFOTEN ISLANDS

by Ian Montgomery

FLYING BAG

by Tarsso Tarsso

 

Super short documentary

TIGER SHARKS FIGHT FOR SURVIVAL

by Angela Smith

 

Super Short Animation/Stop Motion

CORE

by Meng Zhou

THE LAST WYVERN

by Richard Jacobs

REFLECTION

by Maria Tomskaia

 

Super short smartphone

TIME AND LOVE AND I

by The Real TALAI

VIOLET

by Brent Curry

 

Super short comedy

THE FIRST DATE

by Tim Kinner


Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.

March 2017 Winners

 

Micro Short Drama

THE ONES WHO LOVE ME ARE GONE

by Parisa Ghaderi

 

Micro Short Horror/Thriller

VANDELLA DAY

by John McCourt


Super Short Comedy

TOP SECRET

by Studi Bless

Super Short Documentary

ROOTS OF FIRE: FEUFOLLET

by Abby Lavoi


Micro Short Drone

NORWEGIAN WINTER CASTLE DRONIE

by André Hope

Super Short Sci-Fi

NIGHT ENCOUNTER

by Ludovic De Gaillande


Super Short Smartphone

7934 KILOMÈTRES AWAY

by Spherical Directions

 

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

GOT A MINUTE?

by Dennis Gerecke

Super Short Drama

CLEVER GIRL

by Alexios Koukias-Pantelis

Super Short Horror/Thriller

THE EXIT

by Hsiao Hsuan Liu


 Super Short Animation / Stop Motion

LAST BREATH

by Rebecca Stylianou

Super Short Drone

LUDOVICO EINAUDI AND GREENPEACE “ELEGEY FOR THE ARCTIC”

by Rob Fdez

Super Short Script

OLGA

by Gregory Falatek


Long Short

CONSEQUENCES

by Nabil Nona

 

Outstanding Achievement Award

SUI SIDE INN

by Hua Bai


March Edition Official Selection 2017

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

GOT A MINUTE?

by Dennis Gerecke

 

MICRO SHORT DRAMA

THE ONES WHO LOVED ME ARE GONE

by Parisa Ghaderi

 

MICRO SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

VANDELLA DAY

by John McCourt

 

MICRO SHORT DRONE

NORWEGIAN WINTER CASTLE DRONIE

by André Hope

 

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

CLEVER GIRL

by Alexios Koukias-Pantelis

THE EXIT

by Hsiao Hsuan Liu

SANGRE

by Marlene Rios

THE DEADLY VALENTINE!!!

by Manisha Gupta

 

SUPER SHORT COMEDY

TOP SECRET

by Studi Bless

 

SUPER SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

HUMORT

by Manu Gomez

THE BEGINNING

by Bryan Follins

THE EXIT

by Hsiao Hsuan Liu

 

SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

ROOTS OF FIRE: FEUFOLLET

by Abby Lavoi

SZPILMAN’S PIANO

by Tosh Leykum

 

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

THE REBEL

by Robert Servent

ESPRESSIVO: A LOVE SONG TO COFFEE

by Deb Ethier

SEEKING

by Crystal Law

MUCUS

by Martin Helstáb

LAST BREATH

by Rebecca Stylianou

 

SUPER SHORT DRONE

SHETLAND: MY LAND, MY HOME

by Thomas Haywood

NEUSCHWANSTEIN FAIRYTALE CASTLE

by Paul Hoehenberger

LUDOVICO EINAUDI AND GREEPEACE “ELEGY FOR THE ARCTIC” 

by Rob Fdez

AN EYE IN THE SKY OF LEBANON

by Carlos Haidamous

NORTHSTAR

by Kostas Gur

 

SUPER SHORT SMARTPHONE

7934 KILOMÈTRES AWAY

by Spherical Directions

KEEP ON

by Bassem Elshehawy

YOU'RE A GUY

by Sylvain Certain

THE SCREEN

by Ali Orokzai

 

SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

WHITE AND BLACK

by Michael Merritt

CLEAN SHAVE

by John Fraser

DAYS NEVER BORN

by Duca Simone Luchini

GIRL

by Gregory Falatek

OLGA

by Gregory Falatek

LET'S SAVE THE WORLD

by Apsara Pagarkar

THE CAGE

by Ali Sait Tanriverdi

 

SUPER SHORT SCI-FI

NIGHT ENCOUNTER

by Ludovic De Gaillande

 

LONG SHORT

RED MAZE

by Thomas Gaunt

CONSEQUENCES

by Nabil Nona

THE RUINS

by Matilda Szydagis

MELOMANIAC

by Mikael Schutz

DAYDREAMING

by Hangdon Lee

MENTHOL

by applaud talkies

THE DRONE MASTER

by Sebastien Duhem

AMIDST THE TREES

by Mohsen Nabavi

NEW

by Jose Font

ONE

by Merlin Luong


Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.

February 2017 Winners

SUPER SHORT HORROR THRILLER

BODY DOUBLE

by Stephen Bigot

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

PELE 

by Sarah Jane Heisig


SUPER SHORT SCI-FI

INTELLIGENCE

by Lage Lind

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

LOOKIN' FOR LOVE 

by A L Palmer


MICRO SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

MINOR INTERVALS

by Negative Slide Effects

MICRO SHORT DRONE

FLOATING BOAT

by Gabriel Chavez

MICRO SHORT SMARTPHONE

iREAL

by Florent Sabatier


MICRO SHORT SCRIPT

CRACK

by James Anthony Ford

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

THE BIG SOFA

by Deborah Tiso

SUPER SHORT COMEDY

HONEYMOON

by Anaelle Morf


SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

FREDDY ON THE WIRE

by Tim Hahne

SUPER SHORT DRONE

ACROPHOBIA - I'M AFRAID OF HEIGHTS

by Philippe Woodtli
 

SUPER SHORT SMARTPHONE

A VISUAL JOURNEY THROUGH IRAN: SISTAN AND BALICHISTAN

by Ebrahim Mirmalek


SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

3 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT

by John Fraser

LONG SHORT

FRAGILE STORM

by Dawn Fields


Outstanding Achievement Award

MENTIA

by Kevin O'Brien


February Edition Official Selection 2017

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

LOOKIN' FOR LOVE

by A L Palmer

 

MICRO SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

MINOR INTERVALS

by Negative Slide Effects

 

MICRO SHORT DRONE

FLOATING BOAT

by Gabriel Chavez

 

MICRO SHORT SMARTPHONE

THE THINKING MAN

by Carlo Munaretto

iREAL

by Florent Sabatier

 

MICRO SHORT SCRIPT

CRACK

by James Anthony Ford

 

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

NOIR TAP WRENCH

by Fraser Murdoch

THROUGH THE DAWN

by Sam Leach

THE BIG SOFA

by Deborah Tiso

 

SUPER SHORT COMEDY

NOIR TOP WRENCH

by Fraser Murdoch

LACED

by Ratnakar Degala

HONEYMOON

by Anaelle Morf

 

SUPER SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

SWITCH

by Max Machado

BODY DOUBLE

by Stephen Bigot

 

SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

UNSOUND

by Sopo Kashakashvili

MENTIA

by Kevin O’Brien

FREDDY ON THE WIRE

by Tim Hahne

 

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

DA CAPO

by Marius Nichita

ISIS

by Anne Murray

JOHANNE

by Anna-Ester Volozh

TO THE MOON

by Gianni Francecso De Giuseppe

PELE

by Sarah Jane Heisig

A LITTLE MEMORY

by Nancy wennan zhang

 

SUPER SHORT DRONE

DRONE FLIGHTS IN KYUSHU SEASIDE BY SUPERIDOL

by Superidol

CAMINO AL SUR

by Sean Petit

WINTERDREAM IN BAVARIA

by Paul Hoehenberger

SAN ANTONIO TRICENTENNIAL TRAILER

by Gabriel Chavez

TWO RUINS IN BAVARIA

by Paul Hoehenberger

ACROSS THE WORLD

by Spencer Kuhlman

BAVARIA

by Paul Hoehenberer

ACROPHOBIA - I'M AFRAID OF HEIGHTS

by Philippe Woodtli

THIS LITTLE WORLD

by Kostas Gur

SURF THE LINE

by Arnaud Hiltzer

 

SUPER SHORT SMARTPHONE

A VISUAL JOURNEY THROUGH IRAN: SISTAN AND BALUCHISTAN

by Ebrahim Mirmalek

WHO COMES TO PLAY

by Mahyar Javadiha

 

SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

3 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT

by John Fraser

I'M CHRISLAM

by Hakar Yousif

 

SUPER SHORT SCI-FI

INTELLIGENCE

by Lage Lind

 

LONG SHORT

PURE MADNESS

by Lander Haverals

PEARL ISLAND

by Awat Osman Ali

FRAGILE STORM

by Dawn Fields

RACHEL

by John McCourt

UNNATURAL SELECTION

by Universe City Productions

MONTRÉAL CACHÉ

by Max Machado

A GREEK IN BERLIN

by David Desideri

ZOMEDAY

by Diana Stoneberg

METAXY

by Jøel Dombrower

THE CENTRE - ANOTHER DAY IN PARADISE

by Naomi Beukes-Meyer

THE GUILT LIST

by Tereza Hirsch

FOREVER HOLD YOUR PEACE

by Awat Osman Ali


Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.

January 2017 Winners

Super Short Animation/Stop Motion

ADAM

by Evelyn Ross

Super Short Horror/Thriller

FRIDAY THE 22ND

by Keanji Kasyfukwarits


Super Short Comedy

PASSIONS, Part 1

by Manuel Schuepfer

Super Short Comedy

PASSIONS, Part 2

by Manuel Schuepfer


Micro Short Comedy

RUN GREG RUN

by Joe Toppe

Micro Short Smartphone

THERE IS A FILM FASTIVAL

by Mariusz Moscicki

Micro Short Drama

DOMICILE

by Emre Özerden


Super Short Drone

THE MOUNTAIN WITHIN

by Philippe Woodtli

Super Short Drama

GARDEN

by Rouven John

Super Short Script

TOLERANCE

by Marc I. Daniels


Super Short Documentary

BARBARA INGRAM SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS-DANCE DEPARTMENT

by VOYAGER Media Group, LLC

Super Short Smartphone

SECTOR ZERO4

by Alfonso García López

Long Short

COLORS

by Evani Gilds


Outstanding Achievement Award

DESTINATION

by Ana Hummes Ota


January Edition Official Selection 2017

SUPER SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

LILITH COME OUT

by Savvas Christou

FRIDAY THE 22ND

by Keanji Kasyfukwarits

NYMPHOS'S DIARY

by Savvas Christou

I WANNA PLAY

by Savvas Christou

 

SUPER SHORT DRONE

SOUTH COAST

by Scott Palmer

RUNNING INTO THE AIR

by Sebastian Wöber

THE CLOUDED MORNING

by Sebastian Wöber

DOWNTHERE

by Christian Grewe

THE MOUNTAIN WITHIN

by Philippe Woodtli

A DAY IN RØROS-ON UNESCO’S WORLD HERITAGE LIST

by André Hope

PALAU AERIAL SHOW REEL

by Richard Brooks

KISS

by Dongcheol Kwak

 

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

GARDEN

by Rouven John

ALIVE, SOMETHIMES

by Franz Tarka

 

SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

BARBARA INGRAM SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS-DANCE DEPARTMENT

by VOYAGER Media Group, LLC

SUPER SHORT COMEDY

 

PASSIONS

by Manuel Schuepfer

SINBIN

by Jeremy Rigby

MAU & GIO' 

by Giuseppe Bucci

 

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

LUSCIOUS

by Xuecheng Xu

BLOKD

by Martin Mulcahy

ADAM

by Evelyn Ross

TIME TRAVEL BITES

by Shengli Xia

CUPID IS NOT A TERRORIST

by bellopropello

HERMAN

by Anna Makarchuk

 

SUPER SHORT SMARTPHONE

SECTOR ZERO4

by Alfonso García López

ONLY ME

by Anar Azimov

 

MICRO SHORT SMARTPHONE

SHORELINES

by Sebastian J. Lowe

THERE IS A FILM FASTIVAL

by Mariusz Moscicki

NEW YEARS EVE

by Niccolò Dettore

THE CIRCLE GAMES

by Angela Blake

 

MICRO SHORT DRAMA

DOMICILE

by Emre Özerden

 

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

RUN GREG RUN

by Joe Toppe

 

LONG SHORT

MOTHER TONGUE

by Md Iqbal

I WILL WAIT FOR YOU

By David Wendell Boykins

THE MAN BEHIND THE CURTAIN

By Florian Vogel

BARBARA INGRAM SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS-DANCE DEPARTMENT

by Farid Bozorgmehr

MY BODY

By Daniel Möhle

COLD IS MY BROTHER

by Andrew Calderone

VOICES FROM LAW TOO LEI

by Martha Gorzycki

GLIMMERS

by Marcello Di Trocchio

DIGITAL

by Panu Aleksi Somerma

A JOURNEY

by Babis Galanakis

ROLE PLAYING GAMES

by Francesco Colangelo

THE DARK NIGHT

by Vinay Kumar

IN A EUROPEAN PARK

by Anne Bussard

ROOMS

by Rouven John

I HATE THAT

by David Bemis

MARTINIS AT THE SMOKE HOUSE

by Joe Toppe

BARBARA INGRAM SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS-VISIAL ARTS DEPARTMENT

by VOYAGER Media Group, LLC

INEVITABLE

by Savvas Christou

COLORS

by Evani Gilds

THE MAILBOX

by Jacob Stuart

WAITING ROOM

by Aitor González Iturbe

SPAM ATTACK-THE MOVIE

by Daniel Raboldt

 

SUPER SHORT SCRIPT

“BOOKED” FOR MURDER

by Manisha Gupta

TOLERANCE

by Marc I. Daniels

 


Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.

December 2016 Winners

SUPER Short Horror/Thriller

Lost

by Perica Antov


Micro Short Drama

UNSEEN

by Justin Krul

Micro Short Horror/Thriller

BALCONY

by Chris Cronin

Micro Short Documentary

JODHU MIAH

by Rahman Mani


Micro Short Smartphone

IT TAKES PICTURES

by Gabriel E. Marchisio, Jr.

Super Short Drama

POVERTY ALWAYS HAS A STORY

by Lukas Pohl

Super Short Documentary

REMEMBER EVERYTHING, TO NOT FORGET ANYONE

by Enrico Chiarugi


Super Short Animation/Stop Motion

1ST SONG

by Marcus Grysczok

Super Short Drone

SPEEDWAY

by Brian Siskind

Super Short Smartphone

DEAR DYLAN

by Jenell Diegor


Long Short

THURALIA

by Joeri Vlekken

 

Outstanding Achievement Award

FIGHTER

by Kimia Eyzad Panah


December Edition Official Selection 2016

MICRO SHORT DRAMA

POVERTY ALWAYS HAS A STORY

by Lukas Pohl

EUROPEAN DREAM

by Javier Figuero

UNSEEN

by Justin Krul

 

MICRO SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

IT TAKES PICTURES

by Gabriel E. Marchisio, Jr.

BALCONY

by Chris Cronin

 

MICRO SHORT DOCUMENTARY

JODHU MIAH

by Rahman Mani

 

MICRO SHORT SMARTPHONE

IT TAKES PICTURES

by Gabriel E. Marchisio, Jr.

ME INSPIRING DEATH

by Dimitar Dimitrov

ROUGH ROAD

by Paul Kelly

 

SUPER SHORT DRAMA

CAJ

by Duc Anh Vu

POVERTY ALWAYS HAS A STORY

by Lukas Pohl

 

SUPER SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

RANSOM

by Stefanie Davis

LOST

by Perica Antov

A VISITOR

by Adele Biraghi

 

SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

REMEMBER EVERYTHING, TO NOT FORGET ANYONE

by Enrico Chiarugi

 

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

OFF WORLD DRIVE

by Randy Wilson

1ST SONG

by Marcus Grysczok

 

SUPER SHORT DRONE

SPEEDWAY

by Brian Siskind

 

SUPER SHORT SMARTPHONE

MESHES OF AN AUTUMN AFTERNOON

by Melissa Brattoni

DEAR DYLAN

by Jenell Diegor

 

LONG SHORT

MARY AND MARIANA'S DIARY

by Sheila Atienza

ALIYAH

by Cinema Druso Indipendente

FIRST TIME

by John Cunningham

WELCOME TO THE FROGMORE

by Gary Winstead

THE PONY NO ONE COULD RIDE

by Gary Winstead

THE WONDERFUL WORLD OF CHINESE CHARACTERS

by Heaven Kid

HEAVENKID: TIME-SPACE DOOR

by Heaven Kid

BLOKD

by Martin Mulcahy

THURALIA

by Joeri Vlekken

FIGHTER 

by Kimia Eyzad Panah


Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.

November 2016 Winners

Micro Short Drama

IT COULD BE YOUR DAUGHTER

by Judith Hahn

 

Super Short Comedy

LOMO LOS ANGELES - "THE ABANDONED ZOO"

by Ethan Kogan


 

MICRO SHORT DOCUMENTARY

DÉJÀ VU

by Pietro Maria Rusca

 

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

YOU EAT WITH YOUR EYES FIRST

by Dennis Gerecke

MICRO SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

SWEET DREAMS

by Jake Unsworth

MICRO SHORT SMARTPHONE

THE RETARDED CHILD

by Dimitar Dimitrov


SUPER SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

PENITENCE

by Wayo Benavides

SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

THE MAGIC COBRA TATTOO

by Adrian Alonso Cordoni

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

ONE DAY IN JULY

by Hermes Mangialardo


SUPER SHORT DRONE

N O R W A Y

by Lila Baghzouz

SUPER SHORT SMARTPHONE

BRUNO, MAYA AND THE POTHOLE

by Paul Kelly

 

Outstanding Achievement Award

MIRROR

by Sara Eustaquio


November Edition Official Selection 2016

 

MICRO SHORT DRAMA

BROKEN HEART

by Scott Ennis

It could be your daughter

by Judith Hahn

 

MICRO SHORT COMEDY

CHOCOLATE COWGIRL VS CHOCOLATE COWBOY

by Perica Antov

You eat with your eyes first

by Dennis Gerecke

 

MICRO SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

SWEET DREAMS

by Jake Unsworth

 

MICRO SHORT DOCUMENTARY

DÉJÀ VU

by Pietro Maria Rusca

THE SAD SEA

by Javier Rodes

 

MICRO SHORT SMARTPHONE

THE RETARDED CHILD

by Dimitar Dimitrov

 

SUPER SHORT COMEDY

THE SHORT SHORT

by Martin White

SEE YOU AGAIN

by Rahman Mani

LOMO LOS ANGELES - "THE ABANDONED ZOO"

by Ethan Kogan

SANTA'S WAREHOUSE

by Studi Bless

 

SUPER SHORT HORROR/THRILLER

STELLA 

by Natt Cali

SNAPPED

by Phillip Connolly

ZANGRE

by Wayo Benavides

PENITENCE

by Wayo Benavides

THE WEREWOLF'S GREATEST HIT

by Jim Zounis

 

SUPER SHORT DOCUMENTARY

VISIT TO MY GRANDFATHER'S VILLAGE IN CHINA

by Dan Seto

THE MAGIC COBRA TATTOO

by Adrian Alonso Cordoni

SOLO FEMALE TRAVELER

by Jenell Diegor

 

SUPER SHORT ANIMATION/STOP MOTION

NO SIGNAL

by Franc Kopic

ONE DAY IN JULY

by Hermes Mangialardo

MARKETED COLLECTION

by Daukanté Subačiu

 

SUPER SHORT DRONE

ECKINOX

by Eckinox Média

NEW ZEALAND

by Silvia Sanin

N O R W A Y

by Lila Baghzouz

ELAFONISOS 

by Emilio Takas

WATCHING

by Konstantinos Gkourloumenos

 

SUPER SHORT SMARTPHONE

RIESLING KISS

by Scott Ennis

BRUNO, MAYA AND THE POTHOLE

by Paul Kelly


Want to see your name and film in next month's winner's section? You're one click away from greatness.